Home // News // Division I PING All-Region Teams Named
Division I PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 31 May 2011 19:24

STILLWATER, Okla. – Division I PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 152 players across six regions - Northeast, East, Southeast, Midwest, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2011.

Division I PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
Peter Ballo, St. John’s
Sam Bernstein, Yale
Conor Casey, Villanova
Brian Colbert, Villanova
Anthony DeGol, Penn State
Matthew Dziubina, Connecticut
Clark Granum, Columbia
Ben Hayes, Navy
T.J. Howe, Penn State
Jake Katz, Binghamton
Brandan Kelly, Villanova
Anthony Kim, Army
Curtis Loop, Georgetown
Tom McCarthy, Yale
Tommy McDonagh, Penn State
Ernie Marin, Penn State
Max Marsico, Penn
C.G. Mercatoris, Robert Morris
Dylan Newman, Iona
Brandon Park, Seton Hall
Troy Spencer, Seton Hall
Peter Williamson, Dartmouth
Pat Wilson, St. John’s
Jay Woodward, Penn State
Michael Yiu, Columbia

East
Evan Beck, Wake Forest
Lee Bedford, Wake Forest
Josh Brock, UNCW
Albin Choi, NC State
Will Collins, Virginia
Will Golden, Charlotte
Tim Gornik, Duke
J.T. Griffin, Georgia Tech
Paul Haley, Georgia Tech
Stephan Jaeger, Chattanooga
Robert Karlsson, Liberty
Ben Kohles, Virginia
Michael McGowan, North Carolina
Payne McLeod, UNCW
Corbin Mills, Clemson
Brinson Paolini, Duke
Crawford Reeves, Clemson
Wes Roach, Duke
Kyle Scott, Georgia Tech
Sebastian Soderberg, Coastal Carolina
Julian Suri, Duke
Mitchell Sutton, NC State
Harold Varner, East Carolina
David Watkins, East Carolina
James White, Georgia Tech

Southeast
Connor Arendell, UCF
Blayne Barber, Auburn
Niclas Carlsson, Auburn
Bud Cauley, Alabama
Phillip Choi, Florida
Andres Echavarria, Florida
Harris English, Georgia
Hunter Hamrick, Alabama
Michael Hebert, Auburn
Russell Henley, Georgia
Jeff Karlsson, Kennesaw State
Drew Kittleson, Florida State
Brooks Koepka, Florida State
Ken Looper, LSU
Andrew Loupe, LSU
Jason Millard, Middle Tennessee
Matt Nagy, Kennesaw State
Henrik Norlander, Augusta State
John Peterson, LSU
Jonathan Randolph, Mississippi
Patrick Reed, Augusta State
Hudson Swafford, Georgia
Bank Vongvanij, Florida
Cory Whitsett, Alabama
Robin Wingardh, Tennessee
Bobby Wyatt, Alabama

Midwest
Chris Brant, Iowa
Cameron Carrico, Murray State
Eric Chun, Northwestern
Donald Constable, Minnesota
Chris DeForest, Illinois
David Erdy, Indiana
Joey Garber, Michigan
Luke Guthrie, Illinois
John Hahn, Kent State
Bo Hoag, Ohio State
Brad Hopfinger, Iowa
Mackenzie Hughes, Kent State
Vince India, Iowa
Lion Kim, Michigan
Scott Langley, Illinois
David Lipsky, Northwestern
Adam Schenk, Purdue
Max Scodro, Notre Dame
William Sjaichudin, Purdue
Brad Smith, Ohio State
Eric Steger, Ball State
Nathan Sutherland, Miami
Matt Thompson, Michigan
Erik Van Rooyen, Minnesota
Chase Wright, Indiana

Central
Abraham Ancer, Oklahoma
Sebastian Cappelen, Arkansas
Sean Einhaus, Oklahoma State
Ignacio Elvira, Texas A&M
Philipp Fendt, Lousiana
Nils Floren, Texas Tech
Dylan Frittelli, Texas
Cody Gribble, Texas
Morgan Hoffmann, Oklahoma State
Tom Hoge, TCU
Bobby Hudson, Texas
Kelly Kraft, SMU
Jace Long, Missouri
Joakim Mikkelsen, Baylor
Carlos Ortiz, North Texas
Drew Page, Oklahoma State
Cameron Peck, Texas A&M
Jordan Russell, Texas A&M
Conrad Shindler, Texas A&M
Ryan Sirman, Oklahoma
Matt Smith, Texas Tech
Ethan Tracy, Arkansas
Kevin Tway, Oklahoma State
Peter Uihlein, Oklahoma State
Philipp Westermann, Southeastern Louisiana
Michael Whitehead, Rice

West
Todd Baek, San Diego State
Zachary Blair, BYU
Patrick Cantlay, UCLA
Alex Ching, San Diego
Nick Delio, Cal State Northridge
Derek Ernst, UNLV
Stephen Hale, California
Matt Hansen, UC Davis
Max Homa, California
Charlie Hughes, Washington
Alex Kang, San Diego State
Steve Lim, Southern California
Timothy Madigan, New Mexico State
Gregor Main, UCLA
Daniel Miernicki, Oregon
Alex Moore, Oregon State
Ryan Peterson, Colorado State
Scott Pinckney, Arizona State
Andrew Putnam, Pepperdine
J.J. Spaun, San Diego State
Martin Trainer, Southern California
Andrew Vijarro, Oregon
Pontus Widegren, UCLA
Chris Williams, Washington
Andrew Yun, Stanford

 
Banner