Home // News // Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars Named
Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars Named PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, 22 July 2015 13:48

cleveland-golf-srixon

NORMAN, Okla. – Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars for Divisions I, II and the NAIA have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 208 players in Division I, 91 in Division II and 17 in NAIA earned the honor. Additionally, 34 honorees were added to the previously released Division III Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars. To be eligible for Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholar status an individual must be a junior or senior academically, compete in at least three full years at the collegiate level, participate in 50-percent of his team’s competitive rounds, have a stroke-average under 76.0 in Division I, 78.0 in Division II, 77.0 in NAIA and 79.0 in Division III, and maintain a minimum cumulative grade-point average of 3.2. A recipient must also be of high moral character and be in good standing at his college or university.

Division I Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars
Harley Abrams, Lehigh
Anders Albertson, Georgia Tech
Lawrence Allan, Southeastern Louisiana
Shane Allor, Boise State
Frederik Andersen, Baylor
Michael Anderson, Washington State
Pep Angles, Central Arkansas
Eric Banks, Florida
Scott Barnhart, Belmont
Conner Barr, Northern Colorado
Neil Bautista, Fresno State
Jimmy Beck, Kennesaw State
Stephen Behr, Clemson
Sebastian Bendsen, Kent State
William Betts, Hartford
Louis Birchall, Akron
Michael Blair, Eastern Michigan
David Boote, Stanford
Evan Bowser, Oakland
Eamon Bradley, Southeastern Louisiana
Grady Brame, Southeastern Louisiana
Phillip Brennan, Troy
Julien Brun, TCU
Sebastian Bulla, South Carolina Upstate
Ryan Burgess, SMU
Matias Calderon, Arkansas-Little Rock
Connor Campbell, Loyola Marymount
Lorens Chan, UCLA
Brandon Cloete, Marquette
McCormick Clouser, Ball State
Aaron Cockerill, Idaho
Preston Cole, Furman
Samuel Cole, Southern Utah
Wes Conover, East Carolina
Ryan Cornfield, South Carolina Upstate
Baptiste Courtachon, Southeastern Louisiana
Luke Crapo, Weber State
Lukas Crisp, Francis Marion
Drew Czuchry, Georgia Tech
Mathias Dahl, San Diego
Sam Daley, Iowa State
Colton Dallimore, Weber State
Charlie Danielson, Illinois
Mike Dart, Utah Valley
William Davenport, Yale
Kevin DeHuff, Pepperdine
James Dengler, Loyola (Md.)
Thomas Detry, Illinois
Al Dickens, East Carolina
Jonathan DiIanni, Elon
Roy Dixon, UNCG
Parker Dolezal, Oral Roberts
JD Dornes, Penn State
Tolver Dozier, Troy
Jon DuToit, Minnesota
Todd Eckstein, Davidson
Tommy Economou, Rice
Ben Marvin Egel, Purdue
Brayden Eriksen, Utah Valley
Martin Eriksson, McNeese State
James Fahy, Gonzaga
Mattieu Fenasse, Liberty
Branson Ferrier, Alabama State
Ben Fogler, Vanderbilt
Grant Forrest, San Diego
Logan France, Boise State
Austin Frick, Francis Marion
Bill Gaffney, Youngstown State
Forrest Gamble, Mississippi
Michael Garretson, South Alabama
Cory Gaylord, Memphis
Michael Gellerman, Oklahoma
Tyler Gentilella, Illinois State
David Germann, Richmond
Andreas Gjesteby, Baylor
Wally Gonzalez, Hartford
Patrick Grahek, Notre Dame
Thomas Greenhalgh, Yale
J.J. Grey, Georgia State
Mason Griffin, Tennessee Tech
Matt Gurska, Robert Morris
Adrian Halimi, DePaul
Steffen Harm, VCU
Robert Harper, Seton Hall
Cameron Harrell, Colorado State
Ryan Harris, Akron
Joseph Harris, Valparaiso
Tom Heggarty, ETSU
Christopher Hickman, ETSU
Jacob Hicks, East Carolina
Alexander Hicks, William & Mary
Logan Hogge, Morehead State
Dennis Holub, Youngstown State
Wehman Hopke, Furman
Isaiah Huerta, Houston Baptist
Maclain Huge, Virginia Tech
John Jackopsic, Boston College
Logan Jones, Ohio State
Carl Jonson, UNLV
Philip Juel-Berg, Colorado
Brian Jung, Oregon State
Mark Karlsen, Missouri State
Sean Kelly, South Carolina
Bryce Kendrick, Tennessee Tech
Charlie Kern, William & Mary
Alfred Kerstis, Arkansas-Little Rock
Dominic Kieffer, Colorado State
Drew Kirby, Southern Miss
Tyler Klava, South Alabama
William Knights, Evansville
Kim Koivu, Georgia Southern
David Kostyal, UNCW
Gudmundur Kristjansson, ETSU
Victor Lange, Louisiana Tech
Bennett Lavin, Northwestern
Antoine Le Saux, Louisville
James Lee, Rice
Mikko Lentovuori, Campbell
Gus Lundquist, Louisville
Jared Magoline, Valparaiso
Alex McMahon, Arizona
Adrian Meronk, ETSU
Chad Merzbacher, Tennessee
Akash Mirchandani, Harvard
Patrick Mitchell, Marquette
Steven Molumby, CSUN
Ted Moon, Belmont
Jared Multer, Eastern Michigan
Matthew Negri, Northwestern
Keenan Nelson, Fresno State
Nicholas Nelson, Marquette
Matt NeSmith, South Carolina
Justin Newby, Texas State
Scott Newell, Oral Roberts
Jordan Niebrugge, Oklahoma State
Michael O’Connor, CSUN
Chris O’Neill, Michigan
John O’Toole, Cincinnati
Nick Pandelena, Boston College
Daniel Park, Alabama State
Connor Peck, Kansas
Victor Perez, New Mexico
Thomas Perrot, Memphis
Robin Petersson, GRU Augusta
Tobias Pettersen, Francis Marion
Kyle Pilgrim, Houston
Brandon Pluchinsky, Youngstown State
Clayton Portz, Northern Kentucky
J.T. Poston, Western Carolina
Ryan Prokay, Robert Morris
Rhys Pugh, ETSU
Rohan Ramnath, Harvard
Nicholas Reach, Georgia
Taylor Riggs, Eastern Kentucky
Hunter Robinson, UC Santa Barbara
Jordan Rodgers, BYU
Sean Romero, New Mexico
Max Rottluff, Arizona State
Antoine Rozner, UMKC
Evan Russell, Hartford
Jonathan Sanders, Washington
David Sargent, Davidson
Samuel Saunders, New Mexico
Charlie Saxon, Oklahoma
Ollie Schniederjans, Georgia Tech
Robin Sciot-Siegrist, Louisville
Jose Pablo Segurola, IUPUI
Christopher Selfridge, Toledo
Lee Shepherd, Weber State
Martin Simonsen, UTEP
Ryan Snouffer, Seton Hall
Turner Southey-Gordon, Duke
Will Starke, South Carolina
Thomas Strandemo, Louisiana Lafayette
Daniel Stringfellow, Auburn
Caleb Sturgeon, South Carolina
Patric Sundlof, Eastern Kentucky
Wilson Sundvold, Missouri
Seth Sweet, Old Dominion
Christopher Swift, Marquette
Jens Talbert, Penn State
Mitchell Thomas, Tennessee Tech
Tyler Thomas, Texas State
Boo Timko, Ohio State
Beau Titsworth, Oklahoma
JD Tomlinson, Florida
Linus Vaisanen, UCF
Ashton Van Horne, Belmont
Dillon Vaughn, Abilene Christian
Christian Verrougstraete, Louisiana Lafayette
Austin Vick, Kennesaw State
Sean Walsh, Gonzaga
Korey Ward, Xavier
Grant Weaver, Ohio State
Ben Wheeler, Coastal Carolina
Brett White , Eastern Michigan
Lee Whitehead, Tennessee Tech
William Willis, Yale
Cameron Wiltse, UMKC
Tyler Wingo, Notre Dame
Eric Winters, Valparaiso
Wil Wittmann, Detriot Mercy
Davis Womble, Wake Forest
Dane Worley, Drake
Matthew Yelverton, Gardner-Webb
Motin Yeung, Duke
Daniel Yustin, Hartford
Ryan Zech, Missouri
Taylor Zoller, Kent State

