Division III PING All-Region Teams Named

HERSHEY, Pa. – Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 72 players across six regions - Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, South, Great Lakes, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2010.

Division III PING All-Region Teams 

Northeast
Nicholas Antonelli, Salem State
Alex Bermingham, Trinity College
Bob Bruso, Worcester State
Matt Canavan, Skidmore
Chris DeJohn, Skidmore
Joe Flowers, Skidmore
Joshua Grossman, Trinity College
Mike Leibfried, NYU
Ryan Lloyd, Skidmore
Masa  Maruyama, Farmingdale State
Jeff Santora, Salem State
Ben von Reyn, St. Lawrence

Mid-Atlantic
Dylan Bedy, Nazareth
Greg Bowman, McDaniel
Matt Burkhart, Messiah
Brad Cieslinski, Washington & Jefferson
Mike Cresci, Manhattanville
Matthew Donahoe, Alleghney
Robert Ehrhardt, Wesley
Alec Kessler, Wesley
Mitch Mercer, Susquehana
Chris Osberg, Wesley
Corey Wenger, Messiah
Pat Wilson, Susquehanna

South
Chase Blaich, Huntingdon
Mack Duke, Huntingdon
Brock Elder, Greensboro
Joseph Evans, Christopher Newport
Liam Friedman, Methodist
Trey Howell, Methodist
J.P. Kircher, Huntingdon
Peter Latimer, Guilford
Chris Morris, Centre
Ben Nihart, Greensboro
Josh Schrader, Methodist
Josh Speight, Methodist

Great Lakes
Ryan Berra, DePauw
Ricky Boerner, Wittenberg
Jesse Chiero, Ohio Wesleyan
Blake Furgerson, John Carroll
Bleu George, Wittenberg
Jon Kuiper, Calvin
Matthew Martin, Transylvania
Scott Miller, Mount Union
Craig Osterbrock, Wittenberg
Nick Reardon, DePauw
Justin Tereshiko, Trannsylvania
Andy Wolf, Trine

Central
Pat Deitz, Concordia
Ryan Dorner, Illinois Wesleyan
Mark Giorgi, Saint John’s
E.J. Hamilton, Nebraska Wesleyan
Derek Holmes, Wisconsin-Stout
Nate Jaeger, Nebraska Wesleyan
Tony Krogen, Saint John’s
Dex Reese, Illinois Wesleyan
Andy Soper, Buena Vista
Andrew Townsend, Central
Ben Vangsness, Saint John’s
Matt Wennmaker, Illinois Wesleyan

West
Eric Bunge, La Verne
Ross Canavan, Redlands
Brandon Ellis, UT-Tyler
Mitchell Fedorka, La Verne
Alex Hedlund, Redlands
Ricky Jones, Southwestern
Tain Lee, Claremont McKenna
John Morris, Claremont McKenna
Tyler Nelson, Linfield
Joey Rippel, UT-Tyler
Yutaro Sakamoto, Linfield
Jacob Walsh, UT-Tyler