Division I PING All-Region Teams Named Print
Saturday, 27 May 2017 13:14

SUGAR GROVE, Ill. – Division I PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across six regions - Northeast, East, Southeast, Midwest, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2017.

Division I PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
Cole Berman, Georgetown
Bennett Buch, Maryland
Tim Colanta, Maryland
Michael Davis, Princeton
Ryan Davis, Penn State
Robert Deng, Harvard
Eric Dietrich, Connecticut
Anton Frondelius, Wagner
Lloyd Jefferson Go, Seton Hall
Jimmy Hervol, Connecticut
Chris Houston, Rhode Island
JD Hughes, Penn State
Charles Huntzinger, Penn State
Dawson Jones, Rhode Island
Peter Kim, Army
David Kocher, Maryland
Jonathan Lai, Yale
Logan Lowe, George Washington
Sam Madsen, Georgetown
Cole Miller, Penn State
Gen Nagai, Seton Hall
Matthew Naumec, Boston College
Gregory Royston, Harvard
Kendrick Vinar, Harvard
Billy Walthouse, Rhode Island

East
Eric Bae, Wake Forest
Derek Bard, Virginia
James Clark, Georgia Tech
Ryan Cole, James Madison
Patrick Cover, UNCW
Chandler Eaton, Duke
Stephen Franken, NC State
Ben Griffin, North Carolina
Mark Lawrence Jr., Virginia Tech
Isaiah Logue, Liberty
Alexander Matlari, Duke
Jacob McBride, NC State
Paul McBride, Wake Forest
Bryson Nimmer, Clemson
Andrew Novak, Wofford
Matt Oshrine, Duke
William Rainey, College of Charleston
Doc Redman, Clemson
Luke Schniederjans, Georgia Tech
Benjamin Shipp, NC State
Alex Smalley, Duke
Jimmy Stanger, Virginia
Cameron Young, Wake Forest
Carson Young, Clemson
Will Zalatoris, Wake Forest

Southeast
Dawson Armstrong, Lipscomb
John Augenstein, Vanderbilt
Sam Burns, LSU
Trace Crowe, Auburn
Cristobal Del Solar, Florida State
Luis Gagne, LSU
Harry Ellis, Florida State
Broc Everett, Augusta
Lee Hodges, Alabama
Sam Horsfield, Florida
Theo Humphrey, Vanderbilt
Keenan Huskey, South Carolina
Philip Knowles, North Florida
Patrick Martin, Vanderbilt
Cooper Musselman, Kentucky
Gordon Neale, Florida
Peng Pichaikool, Mississippi State
Brandon Pierce, LSU
Davis Riley, Alabama
Joey Savoie, Middle Tennessee
Matthias Schwab, Vanderbilt
Greyson Sigg, Georgia
Scott Stevens, South Carolina
Braden Thornberry, Ole Miss
Alejandro Tosti, Florida
David Wicks, Jacksonville
Ben Wolcott, Ole Miss

Midwest
Fernando Barco, Purdue
Nick Carlson, Michigan
Justin Doeden, Minnesota
Austin Eoff, Purdue
Michael Feagles, Illinois
Will Grimmer, Ohio State
Nick Hardy, Illinois
Timmy Hildebrand, Purdue
Ian Holt, Kent State
Chase Johnson, Kent State
Raymond Knoll, Iowa
Edoardo Lipparelli, Illinois
Ryan Lumsden, Northwestern
Dylan Meyer, Illinois
Kyle Mueller, Michigan
Charlie Netzel, Michigan State
Bjarki Petursson, Kent State
Austin Squires, Cincinnati
Gisli Sveinbergsson, Kent State
Matthew Walker, Iowa
Sam Weatherhead, Michigan State
Daniel Wetterich, Ohio State
Josh Whalen, Kent State
Peyton White, Ohio
Dylan Wu, Northwestern

Central
Braden Bailey, Baylor
Zach Bauchou, Oklahoma State
Cameron Champ, Texas A&M
Brad Dalke, Oklahoma
Cooper Dossey, Baylor
Frederik Dreier, UTEP
Doug Ghim, Texas
Gavin Hall, Texas
Chase Hanna, Kansas
Grant Hirschman, Oklahoma
Viktor Hovland, Oklahoma State
Garrett May, Baylor
Max McGreevy, Oklahoma
Fredrik Nilehn, Texas Tech
Zachary Olsen, Oklahoma State
Alvaro Ortiz, Arkansas
Matthew Perrine, Baylor
Chandler Phillips, Texas A&M
Ivan Ramirez, Texas Tech
Hannes Ronneblad, Texas Tech
Scottie Scheffler, Texas
Hunter Shattuck, Baylor
Sam Stevens, Oklahoma State
Kristoffer Ventura, Oklahoma State
Nick Voke, Iowa State
Hayden Wood, Oklahoma State

West
Viraat Badhwar, Stanford
Shintaro Ban, UNLV
Aaron Beverly, Sacramento State
Andrej Bevins, New Mexico
Chun An Yu, Arizona State
Wyndham Clark, Oregon
Roy Cootes, Pepperdine
Sean Crocker, Southern California
Jared du Toit, Arizona State
Patrick Fishburn, BYU
Harry Hall, UNLV
Rico Hoey, Southern California
Franklin Huang, Stanford
Maverick McNealy, Stanford
Collin Morikawa, California
John Oda, UNLV
Corey Pereira, Washington
Rhett Rasmussen, BYU
PJ Samiere, San Diego State
Hayden Shieh, Santa Clara
Justin Suh, Southern California
Sahith Theegala, Pepperdine
Tim Widing, San Francisco
Brandon Wu, Stanford
Norman Xiong, Oregon
Carl Yuan, Washington