Home // News // Division I PING All-Region Teams Named
Division I PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, 30 May 2012 16:57

SANTA MONICA, Calif. – Division I PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 155 players across six regions - Northeast, East, Southeast, Midwest, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2012.

Division I PING All-Region Teams

 

Northeast

  • Sam Bernstein, Yale
  • Jeb Buchanan, Connecticut
  • Branden Chicorka, Rhode Island
  • Brian Colbert, Villanova
  • Mark Costanza, St. John’s
  • Anthony DeGol, Penn State
  • Brian Dorfman, Georgetown
  • Bryce Edmister, Binghamton
  • Tony Grillo, Harvard
  • Michael Kania, Villanova
  • Max Marsico, Penn
  • Ryan McCormick, St. John’s
  • Tommy McDonagh, Penn State
  • Jay Mulieri, Loyola
  • Brandon Park, Seton Hall
  • James Pleat, Dartmouth
  • Andres Pumariega, George Washington
  • Carter Rufe, Lafayette
  • Josh Salah, Sacred Heart
  • Steve Skurla, Villanova
  • Matt Smith, Hartford
  • Troy Spencer, Seton Hall
  • Peter Williamson, Dartmouth
  • Pat Wilson, St. John’s
  • Michael Yiu, Columbia

East

  • Anders Albertson, Georgia Tech
  • Spencer Anderson, Duke
  • Bo Andrews, Georgia Tech
  • Lee Bedford, Wake Forest
  • Albin Choi, NC State
  • Austin Cody, Duke
  • Trevor Cone, Virginia Tech
  • McCuen Elmore, Clemson
  • Steven Fox, Chattanooga
  • Stephan Jaeger, Chattanooga
  • Robert Karlsson, Liberty
  • Billy Kennerly, Clemson
  • Ben Kohles, Virginia
  • Denny McCarthy, Virginia
  • Corbin Mills, Clemson
  • Brinson Paolini, Duke
  • Crawford Reeves, Clemson
  • Ben Rusch, Virginia
  • Ollie Schniederjans, Georgia Tech
  • Sebastian Soderberg, Coastal Carolina
  • Adam Stephenson, East Carolina
  • Julian Suri, Duke
  • Harold Varner, East Carolina
  • Richy Werenski, Georgia Tech
  • James White, Georgia Tech

Southeast

  • Kevin Aylwin, North Florida
  • Blayne Barber, Auburn
  • Dominic Bozzelli, Auburn
  • Niclas Carlsson, Auburn
  • Sean Dale, North Florida
  • Joe David, Mississippi
  • Jonathan Fly, Memphis
  • Ricardo Gouveia, UCF
  • Hunter Green, Middle Tennessee
  • Vaita Guillaume, Campbell
  • Hunter Hamrick, Alabama
  • Michael Johnson, Auburn
  • Jose Joia, UCF
  • Brooks Koepka, Florida State
  • Tyler McCumber, Florida
  • Will McCurdy, Auburn
  • Matt Nagy, Kennesaw State
  • Kevin Phelan, North Florida
  • Garrick Porteous, Tennessee
  • Andrew Presley, LSU
  • Nick Reach, Georgia
  • Brad Schnieder, UCF
  • Justin Thomas, Alabama
  • T.J. Vogel, Florida
  • Cory Whitsett, Alabama
  • Bobby Wyatt, Alabama
  • Sang Yi, LSU

Midwest

  • Chris Brant, Iowa
  • Charlie Bull, Akron
  • Eric Chun, Northwestern
  • Corey Conners, Kent State
  • Justin Dorward, Louisville
  • Tyler Duncan, Purdue
  • Dan Ellis, Michigan State
  • Luke Guthrie, Illinois
  • Mackenzie Hughes, Kent State
  • Steven Ihm, Iowa
  • Mason Jacobs, Illinois
  • Barrett Kelpin, Iowa
  • Sebastian MacLean, Xavier
  • Tyler Merkel, Ball State
  • Kevin Miller, Kent State
  • David Mills, Indiana
  • Taylor Pendrith, Kent State
  • Jack Perry, Northwestern
  • Thomas Pieters, Illinois
  • Alex Redfield, Ohio State
  • Max Scodro, Notre Dame
  • Matt Thompson, Michigan
  • Erik Van Rooyen, Minnesota
  • Ian Vandersee, Iowa
  • Chase Wright, Indiana

Central

  • Abraham Ancer, Oklahoma
  • Rafael Becker, Wichita State
  • Julien Brun, TCU
  • Sebastian Cappelen, Arkansas
  • MJ Daffue, Lamar
  • Johan de Beer, TCU
  • Tyler Dunlap, Texas A&M
  • Dylan Frittelli, Texas
  • Talor Gooch, Oklahoma State
  • Toni Hakula, Texas
  • Jace Long, Missouri
  • Nate McCoy, Iowa State
  • Joakim Mikkelsen, Baylor
  • Carlos Ortiz, North Texas
  • Cameron Peck, Texas A&M
  • Riley Pumphrey, Oklahoma
  • Jordan Russell, Texas A&M
  • Matt Schovee, SMU
  • Geoff Shaw, Texas A&M
  • Clement Sordet, Texas Tech
  • Jordan Spieth, Texas
  • Ethan Tracy, Arkansas
  • Johannes Veerman, Texas A&M
  • Julio Vegas, Texas
  • Philipp Westermann, Southeast Louisiana

West

  • Josh Anderson, Pepperdine
  • Anton Arboleda, UCLA
  • Blake Biddle, UNLV
  • Zac Blair, BYU
  • Patrick Cantlay, UCLA
  • John Catlin, New Mexico
  • Alex Ching, San Diego
  • Mario Clemens, UCLA
  • James Erkenbeck, New Mexico
  • Derek Ernst, UNLV
  • Pedro Figueiredo, UCLA
  • Brandon Hagy, California
  • Max Homa, California
  • Jeffrey Kang, Southern California
  • Alex Kim, UCLA
  • Michael Kim, California
  • Steve Lim, Southern California
  • Daniel Miernicki, Oregon
  • Cheng-Tsung Pan, Washington
  • Kevin Penner, UNLV
  • Patrick Rodgers, Stanford
  • Justin Shin, New Mexico State
  • Sam Smith, Southern California
  • J.J. Spaun, San Diego State
  • Chris Williams, Washington
  • Cameron Wilson, Stanford
  • Eugene Wong, Oregon
  • Andrew Yun, Stanford
 
Banner