Home // News // 2012 Division III PING All-Region Teams Named
2012 Division III PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 15 May 2012 15:00

HOWEY-IN-THE-HILLS, Fla. – Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across six regions - Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, South, Great Lakes, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2012.

Division III PING All-Region Teams

Northeast

  • Chris Berry, Salem State
  • Garrett Colgan, Skidmore
  • Dylan Dethier, Williams
  • Anthony DiLisio, Skidmore
  • Chris Hamel, Husson
  • Matt Lussier, Rensselaer Polytechnic
  • John McCarthy, Skidmore
  • Nicholas Palladino, Rochester
  • Grant Rosener, Rensselaer Polytechnic
  • Greg Scott, Hamilton
  • Joseph Young, Babson
  • Nick Zolotas, Salem State

 

Mid-Atlantic

  • Ian Bangor, Carnegie Mellon
  • Chris Blyth, St. John Fisher
  • Greg Bowman, McDaniel
  • Matt Burkhart, Messiah
  • Robert Ehrhardt, Wesley
  • Colin Izzo, Washington & Jefferson
  • James Lillie, McDaniel
  • Tyler McArdell, St. John Fisher
  • Andrew Park, Swarthmore
  • William Tischler, Manhattanville
  • Cameron Warner, Franklin & Marshall
  • Thad Wier, St. John Fisher

 

Southeast

  • Robby Bruns, Methodist
  • Dakun Chang, Methodist
  • Ryan Dagerman, Emory
  • Joe Evans, Christopher Newport
  • Grant Hinton, Centre College
  • Hudson Keener, LaGrange
  • Anthony Maccagila, Oglethorpe
  • Ben Nihart, Greensboro
  • Rick O’Connell, Hampden-Sydney
  • Eric Quinn, Oglethorpe
  • Noah Ratner, Guilford
  • Mike Wesko, Methodist

Great Lakes

  • Robert Bader, Hanover
  • Hunter Frazier, Transylvania
  • Clay Hinton, Transylvania
  • Ben Kuiper, Calvin
  • Jantzen Latham, Transylvania
  • Stephen Montgomery, Transylvania
  • Jerry Moore, Ohio Wesleyan
  • Brock Neighbors, Otterbein
  • Craig Osterbrock, Wittenberg
  • Marty Predmesky, Alma
  • Justin Tereshko, Transylvania
  • Jack Uecker, Wittenberg

 

Central

  • Patrick Dietz, Concordia
  • Dennis Granath, Saint John’s (Minn)
  • Wes Hillen, Millikin
  • Jimmy Hutchings, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  • Stefan Johnson, Illinois Wesleyan
  • Tyler McMorrow, Gustavus Adolphus
  • Coy Papachek, Concordia
  • Dex Reese, Illinois Wesleyan
  • Toby Robinson, Bethel
  • Shane Smith, Illinois Wesleyan
  • Drew Taylor, Nebraska Wesleyan
  • Casey Vangsness, Saint John’s (Minn)

 

West

  • Trent Boudoin, Texas-Tyler
  • John Dukes, Texas-Tyler
  • Alex Fitch, Linfield
  • Bobby Holden, Redlands
  • Doug Kennedy, Whittier
  • Tain Lee, Claremont McKenna
  • Mikey McGinn, California Lutheran
  • Jeremy Sanders, Redlands
  • Bradley Shigezawa, Claremont McKenna
  • Kalen Vos, Trinity
  • Jacob Walsh, Texas-Tyler
  • Derek Zackman, La Verne
 
Banner