Home // News // