2011 NJCAA Division I PING All-America and All-District Teams Named Print
Monday, 20 June 2011 09:50

NORMAN, Okla. – PING 2011 All-America and All-District teams for NJCAA Division I were announced today by the GCAA.

William Anderson of Brevard CC, Brandt Garon of Meridian CC, Jordan McColl and Roberto Sabastian of New Mexico JC, Pima CC’s Robert Perrott and Chien Hau Tan of Dodge City CC comprised the first team.

Second-team selections McLennan JC’s Nathan Anderson, Dan Dawson and Steven Ihm of Indian Hills CC, Paul Harris of Central Alabama CC and Dodge City CC’s Alex Tiong.

John Paul Blampied of Indian Hills CC, Midland College’s Marc Dobias, Christian Humber of Central Alabama CC, Meridian CC’s Jake Stirling and Stanton Tondre of Odessa College were named to the honorable mention team.

NJCAA Division I PING All-America Teams

First Team
William Anderson, Brevard CC
Brandt Garon, Meridian CC
Jordan McColl New Mexico JC
Robert Perrott, Pima CC
Roberto Sebastian, New Mexico JC
Chien Hau Tan, Dodge City CC

Second Team
Nathan Anderson, McLennan JC
Dan Dawson, Indian Hills, CC
Paul Harris, Central Alabama CC
Steven Ihm, Indian Hills CC
Alex Tiong, Dodge City CC

Honorable Mention
John Paul Blampied, Indian Hills CC
Marc Dobias, Midland College
Christian Humber, Central Alabama CC
Jake Stirling, Meridian CC
Stanton Tondre, Odessa College

NJCAA Division I PING All-District Teams

District I
Jake Allen Scottsdale
Kris Brett, North Idaho
Juan Fernandez, Scottsdale
Jeremy Jensen, North Idaho
Robert Perrott, Pima CC
Ryan Pitzel, Eastern Arizona
Colton Tuttle, Scottsdale

District II
Nate Anderson, McLennan CC
Chris Bell, Odessa College
Marc Dobias, Midland College
John Dukes, Ranger College
Nick Flynn, Western Texas College
Neil Gowan, Midland College
Jordan McColl, New Mexico JC
Wouter Myburgh, New Mexico Military Institute
Roberto Sebastian, New Mexico JC
Stanton Tondre Odessa College

District III
John Paul Blampied, Indian Hills CC
Dan Dawson, Indian Hills CC
Ryley Haas, Hutchinson CC
Craig Howell, Hutchinson CC
Steven Ihm, Indian Hills CC
Mike Muller, Hutchinson CC
Sam Schoulte, Hutchinson CC
Zach Steffen, Indian Hills CC
Chien Hau Tan, Dodge City CC
Alex Tiong, Dodge City CC

District IV
Bill Anderson, Brevard CC
Trevor Banks, USC-Lancaster
Jared Burleson, Faulkner State CC
Brandt Garon, Meridian CC
Paul Harris, Central Alabama CC
Christian Humber, Central Alabama CC
Dean Rikard, Wallace State
Jake Stirling, Meridian CC
Taylor Welborn, Darton College
Blaise Wilson, Wallace State CC