Division II PING All-America Teams Announced

Second, third and honorable mention teams named

  

NORMAN, Okla. - The second, third and honorable mention Division II PING All-America Teams have been announced by the GCAA. Steve Cuzzort of Wayne State, Florida Southern?s Jude Eustaquio, Matt Ewald of Washburn, Indianapolis Justin Hueber, Jake Koppenberg of Western Washington, IUP?s Gavin Smith, Will Wilcox of Clayton State, Valdosta State?s Brent Witcher and Central Missouri?s Justin Yoder were previously named to the PING All-America First Team

Patrick Bauer and Jarin Todd of Sonoma State, USC-Aiken?s Roberto Diaz, Andrew Georgiou of Columbus State, North Alabama?s Brett Munson, Kyle Scott of West Florida, Central Oklahoma?s Colby Shrum and CSU-San Bernardino?s Gene Webster comprise the second team.
 
Third-team honorees include Abilene Christian?s Cyril Bouniol, Lynn?s Steven Brame, Jonathan Burke of Barton, CSU-San Bernardino?s Micah Burke, Niclas Johansson of Georgia College, Ferris State?s Kelbi Lee, Greg O'Mahony of Nova Southeastern and Florida Southern?s Matt Stauch.

A total of 21 golfers were named honorable mention All-America.  See full list of All-America and All-Region teams below.
 



PING All-America Teams

First Team
Steve Cuzzort, Wayne State
Jude Eustaquio, Florida Southern
Matt Ewald, Washburn
Justi Hueber, Indianapolis
Jake Koppenberg, Western Washington
Gavin Smith, IUP
Will Wilcox, Clayton State
Brent Witcher, Valdosta State
Justin Yoder, Central Missouri

Second Team
Patrick Bauer, Sonoma State
Roberto Diaz, USC-Aiken
Andrew Georgiou, Columbus State
Brett Munson, North Alabama
Kyle Scott, West Florida
Colby Shrum, Central Oklahoma
Jarin Todd, Sonoma State
Gene Webster, CSU-San Bernardino

Third Team
Cyril Bouniol, Abilene Christian
Steven Brame, Lynn
Jonathan Burke, Barton
Micah Burke, CSU-San Bernardino
Niclas Johansson, Georgia College
Kelbi Lee, Ferris State
Greg O'Mahony, Nova Southeastern
Matt Stauch, Florida Southern

Honorable Mention
Joe Alldis, CSU-San Bernardino
Victor Billskoog, Barry
Wade Binfield, Clayton State
Tyler Bishop, UC-Colorado Springs
Chase Carroll, Tusculum
Emmanuel Charmat, Concord
Pedro da Costa Lima, Georgia College
Andrew Green, Central Oklahoma
Jake Greer, North Alabama
Michael Hicks, Columbus State
Brant Kummerfield, Adelphi
Jordan Lewis, Rollins
Aaron Monson, Indianapolis
Steven Paine, Columbus State
Kenny Pigman, CSU-San Bernardino
Brian Rickey, Florida Southern
J.P. Solis, USC-Aiken
Ricky Stockton, CSU-Monterey Bay
Carlos Velez, Barry
Jordan Walor, UNC-Pembroke
Chris Wolfe, Armstrong Atlantic State

PING All-Regions Teams

 

East

Jamie Blake, Post

Matt Demeo, Adelphi

Chris Fitzpatrick, St. Thomas Aquinas

Anthony Gallardo, UMASS-Lowell

Oliver Hudesman, Adelphi

Brant Kummerfield, Adelphi

Andrew A.J. Lee, Dominican

Patrick Schwarze, St. Thomas Aquinas

Brian Viola, St. Thomas Aquinas

Luke Walters, Dowling

Lee Wanklyn, Post

 

Atlantic

Leo Acklin, IUP

Sean Burke, Ohio Valley

Alex Carrigan, Charleston

Emmanuel Charmat, Concord

Matt Gissy, Fairmont State

Kevin Lyles, Fayetteville State

Joel Lynn, Fayetteville State

Ross Pringle, Clarion

Paul Raines, Ohio Valley

Jared Schmader, Clarion

Derek Scott, Fayetteville State

Gavin Smith, IUP

Ryan Terdik, Concord

 

Southeast

Billy Belair, Lander

Wade Binfield, Clayton State

Jonathan Burke, Barton

Pedro da Costa Lima, Georgia College

Roberto Diaz, USC-Aiken

Andrew Georgiou, Columbus State

Michael Hicks, Columbus State

Niclas Johansson, Georgia College

Thomas Muto Jr., Barton

J.P. Solis, USC-Aiken

J.P. van der Walt, Columbus States

Jordan Walor, UNC-Pembroke

Will Wilcox, Clayton State

Chris Wolfe, Armstrong Atlantic State

Scott Woodard, Mt. Olive

Joe Young, Georgia College

 

South

Victor Billskoog, Barry

Ryan Black, West Florida

Steven Brame, Lynn

Jude Eustaquio, Florida Southern

Jake Greer, North Alabama

Jordan Lewis, Rollins

Brett Munson, North Alabama

Greg O?Mahony, Nova Southeastern

Brian Richey, Florida Southern

Kyle Scott, West Florida

Wes Smith, North Alabama

Daniel Stapf, Barry

Matt Stauch, Florida Southern

Carlos Velez, Barry

Byron White, Nova Southeastern

Marcus Williams, Lynn

Brent Witcher, Valdosta State

 

Midwest

Steve Cuzzort, Wayne State

Seth Fair, Indianapolis

Andrew Funk, Drury

Thomas Hay, Drury

Tyler Hering, Grand Valley State

Brooks Herrick, Bellarmine

Kasey Hocquard, Saginaw Valley State

Justin Hueber, Indianapolis

Kyle Leach, Bellarmine

Eric Lilleboe, Ferris State

Joe McGeean, Findlay

Kurt Valley, Ferris State

 

South Central

Cyril Bouniol, Abilene Christian

Zach Cleland, Central Oklahoma

Jeff Cox, Northeastern State

Matt Ewald, Washburn

Andrew Green, Central Oklahoma

Matthew Hatcher, St. Edward?s

Colin Mayer, St. Edward?s

Aaron Murphy, Lincoln

Zac Pool, East Central

Sam Powell, Northeastern State

Colby Shrum, Central Oklahoma

Justin Yoder, Central Missouri

 

Central

Beau Anderson, St. Cloud State

Riley Andrews, UC-Colorado Springs

Tyler Bishop, CU-Colorado Springs

Scott Crichton, Western New Mexico

Joe Herzog, Minnesota State

Jim Knous, Colorado School of Mines

Joon Lee, Western New Mexico

Brian Morfeld, CU-Colorado Springs

Brady Strangstalien, Winona State

Luke Tanner, Ft. Lewis

Gordon Webb, Western New Mexico

Adam Winans, Upper Iowa

 

West

Joe Alldis, CSU-San Bernardino

Patrick Bauer, Sonoma State

Micah Burke, CSU-San Bernardino

Lucas Delgado, Chico State

Brandon Harkins, Chico State

John Jackson, CSU-Monterey Bay

Jake Koppenberg, Western Washington

Kenny Pigman, CSU-San Bernardino

Kyle Souza, Chico State

Rickey Stockton, CSU-Monterey Bay

Jarin Todd, Sonoma State

Gene Webster, CSU-San Bernardino