NJCAA Division I PING All-America and All-District Teams Named

HUNTSVILLE, Ala. – PING All-America and All-District teams for NJCAA Division I were announced tonight at the NJCAA Division I Banquet in Huntsville, Ala.

Abraham Ancer of Odessa, Lewis Gruber and Zach Primavera of Central Alabama, Scottsdale’s Brandon Moore and Dodge City’s Chien Hau Tan comprised the first team.

Second-team selections included Brevard’s Spencer Baldwin, Zach Fullerton of New Mexico JC, Hutchinson’s Dale Middleton, Cameron Munro of Indian Hills and McLennan’s Juan Salcedo.

Brandt Garon of Meridian, Thomas G. Pederson of Frank Phillips, Odessa’s Greg Snow, Justin Weber of Indian Hills and Wallace State’s Blaise Wilson were named to the honorable mention team.

NJCAA Division I PING All-America Teams


First Team
Abraham Ancer, Odessa
Lewis Gruber, Central Alabama
Brandon Moore, Scottsdale
Zach Primavera, Central Alabama
Chien Hau Tan, Dodge City

Second Team
Spencer Baldwin, Brevard
Zach Fullerton, New Mexico JC
Dale Middleton, Hutchinson
Cameron Munro, Indian Hills
Juan Salcedo, McLennan

Honorable Mention
Brandt Garon, Meridian
Thomas Pederson, Frank Phillips
Greg Snow, Odessa
Justin Weber, Indian Hills
Blaise Wilson, Wallace State

NJCAA Division I PING All-District Teams

District I
Brandon Dalton, North Idaho
Juan Fernandez, Scottsdale
Kyle Hudelson, Scottsdale
Fredrik Karlsson, Scottsdale
Logan Marshall, Eastern Arizona
Joseph Molina, Pima
Brandon Moore Scottsdale
Matt Rubin, Pima
Joe Ryan, Eastern Arizona
Dillon Williams, North Idaho

District II
Abraham Ancer, Odessa
Kyle Blackney, Midland
Juan Salcedo, McLennan
Zach Fullerton, New Mexico JC
Neil Gowan, Midland
Jordan McColl, New Mexico JC
Wouter MyBurgh, New Mexico Military Institute
Thomas Guste-Pederson, Frank Phillips
Tyler Russell, McLennan
Greg Snow, Odessa

District III
Dan Dawson, Indian Hills
Trevor Johanson, Johnson County
Ben Lowman, Hutchinson
Dale Middleton, Hutchinson
Ben Moser, Kansas City (Kan.)
Cameron Munro, Indian Hills
Kurt Slattery, Indian Hills
Kevin Stanek, Iowa Western
Chien Hau Tan, Dodge City
Justin Weber, Indian Hills

District IV
Spencer Baldwin, Brevard
Trevor Banks, USC Lancaster
Tyler Foxx, Brevard
Brandt Garon, Meridian
Lewis Gruber, Central Alabama
Brett Milam, Central Alabama
Zach Primavera, Central Alabama
Matt Smith, Walters State
Cory Williamson, Meridian
Blaise Wilson, Wallace State