Home // News // 2013 Division II PING All-Region Teams Named
2013 Division II PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Friday, 31 May 2013 16:15

MACON, Ga. – Division II PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 109 players across eight regions - East, Atlantic, Southeast, South, Midwest, South Central, Central and cialis in australia West - earned all-region honors for 2011.

Division II PING All-Region Teams

East

  • Anthony Corsi, Dowling
  • Sylvain Debiais, UMass-Lowell
  • Shane Dobesh, Roberts Wesleyan
  • Louis Kelly, Adelphi
  • Niklas Koerner, St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Andreas Lunding, Wilmington
  • Matt Michel, Bentley
  • Keith Prokop, Dominican
  • Kai Rastetter, St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Thomas Rees, Post
  • Jeffrey, Schaller, Concordia
  • Ryan Snouffer, Adelphi

Atlantic

  • Sebastian Bendsen, Davis and Elkins
  • Cameron Buist, Davis and Elkins
  • Rob Coyne, Millersville
  • Nick Dent, Bluefield State
  • Adam Jeffery, CUP
  • Zack Kempa, IUP
  • Stefan Labuschagne, Concord
  • Connor Lefever, West Chester
  • Evan Muscari, Concord
  • Kenny Sames, IUP
  • Jamin Smith, Charleston
  • Sean Sweithelm, IUP
  • Chris Young, Davis and Elkins

Southeast

  • Matt Atkins, USC Aiken
  • Jamie Chapman, Lincoln Memorial
  • Daniel Claytor, Barton
  • John Frisby, Belmont Abbey
  • Nate Gahman, Georgia Southwestern State
  • Jesse Gibson, Columbus State
  • Conner Godsey, Montevallo
  • Chandler Greunemeier, Newberry
  • Adam Hedges, Belmont Abbey
  • Bryan Lichimo, Columbus State
  • J.P. Solis, USC Aiken
  • Brad Thorne, Erskine

South

  • Kody Alexander, Union
  • Ray Badenhorst, Florida Tech
  • Ricardo Celia, Nova Southeastern
  • Tim Crouch, Florida Southern
  • Jared Dalga, Barry
  • Jeff Evanier, Eckerd
  • Ian Facey, Nova Southeastern
  • Case Gard, Florida Southern
  • Scott Lamb, Rollins
  • Hunter O’Mahony, Nova Southeastern
  • Austin Schultz, Florida Southern
  • Marcus Segerstrom, Barry
  • Scott Smyers, Barry
  • Ricky Stimets, North Alabama
  • Adam Svensson, Barry
  • Ben Taylor, Nova Southeastern
  • Daniel Young, Lynn

Midwest

  • David Abolt, Missouri-St. Louis
  • Joe Atkisson, Missouri-St. Louis
  • Jon Clark, Malone
  • Chris Cunningham, Grand Valley State
  • Trent Davison, Ferris State
  • Tobin Dunigan, Indianapolis
  • Jacob Forsythe, Cederville
  • Eric Johnson, Wayne State
  • Tyler LaSerra, Wayne State
  • Logan Osborne, Southern Indiana
  • Bryan Ratterman, Bellarmine
  • Jack Rider, Grand Valley State

Central

  • Kyle Fouts, Northeastern State
  • Robby Hughey, Central Missouri
  • Eric Isacsson, Lindenwood
  • Eric Kline, Central Oklahoma
  • Travis Mays, Central Missouri
  • Cy Moritz, Central Missouri
  • Wouter Myburgh, SWOSU
  • Kowan O’Keefe, Minot State
  • Dillon Rust, Central Oklahoma
  • Trey Siegel, Washburn
  • Trevor Stafford, Central Oklahoma
  • Zach Tucker, Northeastern State
  • Greg Werner, Minnesota State

South Central

  • Jordan Arndt, CSM
  • Spencer Biersdorff, UCCS
  • Brandon Bingaman, Colorado Mesa
  • Alex Carpenter, Abilene Christian
  • Eddie Delashmutt, UCCS
  • Santiago Gomez, Midwestern State
  • Logan Herbst, Oklahoma Christian
  • Jose Hernandez, St. Edward’s
  • Sam Johnston, Oklahoma Christian
  • Trey Lawson, Cameron
  • Michael Lee, CSM
  • Derek Oland, Midwestern State
  • Corbin Renner, Abilene Christian
  • Kevin Witte, UCCS

West

  • Alec Dahlquist, Grand Canyon
  • Rob Damschen, CSU-Stanislaus
  • Will Flitcroft, Chico State
  • Mark Geddes, Grand Canyon
  • Chris Herzog, CSU-East Bay
  • Brandon Hortt, CSU-Monterey Bay
  • Dylan Jackson, CSU-Monterey Bay
  • Corey Kozuma, Hawaii-Hilo
  • Jimmy Kozikowski, Grand Canyon
  • Anton Rosen, CSU-Monterey Bay
  • Kyle Schrader, Western Washington
  • Paul Smith, CSU-Stanislaus
  • Alex Sobstad, CSU-Monterey Bay
  • Mark Strickland, Western Washington
  • Jake Webb, Western Washington
  • Kenny You, Dixie State
 
Banner