Home // News // 2014 NAIA PING All-Region Teams Announced
2014 NAIA PING All-Region Teams Announced PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, 15 May 2014 12:36

DAYTON BEACH, Fla. – NAIA PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players were honored across North, South, Central and West Regions.

NAIA PING All-Region Teams

North
Kyle Bahnick, St. Xavier
Lucas Boyd, AIB
Thailer Carlson, AIB
Tyler Christians, Grand View
Matt Code, Holy Cross
David Houlding, William Woods
Billy McKenzie, William Woods
Dalton Miller, Indiana Wesleyan
Jay Monahan, Grand View
Julian Taylor, William Woods
Josh Udelhofen, Clarke
Matt Weeks, Grand View
Matt Wells, William Woods
Bobby Wolfe, St. Ambrose
Ben Wollam, Grand View

South
Felix Aberg, Northwood (Fla.)
Adam Andreasson, Northwood (Fla.)
Allen Bradford, Coastal Georgia
Alan Cooke, South Carolina-Beaufort
Dylan Freeman, Coastal Georgia
Peter French, Johnson & Wales
Greg Gentry, Webber International
Brandon Godwin, Faulkner
Hrafn Gudlaugsson, Faulkner
Louis Hirst, Northwood (Fla.)
Claes Isakson, Webber International
Daniel Jensen, Faulkner
Zach Moore, Southern Wesleyan
Michael Pospisil, University of the Cumberlands
Damon Salo, Johnson & Wales

Central
Ian Ansett, Wayland Baptist
Nikolaj Brons-Piche, Texas Wesleyan
Ryan Connolly, Wayland Baptist
Steven Diak, Wayland Baptist
Anders Ellingsberg, Wayland Baptist
Mateo Gomez, Oklahoma Baptist
Nicolas Herrera, Bellevue
Ben Johnson, Bethany (Kan.)
Anthony Marchesani, Oklahoma City
James Marchesani, Oklahoma City
Garrison Mendoza, Oklahoma City
Drew Posada, Oklahoma Baptist
Jose Rolz, Texas Wesleyan
Jose Vega, Bellevue
Scott Verplank, Oklahoma City

West
Vance Edwards, Houston-Victoria
Tyler Falk, Northwest Christian
Jesse Heinly, Concordia (Ore.)
Braeden Koran, CSU San Marcos
Conner Kozak, British Columbia
Brian Murtagh, Lindenwood-Belleville
Ryan Odom, CSU San Marcos
Nate Ollis, British Columbia
Thane Ringler, The Master’s College
Scott Secord, British Columbia
Scott Shefflette, CSU San Marcos
Austin Sverdrup, Embry-Riddle Arizona
John Stimac, Lindenwood-Belleville
Nick Ver Elst, Houston-Victoria
Jack Wood, British Columbia

 
Banner