Division II Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars
Liam Ainsworth, Saint Leo
Tanner Alder, Rogers State
Ray Badenhorst, Florida Tech
Kyle Beard, Dallas Baptist
Matt Benson, Northwood (Mich.)
Corey Bounds, Cameron
Jack Byrd, Delta State
Ryan Carter, Florida Tech
Kason Childress, Texas A&M-Commerce
Kevin Clarke, West Georgia
Trent Cloninger, UNC Pembroke
Jared Consoli, Oklahoma Christian
Ben Cook, Ferris State
Nicolas Daniel, Sonoma State
Taylor Davis, Lee
Gil Debussher, Henderson State
Austin Doerr, Barton
Robert Dofflemyer III, Lewis
Alex Doneff, Maryville
Hayes Dupree, Georgia Southwestern State
Chris Eaton, Ferris State
Jordan Eck, CUP
Robert Favaro, Wayne State
Garrett Fey, Dallas Baptist
John Fordham, Valdosta State
Nick Forsberg, Tusculum
Braden Galyon, Lincoln Memorial
Brett Geiser, IUP
Christopher Gentle, St. Thomas Aquinas
Conor Gilbert, Millersville
Tomas Gouvia, Rollins
Cory Griffin, Armstrong State
Cade Grimm, Texas A&M-Commerce
Chase Hahne, St. Cloud State
Brad Hawkins, Tusculum
Juan Miguel Heredia, West Florida
Jose Hernandez, St. Edward’s
Austin Hill, Wayne State
Calum Hill, Western New Mexico
Brandon Hortt, Cal State Monterey Bay
Berry Jole, Barry
Jack Kastor, Findlay
Zak Kiefer, Ferris State
Niklas Koerner, St. Thomas Aquinas
Tyler Koivisto, St. Cloud State
Tyler Laserra, Wayne State
Brandon Lee, Sonoma State
Logan Leggett, West Texas A&M
Oscar Lengden, Nova Southeastern
Jay Lim, UC San Diego
Bradly Loughren, Upper Iowa
Chris Low, Georgia Southwestern State
Tucker MacDonald, North Greenville
Ross Maietta, King
Tyler Maranville, Tiffin
Travis Mays, Central Missouri
Dylan McClure, Cameron
Jack McKinney, Maryville
Jose Andres Miranda, Lynn
Robert Mize, Columbus State
Cy Moritz, Central Missouri
Thomas Neve, Western New Mexico
Anders Olsson, Georgia Southwestern State
Glen “Trey” Payne, Oklahoma Christian
Ethan Peterson, West Texas A&M
Adam Petterson, Concordia (Minn.)
Kai Rastetter, St. Thomas Aquinas
Jack Rider, Grand Valley State
Chris Rogers, Valdosta State
Robert Rowe, Millersville
Marcus Sanna, Texas A&M-Commerce
Zachary Sardina, Chico State
Luke Schlicher, Tiffin
Austin Schreiber, Ashland
John Scott, King
Brandon Shelley, Florida Tech
Patrick Skakel, CU Colorado Springs
Micah Skidmore, Saginaw Valley State
Ben Skinner, Western New Mexico
Tyler Smith, Ohio Domincan
Emil Sorebo, Rollins
Sam Stark, Ferris State
Alex Thode, Lewis
Brad Thornton, Delta State
John Tidenberg, Tiffin
Andrew Ward, USC Aiken
Rand Wasson, Lincoln Memorial
Jacob Wherley, Illinois Springfield
Elliott Whitley, Lynn
Justin Wiles, Chico State
Clayton Yamaguchi, UC San Diego

