2012 NJCAA Division II PING All-America and All-Region Teams Announced Print
Monday, 28 May 2012 19:00

SANTA MONICA, Calif. – PING All-America and All-Region teams for NJCAA Division II were announced today by the GCAA.

Jimmy Kozikowski, Ian Patterson and Matt Record of South Mountain CC, Ryan Mulvany of Tyler JC and Mississippi Gulf Coast’s Jared Smith were PING First-Team All-America selections.

Second-team honorees included South Mountain’s Jake Argento and Marley Sweeney, Marcus Fox of Mississippi Gulf Coast, Tyler JC’s Cameron Lindell and Northwest Mississippi CC’s Cameron Thomas.

Chris Bushey of Potomac State, John A. Logan’s Bryce Doughty, Steve Evans of Clarendon College, Calvin Freeman of Southeast CC and Rend Lake’s Joshua Harp were named to the honorable mention team.

NJCAA Division II PING All-America Teams 

  • First Team
  • Jimmy Kozikowski, South Mountain CC
  • Ryan Mulvany, Tyler JC
  • Ian Patterson, South Mountain CC
  • Matt Record, South Mountain CC
  • Jared Smith, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
  • Second Team
  • Jake Argento, South Mountain CC
  • Marcus Fox, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
  • Cameron Lindell, Tyler JC
  • Marley Sweeney, South Mountain CC
  • Cameron Thomas, Northwest Mississippi CC
  • Honorable Mention
  • Chris Bushey, Potomac State
  • Bryce Doughty, John A. Logan
  • Steve Evans, Clarendon College
  • Calvin Freeman, Southeast CC
  • Joshua Harp, Rend Lake CC

NJCAA Division II PING All-Region Teams 

  • East Region
  • Owen Bell, Blackhawk CC
  • Chris Bushey, Potomac State
  • Zack Briggs, Walters State
  • John Gillespie, Walters State
  • Rafael Jackson, Walters State
  • Caleb Johnson, Muskegon CC
  • Matt Nelson, Potomac State
  • John Roche, Lackawanna CC
  • Central Region
  • Kirby Brown, Kirkwood CC
  • Alex Clark, Copiah-Lincoln CC
  • Bryce Doughty, John A. Logan
  • Marcus Fox, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
  • Calvin Freeman, Southeast CC
  • Joshua Harp, Rend Lake CC
  • Colin Robinson, John A. Logan
  • Jack Sargent, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
  • Steve Sauchak, John A. Logan
  • Tyler Schmutz, Parkland CC
  • Drew Seals, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
  • Jared Smith, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
  • Dalton Stevens, Kirkwood CC
  • Cameron Thomas, Northwest Mississippi CC
  • West Region
  • Jake Argento, South Mountain CC
  • Steve Evans, Clarendon College
  • Jimmy Kozikowski, South Mountain CC
  • Cameron Lindell, Tyler JC
  • Ryan Mulvany, Tyler JC
  • Ian Patterson, South Mountain CC
  • Matt Record, South Mountain CC
  • Marley Sweeney, South Mountain CC