Home // News // 2011 Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars Named
2011 Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars Named PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, 20 July 2011 14:42

cleveland-golf-srixon

NORMAN, Okla. – Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars for Divisions I, II and the NAIA have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 138 players in Division I, 49 in Division II and three in NAIA earned the honor. Additionally, 20 honorees were added to the previously released Division III Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars. To be eligible for Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholar status an individual must be a junior or senior academically, compete in at least two full years at the http://www.geuther.de/buy-generic-propecia-online collegiate level, participate in 70-percent of bmecancer.com his team’s competitive rounds or compete in the NCAA Championships, have a stroke-average under 76.0 in Division I, 78.0 in Division II and NAIA and 79.0 in Division III, and maintain a minimum cumulative grade-point average of 3.2 in Division I, II and III and 3.5 in NAIA. A recipient must also be of high moral character and just try! be in good standing at his college or university.

Division I Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars
Derek Adams, Utah
Troy Anderson, Denver
Josh Apple, George Mason
Brendan Barrack, George Washington
Nate Barbee, Kansas
Keith Becker, UALR
Lee Bedford, Wake Forest
Jake Belote, Memphis
Christian Blanchet, South Alabama
Logan Blondell, Georgia Southern
Scott Brace, San Diego
Chris Brant, Iowa
Zahkai Brown, Colorado State
Nicholas Brown, Southern Miss
Max Buckley, SMU
Thomas Buran, Arizona State
Nicholas Carbary, Eastern Michigan
Bud Cauley, Alabama
Colin Chapman, UNC-Greensboro
Sam Chavez, New Mexico
Jeff Clarridge, Detroit Mercy
Eli Cole, TCU
Richard Conlin, Saint Mary’s (Calif.)
Michael Cress, Ohio State
Ian Dahl, Seattle
Chad Day, NC State
Herbert Day, Xavier
Johan de Beer, TCU
Gaston De La Torre, New Mexico State
Matt Deal, Georgia Southern
Trey Del Greco, Vanderbilt
Preston Dembowiak, Liberty
Nicklaus Despain, Weber State
Justin Dorward, Louisville
Brendan Doyle, Columbia
Lloyd du Preez, Arkansas State
Tyler Duncan, Purdue
Josh Dupont, Northwestern
Andres Echavarria, Florida
Anders Engell, Saint Mary’s (Calif.)
Harris English, Georgia
David Erdy, Indiana
Jeff Evans, Southern Utah
Arie Fauzi, Tulsa

Philipp Fendt, Louisiana-Lafayette
Brian Fister, Eastern Kentucky
Kevin Fitzgerald, UC Riverside
Nils Floren, Texas Tech
Alan Fowler, Georgia State
Andrew Frame, Northern Illinois
Dylan Frittelli, Texas
Linus Gillgren, UALR
William Golden, Charlotte
Clark Granum, Columbia
Mitch Gray, Campbell
Austin Gray, Longwood
Tony Grillo, Harvard
Rafael Guerrero, Charlotte
Austin Gutgsell, LSU
Luke Guthrie, Illinois
John Hahn, Kent State
Stephen Hale, California
Hunter Hamrick, Alabama
Ryan Haselden, Vanderbilt
Bo Hoag, Ohio State
Morgan Hoffmann, Oklahoma State
Tom Hoge, TCU
Henrik Holm, Saint Mary’s (Calif.)
Warren Hood, Arkansas State
Brad Hopfinger, Iowa
Mark Hubbard, San Jose State
Mackenzie Hughes, Kent State
Kyle Huus, Gonzaga
Vince India, Iowa
Stephan Jaeger, Chattanooga
Mark Jargren, VCU
Alex Johnson, Pacific
Jeff Karlsson, Kennesaw State
Jake Katz, Binghamton
Jeff Kellen, Illinois State
Devin Komline, East Tennessee State
Kyle Kopsick, Auburn
Scott Landreth, Akron
Scott Langley, Illinois
Olafur Loftsson, Charlotte
Timothy Madigan, New Mexico State
Michael Marks, Oakland
Nyasha Mauchaza, Towson
Thomas McCarthy, Yale
Patrick McCormick, Loyola University Maryland
Eric Meier, Illinois State
C.G. Mercatoris, Robert Morris
Joakim Mikkelsen, Baylor
Jason Millard, Middle Tennessee
Bosten Miller, Marshall
Brad Miller, Richmond
Mat Miller, San Francisco
Kent Monas, Cleveland State
Matt Moot, Campbell
Christopher Mory, Michigan State
Jonnie Motomochi, Oregon State
Lucas Murray, Akron
Henrik Norlander, Augusta State
Paul O’Kane, East Tennessee State
Peter O’Neill, Xavier
Kurt Owen, Weber State
Tomaz Pinheiro, IPFW
Chris Piumelli, South Alabama
Mark Pollak, Harvard
Riley Pumphrey, Oklahoma
Andrew Putnam, Pepperdine
Peter Reilly, Navy
Darren Renwick, Tennessee
Kyle Robbins, Stephen F. Austin
Travis Ross, New Mexico
Scott Roudebush, TCU
Samuel Ryder, Stetson
Michael Sainz, Evansville
Matthew Schovee, SMU
Lorenzo Scotto, Baylor
Cedric Scotto, Southeastern Louisiana
Michael Shrader, Richmond
Scott Smith, Nevada
Brad Smith, Ohio State
Dan Smith, Belmont
Warren Straub, East Carolina
Brian Sunker, Fresno State
Nicholas Tarasiewicz, Utah Valley
Tom Usher, Notre Dame
Felipe Velazquez, UALR
Bank Vongvanij, Florida
David Watkins, East Carolina
Ben Westley, DePaul
James White, Georgia Tech
Michael Whitehead, Rice
Brent Whitehead, Wofford
Scotty Williams, Penn
Peter Wilson, East Tennessee State
Griffin Wood, Evansville
Keaton Woodland, Weber State
Sang Yi, LSU
Michael Young, Longwood
Steve Ziegler, Stanford