Additional Division III Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars
(See previously named DIII All-America Scholars Here)
Lucas Almond, Concordia (Texas)
Alex Blickle, Kenyon
Andrew Brandt, Gustavus Adolphus
Stephen Bratz, Texas Lutheran
Collin Breit, Hope
Corey Bremigan, Trine
Jackson Cersosimo, Concordia (Texas)
John Chaney, Wittenberg
Brodie Dakin, Webster
Matthew Dwyer, Trine
Will Ellis, Stevenson
Jake Fait, Kenyon
Tyler Frost, DePauw
Bradley Goodlander, Concordia (Texas)
Spencer Groessl, Illinois Wesleyan
Tyler Gunderson, Coe
Jordan Harlacher, Kenyon
Jimmy Keener, Schreiner
Cheyne Kendall, Schreiner
Steven Kluemper, Centenary College (NJ)
Alex Koulos, Millikin
Ben Lanting, Hope
Blake Lentner, Wisconsin-Stout
David Monaco, Otterbein
Coy Papachek, Concordia (Mich.)
Matthew Pollock, Farmingdale State
Landon Poss, Concordia (Mich.)
Kelby Scharmann, La Verne
Dominick Schumacher, Rochester
Brandon Snell, Trine
Tyler Thorman, Webster
Joel Thornton, Maryville (Tenn.)
G.W. Wanderzwaag, Rochester
Alex Wunderlich, Emory

NAIA Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars
Felix Aberg, Northwood (Florida)
Nikolaj Brons-Piche, Texas Wesleyan
Ryan Connolly, Wayland Baptist
Hunter Cornelius, Coastal Georgia
Julian Dinsing, SCAD-Savannah
Hunter Fikes, Faulkner
Shane Gilbert, Southwestern (Kan.)
Hrafn Gudlaugsson, Faulkner
Juan Gutierrez, St. Thomas Houston
Tyler Harrison, Embry Riddle Aeronautical (Ariz.)
Shaun Hensley, Texas Wesleyan
Ben Johnson, Bethany (Kan.)
Chase Jones, Dalton State
Richard Le, St. Thomas Houston
Levi Nix, Dalton State
Shawn Rodehorst, Concordia (Neb.)
Sam Russell, Oklahoma City
Austin Sverdrup, Embry Riddle Aeronautical (Ariz.)
Scott Verplank, Oklahoma City

 
Banner