Home // News // 2013 Division I PING All-Region Teams Named
2013 Division I PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 28 May 2013 13:02

ALPHARETTA, Ga. – Division I PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 155 players across six regions - Northeast, East, Southeast, Midwest, Central and buy tramadol cheap online West - earned all-region honors for 2013.

Division I PING All-Region Teams

Northeast

  • Obediah Ayton, LIU Brooklyn
  • Sam Bernstein, Yale
  • Branden Chicorka, Rhode Island
  • Christopher Crawford, Drexel
  • Dylan Crowley, St. John’s
  • Anthony DeGol, Penn State
  • Bryce Edmister, Binghamton
  • Chris Houston, Penn State
  • Greg Jarmas, Princeton
  • Michael Kania, Villanova
  • Brad Kushner, Yale
  • Andy Mai, Boston College
  • Max Marisco, Penn
  • Brandon Matthews, Temple
  • Ryan McCormick, St. John’s
  • X. McDonald-Smith, Penn State
  • James Pleat, Dartmouth
  • Quinn Prchal, Princeton
  • Evan Russell, Hartford
  • Harrison Shih, Columbia
  • Steve Skurla, Villanova
  • Jens Talbert, Penn State
  • Josh Waters, LIU Brooklyn
  • Pat Wilson, St. John’s
  • Zach Zaback, UConn

East

  • Anders Albertson, Georgia Tech
  • Bo Andrews, Georgia Tech
  • Evan Beck, Wake Forest
  • Stephen Behr, Clemson
  • Sean Bosdosh, Maryland
  • Albin Choi, NC State
  • Richard Fountain, Davidson
  • Steven Fox, Chattanooga
  • Jonathan Grey, Georgia State
  • Chase Marinell, Liberty
  • Denny McCarthy, Virginia
  • Michael McGowan, North Carolina
  • Payne McLeod, UNC-Wilmington
  • Mikey Moyers, Virginia Tech
  • Brinson Paolini, Duke
  • J.T. Posten, Western Carolina
  • Chris Robb, Chattanooga
  • Ollie Schniederjans, Georgia Tech
  • Sebastian Soderberg, Coastal Carolina
  • Mads Soegaard, Duke
  • Adam Sumrall, Duke
  • Julian Suri, Duke
  • Scott Vincent, Virginia Tech
  • Daniel Walker, Richmond
  • Scott Wolfes, Georgia Southern

Southeast

  • Jimmy Beck, Kennesaw State
  • Daniel Berger, Florida State
  • Dominic Bozzelli, Auburn
  • Sean Dale, North Florida
  • Greg Eason, UCF
  • Oliver Goss, Tennessee
  • Dykes Harbin, South Carolina
  • Michael Johnson, Auburn
  • Dustin Korte, Austin Peay State
  • MJ Maguire, North Florida
  • Tyler McCumber, Florida
  • TJ Mitchell, Georgia
  • Trey Mullinax, Alabama
  • Matt NeSmith, South Carolina
  • Kevin Phelan, North Florida
  • Andrew Presley, LSU
  • Chad Ramey, Mississippi State
  • Nicholas Reach, Georgia
  • Chase Seiffert, Florida State
  • Hunter Stewart, Vanderbilt
  • Scott Strohmeyer, Alabama
  • Justin Thomas, Alabama
  • Curtis Thompson, LSU
  • TJ Vogel, Florida
  • Cory Whitsett, Alabama
  • Bobby Wyatt, Alabama

Midwest

  • Andrew Bailey, Cleveland State
  • Charlie Bull, Akron
  • Brian Campbell, Illinois
  • Corey Conners, Kent State
  • Charlie Danielson, Illinois
  • Thomas Detry, Illinois
  • Steven Ihm, Iowa
  • Nathan Kerns, Marshall
  • Nicholas Losole, Northwestern
  • Tyler Merkel, Ball State
  • Matthew Moseley, Michigan State
  • Patrick Newcomb, Murray State
  • Brant Peaper, Indiana
  • Taylor Pendrith, Kent State
  • Jack Perry, Northwestern
  • Thomas Pieters, Illinois
  • Stephen Powers, Kentucky
  • Adam Schenk, Purdue
  • Robin Sciot-Siegriest, Louisville
  • Chris Selfridge, Toledo
  • Ben Stow, Kentucky
  • Boo Timko, Ohio State
  • Erik Van Rooyen, Minnesota
  • Korey Ward, Toledo
  • Joseph Winslow, Iowa

Central

  • Abraham Ancer, Oklahoma
  • Julien Brun, TCU
  • Sebastian Cappelen, Arkansas
  • Rodolfo Cazaubon, North Texas
  • Mario Clemens, SMU
  • Eli Cole, TCU
  • Austin Cook, Arkansas
  • Bryson Dechambeau, SMU
  • Ian Davis, Oklahoma State
  • Kevin Dougherty, Oklahoma State
  • Drew Evans, Texas A&M
  • Finley Ewing IV, Texas Tech
  • Scott Fernandez, Iowa State
  • Pontus Gad, TCU
  • Chris Gilbert, Kansas
  • Talor Gooch, Oklahoma State
  • Cody Gribble, Texas
  • Kramer Hickok, Texas
  • Daniel Jennevret, TCU
  • Jace Long, Missouri
  • Mitchell McLeroy, Stephen F. Austin
  • Jordan Niebrugge, Oklahoma State
  • Cameron Peck, Texas A&M
  • Romen Robledo, Houston
  • Clement Sordet, Texas Tech
  • Brandon Stone, Texas

West

  • Anton Arboleda, UCLA
  • Tom Berry, San Diego State
  • Zac Blair, BYU
  • John Catlin, New Mexico
  • Yi Keun Chang, Southern California
  • Jonthathan De Los Reyes, Saint Mary’s
  • James Erkenbeck, New Mexico
  • Pedro Figueirido, UCLA
  • David Fink, Oregon State
  • Jonathan Garrick, UCLA
  • Gavin Green, New Mexico
  • Brandon Hagy, California
  • Max Homa, California
  • Michael Kim, California
  • Cheng-Tsung Pan, Washington
  • Kevin Penner, UNLV
  • Victor Perez, New Mexico
  • Jon Rahm, Arizona State
  • Patrick Rodgers, Stanford
  • Manav Shah, UCLA
  • Trevor Simsby , Washington
  • Sam Smith, Southern California
  • Joel Stalter, California
  • Michael Weaver, California
  • Pontus Widegren, UCLA
  • Chris Williams, Washington
  • Cameron Wilson, Stanford
  • Andrew Yun, Stanford
 
Banner