GCAA Announces Division II PING All-Region Teams

Honorees recognized for outstanding season play

NORMAN, Okla. —  Division II PING All-Region teams have been announced by the Golf Coaches Association of America. PING All-Region teams are selected based on outstanding season play.  The 10 All-Region teams consist of a 10 players and are selected by GCAA all-region committees. Any player ranked in the top 50 of the final Golfstat individual ranking is automatically added to his all-region team.  Members of the PING All-Region teams are eligible for PING All-America honors. 

PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
Garrett Beyor, American International
Mike Dominici, Pace
Anthony Gallardo, UMass-Lowell
Brant Kummerfeld, Adelphi
Robert Leopold, Bentley
David Mcgregor, Post
Brian Mackey, Dominican
Joe Tesori, Le Moyne
Jason Thresher, Bryant
Nick Zolotas, St. Thomas Aquinas

East
Corey Gast, Millersville
Matt Hicks, West Liberty State
Jon Lodovico, CUP
Korey Pettit, Charleston
Paul Raines, Ohio Valley
Graeme Robertson, Davis & Elkins
Jared Schmader, Clarion
Gavin Smith, IUP

Atlantic
Jonathan Burke, Barton
Daniel Castleberry, Barton
Matt Chidester, Belmont Abbey
Ian Hall, Queens
Chip Lynn, Fayetteville State
Ian Milne, Fayetteville State
Adam Sheriff, Anderson (S.C.)
Peter Tarver Jones, Belmont Abbey
Connor Tomlinson, Belmont Abbey
Jerel Whiting, Virginia State

Southeast
Juan Bialet, Georgia College
Franciscio Bide, Georgia College
Roberto Diaz, USC-Aiken
Andrew Georgiou, Columbus State
Jeff Goff, USC-Aiken
Niclas Johansson, Georgia College
Ben Lown, Newberry
Brad Robinson, Carson-Newman
J.P. Solis, USC-Aiken
Daniel Stanley, Newberry
Will Wilcox, Clayton State
Chris Wolfe, Armstrong Atlantic State
Joe Young, Georgia College

South
Scott Aydelotte, Lynn
Jack Bartlett, Henderson State
Brandon Bennett, West Georgia
Victor Billskoog, Barry
Otto Bonning, West Florida
Federico Celano, Lynn
Daniel Creel, North Alabama
Judson Eustaquio, Florida Southern
Matthew Galloway, West Florida
Jordan Holley, Lynn
Greg O’Mahony, Nova Southeastern
Tobias Rosendahl, West Florida
Constantin Schwierz, Nova Southeastern
Kyle Scott, West Florida
Carlos Velez, Barry
Cole Willis, Valdosta State
Brent Witcher, Valdosta State

South Central
Jeff Cox, Northeastern State
Matthew Hatcher, St. Edward’s
Jeff Howard, St. Edward’s
Travis Klutts, Midwestern State
Collin Mayer, St. Edward’s
Pat McCarthy, Southwestern Oklahoma State
Sam Powell, Northeastern State
Colby Shrum, Central Oklahoma
Peter Svajlen, Cameron
Matt Vela, St. Mary’s
Blake Worden, Texas A&M-Commerce

Great Lakes
Seth Fair, Indianapolis
Carl Hays, Northern Kentucky
Tyler Hering, Grand Valley State
Brooks Herrick, Bellarmine
Justin Hueber, Indianapolis
Ryan Johnson, Wayne State
Joe Juszczyk, Wayne State
Kyle Leach, Bellarmine
Matthew Malloure, Grand Valley State
Josh Orler, Grand Valley State

Central
Ryan Deutsch, Washburn
Matt Ewald, Washburn
Matt Lazzo, Washburn
Aaron Lisenbee, Missouri Western
Ty Needels, Central Missouri
John Robbins, Washburn
Matt Salome, Washburn
Brady Strangstalien, Winona State
Adam Winans, Upper Iowa
Justin Yoder, Central Missouri

Northwest
Andy Bednar, Nebraska-Kearney
Tyler Bishop, UC-Colorado Springs
Scott Crichton, Western New Mexico
David Cosel, UC-Colorado Springs
Max Hadenfeldt, Nebraska-Kearney
Marcus Molina, Western New Mexico
Todd Napikoski, UC-Colorado Springs
Greg Pool, Western New Mexico
Travis Ross, St. Cloud State
Luke Tanner, Ft Lewis

West
Patrick Bauer, Sonoma State
Lucas Delgado, Chico State
Chris Galvin, Sonoma State
Art Golden, Chico State
Kyle Hopkins, Sonoma State
Eric Justesen, CSU-Stanislaus
Jake Koppenberg, Western Washington
Jacob O’Keefe, Sonoma State
Sean Packer, Western Washington
Ryan Sperry, Grand Canyon
Jarin Todd, Sonoma State
Gene Webster, CSU-San Bernardino