Division III PING All-Region Teams Named

GREENSBORO, N.C. – Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across six regions - Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, South, Great Lakes, Central and 50mg viagra uk West - earned all-region honors for 2011.

Division III PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
Peter Anderson, Skidmore
Brian Cady, Middlebury
Robert Camp, Williams
Matt Canavan, Skidmore
Jack Ervasti, Williams
Joseph Flowers, Skidmore
Chris Hamel, Husson
Jim Levins, Middlebury
Ryan Lloyd, Skidmore
Greg Scott, Hamilton
Peter Taylor, Wesleyan
Nick Zolotas, Salem State

Mid-Atlantic
Ian Bangor, Carnegie Mellon
Greg Bowman, McDaniel
Matt Burkhart, Messiah
Brad Cieslinski, Washington & Jefferson
Terrence Einhorn, Carnegie Mellon
Bobby Ehrhardt, Wesley
Paul Kovalcek, McDaniel
Tyler McArdell, St. John Fisher
Nicholas Palladino, Rochester
Jared Randall, Manhattanville
Oliver White, Allegheny
Marc Youngentob, Rochester

Southeast
Trey Bridwell, Maryville
Jonathan Chen, Emory
Ryan Dagerman, Emory
Brock Elder, Greensboro
Mat Hennick, Guilford
Hudson Keener, LaGrange
Chris Morris, Centre
Eric Quinn, Oglethorpe
Noah Ratner, Guilford
Mike Redwood, Bridgewater
Craig Stevenson, Oglethorpe
Mike Wesko, Methodist

Great Lakes
Ben Adams, Otterbein
Chris Ansel, Hope
Ryan Berra, DePauw
Nick Campbell, Hope
Terence Clingaman, Trine
Hunter Frazier, Transylvania
Nate Fridley, Ohio Wesleyan
Jess Henderiksma, Calvin
Scott Miller, Mount Union
Craig Osterbrock, Wittenberg
Justin Tereshko, Transylvania
Eric Whitaker, Franklin

Central
Ryan Dorner, Illinois Wesleyan
Mark Giorgi, Saint John’s
Dennis Granath, Saint John’s
Patrick Hanzel, Nebraska Wesleyan
Wes Hillen, Millikin
Stefan Johnson, Illinois Wesleyan
Alex Kolquist, Gustavus Adolphus
Tony Krogan, Saint John’s
Donnie Langland, Carthage
Andy Smith, Wisconsin-Stout
Casey Vangsness, Saint John’s

West
Eric Bunge, La Verne
Nick Ericson, La Verne
Alex Fitch, Linfield
Alex Hedlund, Redlands
Doug Kennedy, Whittier
Ryan Kiel, Texas Lutheran
Tain Lee, Claremont McKenna
Andrew Roque, La Verne
Jesse Salzwedel, Whitworth
Jeremy Sanders, Redlands
Todd Steller, Redlands
Jacob Walsh, UT-Tyler
Justin Weant, LeTourneau