2016 Division II PING All-Region Teams Named Print
Monday, 16 May 2016 14:50

NORMAN, Okla. – Division II PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 112 players across eight regions - East, Atlantic, Southeast, South, Midwest, South Central, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2016.

Division II PING All-Region Teams

East
John Clare, Le Moyne
Gavin Dugas, Southern New Hampshire
Aidan Fuller, Le Moyne
Christopher Gentle, St. Thomas Aquinas
Brendan Hunter, St. Thomas Aquinas
Andreas Lunding, Wilmington (DE)
Michael Miranda, St. Thomas Aquinas
Jake Nutter, Southern New Hampshire
Malcolm Oliver, Bentley
Juan Roa, Concordia (NY)
Ryan Rucinski, Wilmington (DE)
Joey Russo, Wilmington (DE)

Atlantic
Brian Bir, Notre Dame College
Cory Hoshor, West Liberty
Matt Iceton, West Liberty
Max Kirsch, IUP
Taylor Maiman, West Chester
Kirby Manown, CUP
Drew Patterson, West Chester
Viktor Pustwo, Charleston (WV)
Tyler Robinson, CUP
Robby Rowe, Millersville
Connor Sheehan, Millersville
Justin Westveer, Charleston (WV)

Southeast
Sebastian Barnoya, Flagler
Griffin Brown, Limestone
Ethan Chamineak, Georgia Southwestern State
Keith Egan, Clayton State
Andrew Hall, Carson-Newman
Brad Hawkins, Tusculum
Matt Mullarkey, Limestone
Axel Ostensson, USC Aiken
Michal Pospisil, Lander
Hubert Tisserand, USC Aiken
Gideon van der Vyver, Columbus State
David Wallin, Young Harris

South
Liam Ainsworth, Saint Leo
Mike Anderson, Barry
Mario Beltran, Barry
Hugo Bernard, Saint Leo
Chandler Blanchet, West Florida
Martin Cancino, Lynn
Nico Cavero, Barry
John Coultas, Florida Southern
Ryan Gendron, Saint Leo
Mateo Gomez, Lynn
Juan Jose Guerra, Nova Southeastern
Jacob Huizinga, West Florida
Jimmy Jones, Florida Southern
Forrest Knight, North Alabama
Reed Lindsey, Delta State
Richard Mansell, Nova Southeastern
Jose Andres Miranda, Lynn
Talin Rajendranath, West Florida
Joey Savoie, Saint Leo
Shea Sylvester, Lee
Manuel Torres, Lynn
John VanDerLaan, Florida Southern
Barrett Waters, West Georgia
Niclas Weiland, Barry
Henry Westmoreland, West Florida

Midwest
Austin Elsner, Northern Michigan
Brett Green, Tiffin
James Inman, Bellarmine
Markus Lindberg, Missouri-St. Louis
Graham McAree, Indianapolis
Keenai Sampson, McKendree
Talon Supak, Illinois-Springfield
Alex Thode, Lewis
John Tidenberg, Tiffin
Jake Troyer, Malone
DJ Vogt, Bellarmin
Jack Weller, Ferris State

Central
Bryce Burke, Arkansas Tech
Jake Duvall, Southwestern Oklahoma State
Stefan Idstam, Southwestern Oklahoma State
Teddy Jones, Central Missouri
Eric Kline, Central Oklahoma
Travis Mays, Central Missouri
Russ Purser, Central Oklahoma
Michael Schmitz, Winona State
Austin Smith, Arkansas Tech
Alex Springer, Central Missouri
Yente Van Doren, Lindenwood
Tate Williamson, Northeastern State

South Central
Josh Aguilar, Dallas Baptist
Nick Berry, Colorado School of Mines
Luke Condon, Colorado Christian
Garrett Fey, Dallas Baptist
Nathaniel Goddard, Colorado Christian
Calum Hill, Western New Mexico
Sam Johnston, Oklahoma Christian
Daniel Nielsen, Cameron
Colin Prater, UC-Colorado Springs
Zac Schaefer, Oklahoma Christian
Zach Tripp, UC-Colorado Springs
Alejandro Valenzuela, Oklahoma Christian

West
Chris Crisologo, Simon Fraser
Colby Dean, Chico State
Alistair Docherty, Chico State
Kavan Eubank, California Baptist
Oskar Frick, Academy of Art
Lee Gearhart, Chico State
Dylan Healey, CSU San Marcos
Taylor Hood, CSU San Bernardino
Brett Johnson, Western Washington
Brandon Lee, Sonoma State
Robby Salomon, CSU Monterey Bay
Justin Shluker, Sonoma State
Dale Smith, CSU San Marcos
Carr Vernon, CSU Monterey Bay
Justin Wiles, Chico State