Home // News // Division I PING All-Region Teams Named
Division I PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Saturday, 25 May 2019 12:37

Fayetteville, Ark. – Division I PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across six regions - Northeast, East, Southeast, Midwest, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2019.

Division I PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
John Barone, Temple
Evan Brown, Loyola (MD)
Christian Cavaliere, Boston College
Ryan Davis, Penn State
Christopher Gotterup, Rutgers
Will Halamndaris, Lafayette
Nick Harrington, UConn
Jimmy Hervol, Connecticut
JD Hughes, Penn State
Drake Hull, UConn
Charles Huntzinger, Penn State
Tony Jiang, Rutgers
Dawson Jones, Rhode Island
Peter Knade, Maryland
Logan Lowe, George Washington
Jake Mayer, Princeton
Gen Nagai, Seton Hall
Matt Naumec, Boston College
Jared Nelson, Siena
Michael O’Brien, St. Joseph’s (PA)
James Nicholas, Yale
Justin Williamson, Army
Trey Wren, Temple
Chris Yeom, Seton Hall
Teddy Zinsner, Yale

East
Kengo Aoshima, Wake Forest
Eric Bae, Wake Forest
Jacob Bridgeman, Clemson
Eugenio Chacarra, Wake Forest
Ervin Chang, Liberty
Jack Lang, Davidson
Chandler Eaton, Duke
Alex Fitzpatrick, Wake Forest
Stephen Franken, NC State
Ryan Gerard, North Carolina
Austin Hitt, North Carolina
Gabe Lench, Liberty
Nick Lyerly, UNC Greensboro
Bryson Nimmer, Clemson
Noah Norton, Georgia Tech
Andy Ogletree, Georgia Tech
Andrew Orischak, Virginia
Adrien Pendaries, Duke
Luke Schniederjans, Georgia Tech
Benjamin Shipp, NC State
Alex Smalley, Duke
Tyler Strafaci, Georgia Tech
Zack Taylor, Coastal Carolina
Kieran Vincent, Liberty
Thomas Walsh, Virginia
Cameron Young, Wake Forest

Southeast
John Augenstein, Vanderbilt
John Axelsen, Florida
Philip Barbaree, LSU
Bradley Bawden, Memphis
Albin Bergstrom, USF
Trace Crowe, Auburn
Lukas Euler, Kentucky
Steven Fisk, Georgia Southern
Wilson Furr, Alabama
Luis Gagne, LSU
Will Gordon, Vanderbilt
Ryan Hall, South Carolina
Philip Knowles, North Florida
Brandon Mancheno, Auburn
Patrick Martin, Vanderbilt
Will Miles, South Carolina
John Pak, Florida State
Trent Phillips, Georgia
Peng Pichaikool, Mississippi State
Spencer Ralston, Georgia
Jovan Rebula, Auburn
Jacob Solomon, Auburn
Scott Stevens, South Carolina
Davis Thompson, Georgia
Trey Winstead, LSU
Hunter Wolcott, Tennessee

Midwest
Bryan Baumgarten, Illinois
Davis Chatfield, Notre Dame
Miguel Delgado, Notre Dame
Adrien Dumont de Chassart, Illinois
Hunter Eichhorn, Marquette
Oliver Farrell, Marquette
Michael Feagles, Illinois
Angus Flanagan, Minnesota
Will Grimmer, Ohio State
Jordan Hahn, Wisconsin
Timmy Hildebrand, Purdue
John Murphy, Louisville
David Nyfjall, Northwestern
James Piot, Michigan State
Billy Tom Sargent, Western Kentucky
Alex Schaake, Iowa
Matthias Schmid, Louisville
Matthew Sharpstene, West Virginia
Austin Squires, Cincinnati
Giovanni Tadiotto, Illinois
Donnie Trosper, Michigan State
Trent Wallace, Illinois State
Daniel Wetterich, Ohio State
Benton Wienberg, Iowa
Jiri Zuska, Louisville

Central
Zach Bauchou, Oklahoma State
Sam Bennett, Texas A&M
Riley Casey, Oklahoma
Steven Chervony, Texas
Parker Coody, Texas
Pierceson Coody, Texas
Quade Cummins, Oklahoma
Austin Eckroat, Oklahoma State
Blake Elliott, McNeese State
Noah Goodwin, SMU
Blaine Hale, Oklahoma
Cole Hammer, Texas
Viktor Hovland, Oklahoma State
Tripp Kinney, Iowa State
Stefano Mazzoli, TCU
Garrett May, Baylor
Mac Meissner, SMU
Julian Perico, Arkansas
Chandler Phillips, Texas A&M
Ivan Ramirez, Texas Tech
David Ravetto, TCU
Garett Reband, Oklahoma
Sandy Scott, Texas Tech
Hayden Springer, TCU
Matthew Wolfe, Oklahoma State

West
Mason Andersen, Arizona State
Sean Carlon, New Mexico
Sebastian Crampton, California
Alex del Rey, Arizona State
Kyler Dunkle, Utah
Clay Feagler, Pepperdine
Peter Kuest, BYU
Harry Hall, UNLV
Thomas Hutchison, UC Davis
KK Limbhasut, California
Joshua McCarthy, Pepperdine
Collin Morikawa, California
Kaito Onishi, Southern California
Rhett Rasmussen, BYU
Isaiah Salinda, Stanford
Cameron Sisk, Arizona State
Zach Smith, UC Santa Barbara
David Snyder, Stanford
Justin Suh, Southern California
Blake Wagoner, Arizona State
Trevor Werbylo, Arizona
Tim Widing, San Francisco
Brandon Wu, Stanford
Edwin Yi, Oregon
Chun An Yu, Arizona State

 
Banner