Home // News // 2016 Division III PING All-Region Teams Named
2016 Division III PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 10 May 2016 15:17

NORMAN, Okla. – Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across six regions - Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, Southeast, Great Lakes, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2016.

Division III PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
Rodrigo Andrade, Middlebury
Jonathan Cooper, Rhode Island College
Jack Coyne, Williams
Taylor-Kay Green, Trinity (CT)
James Jackson, RPI
Jack Junge, Trinity (CT)
Tim Manwaring, Skidmore
Greg Martin, Husson
Philippe Morin, Middlebury
Mackenzie Nelson, Skidmore
Will Rosenfield, Trinity (CT)
Aaron Schauger, RPI
Scott Sessions, Farmingdale State
Joe Tigani, Hamilton
Riley Whitham, Babson

Mid-Atlantic
Stephen Colodny, Franklin & Marshall
Matt Corcorikis, Eastern
Matt DiSalvo, Christopher Newport
Corey Haas, St. John Fisher
Daniel Harcourt, Gettysburg
Bradley Jennette, Carnegie Mellon
Brad Lankler, Franklin & Marshall
Nikhil Mohan, Carnegie Mellon
Harry Nodwell, Christopher Newport
Jeff Palmerino, St. John Fisher
George Qian, Carnegie Mellon
Sam Robinson, Christopher Newport
Frank Szucs, Stevens
Dane Sethre-Hofstad, Gettysburg
Brandon Vance, McDaniel

Southeast
Jacob Arnett, Oglethorpe
Brandon Bailey, Ferrum
Stefano Butti, Emory
Jackson Collier, Methodist
Hayden Combs, Washington & Lee
Evan Cox, Virginia Wesleyan
Alec Davis, Rhodes
Craig Decato, Methodist
Ryan Elmore, Berry
Luke Farley, Washington & Lee
John Grimes, Greensboro
Levi Grogan, Greensboro
Chris Harris, Rhodes
Dakota Jarman, Centre
David Kleckner, Oglethorpe
Addison Lambeth, Huntingdon
Logan Lanier, LaGrange
Joel Maire, Berry
Joey Mayo, Rhodes
Tommy McCloskey, Berry
Patrick Mills, Oglethorpe
Carson Riley, Centre
Kyle Shealy, Oglethorpe
Mason Stutler, Methodist
Connor Yakubov, Emory

Great Lakes
Garrett Brickley, Wittenberg
Sam Geise, Wittenberg
Isaac Hartley, Wittenberg
Eric Hensler, Mount St. Jospeh
James Lasher, Allegheny
Colin Laszlo, Wittenberg
Nicholas McCarthy, Transylvania
Jeff Meade, Transylvania
David Monaco, Otterbein
Winton Munch, Hope
Robert Pickett, Allegheny
Sam Stilwell, Wittenberg
Buster Thomas, Mount Union
John Van Noord, Calvin
Ben VanScoyk, Calvin
Mark David Wright, Wittenberg

Central
Blaine Buente, Millikin
Chris Captain, Gustavus Adolphus
Alex Case, Bethel (MN)
Grant Exsted, Bethel (MN)
Mack Farley, Saint John’s (MN)
Ryan Gallagher, Saint John’s (MN)
Brett Gaustad, Augsburg
Brady Hansen, Wisconson-Eau Claire
Dillon John, Bethel (MN)
Brandon Jones, Augsburg
Matt Meneghetti, Carthage
Cade Montplaisir, Concordia (MN)
Nick Nielsen, St. Thomas (MN)
Max Savini, Gustavus Adolphus
Pete Sienko, St. Thomas (MN)
Tim Tynan, Illinois Wesleyan

West
Nick Dallas, California Lutheran
Buddy Hallman, UT Tyler
Travis Hindle, Trinity (TX)
Cody Hebert, Southwestern (TX)
Mats Heien, Mary Hardin-Baylor
Seger Howell, Concordia (TX)
John McCord, Redlands
Nick Ratliff, Concordia (TX)
Oliver Rudnicki, Whitworth
Jonathan Shaw, Claremont Mudd Scripps
Alec Spencer, La Verne
Phillip Stewart, Schreiner
Alex Trivanovich, UT Tyler
Alex Wrenn, Claremont Mudd Scripps
Kraig Zimmerhanzel, Texas Lutheran

 
Banner