Home // News // 2015 Division III PING All-Region Teams Named
2015 Division III PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 12 May 2015 19:35

NORMAN, Okla. – Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across six regions - Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, Southeast, Great Lakes, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2015.

Division III PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
Mitchell Campbell, Skidmore
Tyler Cline, Clarkson
Jonathan Cooper, Rhode Island College
Ross Hoffman, Williams
James Jackson, RPI
Brandon Mader, RPI
Tim Manwaring, Skidmore
Matt Pollock, Farmingdale State
Grant Raffel, Williams
Dominick Schumacher, Rochester
Jona Scott, Rochester
Scott Sessions, Farmingdale State
Michael Souliotis, RPI
G.W. VanderZwaag, Rochester
Jack Whelan, St. Lawrence

Mid-Atlantic
Chris Blyth, St. John Fisher
Stephen Colodny, Franklin & Marshall
Karl Deuble, St. John Fisher
Daniel Furman, Franklin & Marshall
Corey Haas, St. John Fisher
Al El Kordi-Hubbard, Stevenson
Jordan Kirsch, Messiah
Jordan Klodowski, Carnegie Mellon
Brad Lankler, Franklin & Marshall
Cameron Low, Carnegie Mellon
George Qian, Carnegie Mellon
Matt DiSalvo, Christopher Newport
Devin Solar, St. John Fisher
Robert Svigals, Franklin & Marshall
Christopher Gabriele, Franklin & Marshall

Southeast
Brian Burt, Hampden-Sydney
Kyle Fuller, Randolph Macon
John Grimes, Greensboro
Chris Harris, Rhodes
Cory Howard, LaGrange
Logan Lanier, LaGrange
Anthony Maccaglia, Oglethorpe
Joey Mayo, Rhodes
Tommy McCloskey, Berry
Ty Palmer, Guilford
Mason Stutler, Methodist
Osborn Theam, LaGrange
Drew Thompson, Guilford
Will Thrash, Huntingdon
Jeff Wells, Methodist

Great Lakes
Alex Andrews, Wittenberg
Alex Blickle, Kenyon
John Chaney, Wittenberg
Jake Fait , Kenyon
Ben Fister, Transylvania
Sam Geise, Wittenberg
James Lasher, Allegheny
David Monaco, Otterbein
Winton Munch, Hope
Sanders Park, Rose-Hulman
Ben Van Scoyk, Calvin
James Slovitt, Denison
David Smith, Kalamazoo
Sam Stilwell, Wittenberg
Jared Wissinger, Wittenberg

Central
Tony Albano, Illinois Wesleyan
Gabe Aprati, Illinois Wesleyan
Blaine Buente, Millikin
Clay Curwin, Central
Ryan Gallagher, Saint John’s
Spencer Groessl, Illinois Wesleyan
Brady Hanson, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Alex Kapraun, St. Thomas
Jon Prescott, Central
Alex Quenan, Illinois Wesleyan
Jack Riester, St. Thomas
Bennett Schroeder, St. Thomas
Adam Squires, Central
Desmond Stoll, Central
Kenny Wienckowski, Illinois Wesleyan

West
Jarrod Brown, Mary Hardin-Baylor
Jack Cersosimo, Concordia (TX)
Jordan Cowart, Southwestern
Anthony Estes, Redlands
Nate Gray, California Lutheran
Chapman Herwood, UT Tyler
Ben Ho, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Bobby Holden, Redlands
Jimmy Keener, Schreiner
Cheyne Kendall, Schreiner
Kevin Knox, Pomona-Pitzer
Ryan Kukula, Willamette
Matt McClung, Schreiner
John McCord, Redlands
Adam Peterson, Texas Lutheran
Kethan Reddy, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Kelby Scharmann, La Verne
Jonathan Shaw, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sutherland Stith, Southwestern
George Toone, UT Tyler
Diego Trevino, Trinity (TX)
Alex Trivanovich, UT Tyler
Trent Twamley, La Verne
Kraig Zimmerhanzel, Texas Lutheran

 
Banner