Home // News // 2014 Division II PING All-Region Teams Named
2014 Division II PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 20 May 2014 10:43

NORMAN, Okla. – Division II PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 106 players across eight regions - East, Atlantic, Southeast, South, Midwest, South Central, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2014.

Division II PING All-Region Teams

East
Kurt Brey, Dowling
Kevin Gately, St. Thomas Aquinas
Brendan Hunter, St. Thomas Aquinas
Louis Kelly, Adelphi
Niklas Koerner, St. Thomas Aquinas
Thomas Linehan, St. Thomas Aquinas
Keith Prokop, Dominican
Kai Rastetter, St. Thomas Aquinas
Miguel Siercke, American International
Ryan Snouffer, Adelphi
Jon Stoddard, Bentley
Jerry Temple, Wilmington

Atlantic
Thibaut Carmingnano, Charleston
Jordan Eck, CUP
Jess Ferell, Fairmont State
Conor Gilbert, Millersville
Matthew Iceton, West Liberty
Zack Kempa, IUP
Max Kirsch, IUP
Evan Muscari, Concord
Jack Owen, IUP
Rob Rowe, Millersville
Kenneth Sames, IUP
Jamin Smith, Charleston

Southeast
Sebastian Andersen, Mount Olive
Nicolas Fonseca, Barton
Bryan Fox, Georgia College
Kyle Godsman, USCA
Cory Griffin, Armstrong Atlantic State
Fredrik Lindblom, Clayton State
Robert Mize, Columbus State
Robert Prior, Lander
Brandon Robinson-Thompson, USCA
Spencer Schindler, Flagler
Brad Thorne, Erskine
Shad Tuten, Armstrong Atlantic State
Travis Williamson, Armstrong Atlantic State

South
Ray Badenhorst, Florida Tech
Mario Beltran, Barry
Martin Cancino, Lynn
Esteban Castro, West Florida
Tim Crouch, Florida Southern
Jared Dalga, Barry
Corey Evans, West Georgia
Mitch Farrer, Nova Southeastern
Ryan Gendron, Saint Leo
Conner Godsey, North Alabama
Santiago Gomez, Nova Southeastern
Keith Greene, Lynn
Juan Migual Heredia, West Florida
Justin Kalanquin, Florida Tech
Hunter O’Mahony, Nova Southeastern
Scott Smyers, Barry
Emil Sorebo, Rollins
Adam Svensson, Barry
Hunter Vest, Lee
Ernesto Vitienes, Lynn
Elliot Whitley, Lynn

Midwest
Joe Atkisson, Missouri-St. Louis
Warren Crow, Missouri-St. Louis
Chris Cunningham, Grand Valley State
Trent Davison, Ferris State
Wyatt Drost, Saginaw Valley State
Tucker Guisewite, Indianapolis
Marcus Hunt, Findlay
Tyler Light, Malone
Garrison Myles, Malone
Micah Skidmore, Saginaw Valley State
Nathan Tarter, Malone
Colby Yates, Missouri-St. Louis

Central
Michael Colgate, Nebraska-Kearney
Michael Hearne, Southern Nazarene
Brice Howard, Henderson State
Stefan Idstam, SWOSU
Matt Jennings, Henderson State
Eric Kline, Central Oklahoma
Lance Lawson, Nebraska-Kearney
Greg MacAulay, Lindenwood
Alex Mahlik, Arkansas Tech
Travis Mays, Central Missouri
Cy Moritz, Central Missouri
Marcus Sevilla, SEOSU

South Central
Josh Hernandez, St. Edward’s
Minkyu Jeon, Colorado Christian
Sam Johnston, Oklahoma Christian
Michael Lee, Colorado School of Mines
Enrique Livas, St. Edward’s
David Metz, Western New Mexico
Thomas Neve, Western New Mexico
Derek Oland, Midwestern State
Colin Prater, Colorado Mesa
Brian Smith, St. Edward’s
Matt Van Winkle, St. Mary’s
Harry Wetton, Western New Mexico

West
Trevor Clayton, CSUS
Alistair Docherty, Chico State
Lee Gearhart, Chico State
Brandon Hortt, CSUMB
Dylan Jackson, CSUMB
Corey Kozuma, Hawaii-Hilo
Brandon Lee, Sonoma State
Anthony Manguray, CSUS
Ray Richards, CSUMB
Anton Rosen, CSUMB
Chris Shimomura, Hawaii-Hilo
Kenny You, Dixie State

 
Banner