Home // News // 2013 Division III PING All-Region Teams Named
2013 Division III PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 14 May 2013 20:08

DESTIN, Fla. – Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across six regions - Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, South, Great Lakes, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2013.

Division III PING All-Region Teams

Northeast

Kyle Demshki, NYU

Dylan Dethier, Williams

Anthony DiLisio, Skidmore

Jake Goldenring, Williams

Zach Grossman, Skidmore

Adam Larkin, Farmingdale State

Brandon Mader, RPI

Joh McCarthy, Skidmore

Nick Palladino, Rochester

Greg Scott, Hamilton

Cody Semmelrock, Williams

Jack Whelan, St. Lawrence

 

Mid-Atlantic

Ian Bangor, Carnegie Mellon

Chris Blyth, St. John Fisher

Matt Burkhart, Messiah

Ben DuCarme, Carnegie Mellon

Bobby Ehrhardt, Wesley

Corey Haas, St. John Fisher

Evan Lestini, Washington & Jefferson

James Lillie, McDaniel

Ben Lukehart, Stevenson

Cody Mewhirter, McDaniel

Joe Radulski, St. John Fisher

Thad Wier III, St. John Fisher

 

Southeast

Anthony Amodeo, Oglethorpe

Andrew Bateman, Methodist

Dakun Chang, Methodist

Brandon Grogan, Averett

Cory Howard, LaGrange

Onni Hurri, Averett

Brian Jaeger, Christopher Newport

Hayden Jones, Oglethorpe

Anthony Maccaglia, Oglethorpe

Levi Nix, Covenant

Trey Patterson, Covenant

Eric Quinn, Oglethorpe

Noah Ratner, Guilford

Andrew Thompson, Guilford

Jeff Wells, Methodist

Mike Wesko, Methodist

Alex Wunderlich, Emory

 

Great Lakes

Alex Andrews, Wittenberg

Robert Bader, Hanover

Hunter Frazier, Transylvania

Patrick Fritz, Allegheny

Clay Hinton, Transylvania

Ben Hogenkamp, Wittenberg

Jantzen Latham, Transylvania

David Monaco, Otterbein

Kaneat Nimcharoenwan, Ohio Wesleyan

Marty Predmesky, Alma

David Wetterich, Wittenberg

Oliver White, Allegheny

 

Central

Dennis Granath, Saint John’s (Minn)

Josh Grisa, Wisconsin-Stout

Wes Hillen, Millikin

Stefan Johnson, Illinois Wesleyan

Alex Kapraun, St. Thomas

Alex Kolquist, Gustavus Adolphus

Donnie Langland, Carthage

Drew Lynch, Saint John’s (Minn.)

Andrew Oakes, Gustavus Adolphus

Andrew Peter, Luther

Drew Taylor, Nebraska Wesleyan

Jonny Tink, Wheaton

Casey Vangsness, Saint John’s (Minn.)

Kenny Wienckowski, Illinois Wesleyan

 

West

John Dukes, Texas-Tyler

Paul Gomez, La Verne

Bobby Holden, Redlands

Keven Holliday, La Verne

Ryan Kukula, Willamette

John McCord, Redlands

Mikey McGinn, California Lutheran

Kethan Reddy, CMS
Oliver Rudnicki, Whitworth

Jesse Salzwedel, Whitworth

Kelby Scharmann, La Verne

Brad Shigezawa, CMS

Zander Winston, Centenary

Derek Zachman, La Verne

 
Banner