Division II PING All-Region Teams Named

NOBLESVILLE, Ind. – Division II PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 105 players across eight regions - East, Atlantic, Southeast, South, Midwest, South Central, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2010.

Division II PING All-Region Teams


East
Garret Beyor, American International
Anthony Corsi, Dowling
Matt Demeo, Adelphi
Chris Fitzpatrick, St. Thomas Aquinas
Matt Horton, College of St. Rose
D.J. Lantz, Southern New Hampshire
Tim Martins, Le Moyne
David McGregor, Post
Daniel Ott, Wilmington
Gregory Strattner, American Intl
Paul Tighe, Wilmington
Shane Winslow, Southern New Hampshire

Atlantic
Leo Acklin, IUP
Bradley Boyle, IUP
Sean Burke, Ohio Valley
Alex Carrigan, Charleston
Emmanuel Charmat, Concord
Drew Deimel, Gannon
J.R. Jones, Ohio Valley
Ross Pringle, Clarion
Paul Raines, Ohio Valley
Jared Schmader, Clarion
Gavin Smith, IUP
Ryan Terdick, Concord

Southeast
Francisco Bide, Georgia College
Chris Bray, Flagler
Brad Caldwell, North Greenville
Craig Gibson, Georgia Southwestern
Charlie Hoyle, Lander
Niclas Johansson, Georgia College
Eric Kennedy, Lincoln Memorial
Ben Lasso, Queens
Davis Lee, Lander
Jacob Murphy, Coker
Tom Muto Jr., Barton
Roberto Nasalli Roca, Lander
Billy Shida, Georgia College
Daniel Stanley, Newberry
Stephen Swanepoel, Columbus State 
Peter Tarver Jones, Belmont Abbey
Jordan Walor, UNC-Pembroke
Joe Young, Georgia College

South
Brett Munson, North Alabama
Chris Carlin, Barry
Matt Stauch, Florida Southern
Jude Eustaquio, Florida Southern
Carlos Velez, Barry
Chelsey Gunn, Valdosta State
Patricio Salem, Lynn
Victor Billskoog, Barry
Bobby Bode, Nova Southeastern
Daniel Stapff, Barry
Steven Brame, Lynn
Otto Bonning, West Florida
Blake Olson, West Florida
Ben Vertz, Nova Southeastern

Midwest
Seth Fair, Indianapolis
Danny Lewis, Nothern Kentucky
Eric Lilleboe, Ferris State
Joe Juszczyk, Wayne State
Joe McGeean, Findlay
Aaron Monson, Indianapolis
Jay Overy, Ashland
Aaron Peterson, Wayne State
Bryan Ratterman, Bellarmine
Matthew Rau, St. Louis
Kurt Valley, Ferris State
Blair Webb, Indianapolis

South Central
Josh Boswell, Northeastern State 
Cyril Bouniol, Abilene Christian
Alex Carpenter, Abilene Christian
Will Dusenbury, Dallas Baptist
Andrew Green, Central Oklahoma
Matthew Hatcher, St. Edward’s
Travis Klutts, Midwestern State
Collin Mayer, St. Edward’s
Brad Nipper, Southwest Baptist
Jeff Rein, St. Mary’s
Jason Timmis, Cameron
Matt Vela, St. Mary’s
Justin Yoder, Central Missouri

Central
Riley Andrews, UCCS
Spencer Biersdorff, UCCS
Eric Chavez, Western New Mexico
David Cosel, UCCS
Scott Crichton, Western New Mexico
Jon Klingensmith, Colorado Christian 
Brian Morfeld, UCCS
Evan Peters, St. Cloud State
David Schroeder, Ft. Lewis
Chris Shoop, UCCS
Brady Strangstalien, Winona State
Gordon Webb, Western New Mexico

West
Trevor Blair, CSU-Stanislaus
Patrick Bauer, Sonoma State 
Xavier Dailly, Western Washington
Lucas Delgado, Chico State
Eric Frazzetta, Chico State 
Sylvester Gama, Chico State
Ryan Indovina, CSU-Dominguez Hills 
Dylan Jackson, CSU-Monterey Bay 
Kyle Souza, Chico State 
Brandon Taylor, CSU-Stanislaus
Janssen Todd, Sonoma State
Gene Webster, CSUSB
Scott Yeakel, CSU-Monterey Bay