Division II Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars
Leo Acklin, IUP
Jon Anderson, Upper Iowa
Brian Barhanovich, Western Washington
Chris Becker, St. Mary’s (Texas)
Cyril Bouniol, Abilene Christian
Chris Carlin, Barry
Daniel Castleberry, Barton
Emmanuel Charmat, Concord
Xavier Dailly, Western Washington
Jude Eustaquio, Florida Southern
Eric Frazzetta, Chico State
Luke Fullen, Tusculum
Lawson George, Tusculum
Grant Goforth, Delta State
Jake Greer, North Alabama
Thomas Guste-Pedersen, West Florida
Evan Hanna, Valdosta State
Nick Jarrett, Concordia (Minn.)
Samuel Jernigan, St. Mary’s (Texas)
Matthew Jones, Findlay
Nate Kelly, Saginaw Valley State
Matt Killen, Newberry
Scott Lambert, UNC-Pembroke
Ben Lown, Newberry
Joseph McGeean, Findlay
David McGregor, Post
Eric Meier, Bellarmine
Jeffrey Mocini, Findlay
Brian Morfeld, UCCS
Matt Motes, Armstrong Atlantic State
Riley Piles, Washburn
Zachary Potter, Florida Tech
Casey Pyne, Lewis
Jeff Rein, St. Mary’s (Texas)
Carlos Rodriquez, West Florida
Matthew Rogers, St. Edward’s
Michael Schmitmeyer, Findlay
Teddy Schrier, Cal State Stanislaus
Tyler Shepard, Abilene Christian
Garrett Simons, Ferris State
Austin Smithers, Delta State
Daniel Stapff, Barry
Ryan Terdik, Concord
Matt Vela, St. Mary’s (Texas)
Jordan Walor, UNC-Pembroke
Blair Webb, Indianapolis
Jace Windom, North Alabama
Kyle Wittenbach, Ferris State
Matthew Yonz, Georgia College

Additional Division III Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars
Bob Camp, Williams
Nicholas Campbell, Hope
Caleb Chiero, Ohio Wesleyan
Terence Clingman, Trine
Daniel Downey, Wheaton
Cory Henry, Millikin
Brandon Ketron, Roanoke
Jack Killea, Williams
Chase King, DePauw
Alex Klehr, Saint John’s (Minn.)
Andrew Larkin, Occidental
Peter Marsho, Grinnell
Nicholas Mehigan, Texas Lutheran
Jordan Millice, Wittenberg
Steven Moore, Wheaton
Adam Skaff, Roanoke
JB Spillane, Millikin
David Sreiberg, Adrian
Nicholas Szem, Emory
Peter Taylor, Wesleyan
Andrew Thomson, Hope
Jake Wagner, Williams
Ryan Williams, Rochester
Ryan Young, Whitworth

NAIA Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars
Johan Andersson, Southern Nazarene
Jeremy Lawson, Lee
Andrew Marco, SCAD Savannah
Sean Metcalf, SCAD Savannah
Matt Milholland, Indiana Wesleyan
Quinn Parker, Malone
Oscar Stark, Oklahoma Christian
Greg Richards, SCAD Savannah

 
Banner