2016 Division I PING All-Region Teams Named Print
Sunday, 29 May 2016 10:02

EUGENE, Ore. – Division I PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 156 players across six regions - Northeast, East, Southeast, Midwest, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2016.

Division I PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
Cole Berman, Georgetown
Chris Crawford, Drexel
Robert Deng, Harvard
Eric Dietrich, Connecticut
JD Dornes, Penn State
Luke Graboyes, Cornell
Tom Harris, Maryland
Chris Houston, Penn State
Charles Huntzinger, Penn State
Lloyd Jefferson Go, Seton Hall
Peter Kim, Army
David Kocher, Maryland
Brandon Matthews, Temple
Cole Miller, Penn State
Quinn Prchal, Princeton
Marcus Plunkett, Army
Harrison Rhoades, Georgetown
Evan Russell, Hartford
Dean Sakata, Army
Harrison Shih, Columbia
McKinley Slade, Bryant
Ethan Wall, Loyola (Md.)
Billy Walthouse, Rhode Island
Li Wang, Yale
Zach Zaback, Connecticut

East
Adam Ball, VCU
Derek Bard, Virginia
Stephen Behr, Clemson
Miller Capps, Clemson
Ryan Cole, James Madison
Patrick Cover, UNCW
Stephen Franken, NC State
Austin James, Charleston Southern
Carter Jenkins, North Carolina
RJ Keur, Charleston Southern
Austin Langdale, Clemson
Isaiah Logue, Liberty
Paul McBride, Wake Forest
Adrian Meronk, ETSU
Bryson Nimmer, Clemson
Andrew Novak, Wofford
William Rainey, College of Charleston
William Register, North Carolina
Alex Smalley, Duke
Jimmy Stanger, Virginia
Vince Whaley, Georgia Tech
Davis Womble, Wake Forest
Adam Wood, Duke
Carson Young, Clemson
Will Zalatoris, Wake Forest

Southeast
Dawson Armstrong, Lipscomb
Sam Burns, LSU
Claudio Correa, USF
Cristobal Del Solar, Florida State
Luis Gagne, LSU
Will Gordon, Vanderbilt
Zach Healy, Georgia
Sam Horsfield, Florida
Keenan Huskey, South Carolina
Michael Johnson, Auburn
Chase Koepka, USF
Hank Lebioda, Florida State
Tom Lovelady, Alabama
Patrick Martin Vanderbilt
Lee McCoy, Georgia
Tyler McDaniel, Kentucky
Chad Merzbacher, Tennessee
Matt NeSmith, South Carolina
Aksel Olsen, USF
Thomas Perrot, Memphis
Robin Petersson, Augusta
Davis Riley, Alabama
Matthias Schwab, Vanderbilt
Robby Shelton, Alabama
Greyson Sigg, Georgia
Jacob Solomon, Auburn
Sepp Straka, Georgia
Alejandro Tosti, Florida
Lars van Meijel, Memphis
Zach Wright, LSU

Midwest
Fernando Barco, Purdue
Otto Black, Toledo
Brian Carlson, Purdue
Charlie Danielson, Illinois
Keegan de Lange, Louisville
Thomas Detry, Illinois
Austin Eoff, Purdue
Patrick Flavin, Miami (OH)
Will Grimmer, Ohio State
Nick Hardy, Illinois
Josh Heinze, Michigan State
Ian Holt, Kent State
Chase Johnson, Kent State
Tee-k Kelly, Ohio State
Raymond Knoll, Iowa
Joo-Young Lee, Northern Illinois
Dylan Meyer, Illinois
Jose Montano, Xavier
Kyle Mueller, Michigan
Chris O’Neill, Michigan
Mitch Rutledge, Michigan State
Carson Schaake, Iowa
Robin Sciot-Siegrist, Louisville
Dylan Wu, Northwestern
Nate Yankovich, Iowa

Central
Braden Bailey, Baylor
Paul Barjon, TCU
Cameron Champ, Texas A&M
Wyndham Clark, Oklahoma State
Brad Dalke, Oklahoma
Nicolas Echavarria, Arkansas
Martin Eriksson, McNeese State
Doug Ghim, Texas
Gavin Hall, Texas
Grant Hirschman, Oklahoma
Beau Hossler, Texas
Brendon Jelley, Oklahoma State
Victor Lange, Louisiana Tech
Max McGreevy, Oklahoma
Taylor Moore, Arkansas
Jordan Niebrugge, Oklahoma State
Stratton Nolen, Oklahoma State
Alvaro Ortiz, Arkansas
Michael Perras, Houston
Chandler Phillips, Texas A&M
Hannes Ronneblad, Texas Tech
Antoine Rozner, UMKC
Scottie Scheffler, Texas
Kristoffer Ventura, Oklahoma State
Nick Voke, Iowa State

West
Shintaro Ban, UNLV
Shotaro Ban, California
David Boote, Stanford
Sean Crocker, Southern California
Jonathan De Los Reyes, St. Mary’s
Jared du Toit, Arizona State
Jonathan Garrick, UCLA
Rico Hoey, Southern California
Franklin Huang, Stanford
KK Limbhasut, California
Maverick McNealy, Stanford
Nahum Mendoza III, San Diego State
Riccardo Michelini, San Diego State
Collin Morikawa, California
John Oda, UNLV
Jeremy Paul, Colorado
Corey Pereira, Washington
Jon Rahm, Arizona State
Ryann Ree, San Diego State
Max Rottluff, Arizona State
Jonah Texeira, Southern California
Sahith Theegala, Pepperdine
Sean Walsh, Gonzaga
Frederick Wedel, Pepperdine
Aaron Wise, Oregon
Carl Yuan, Washington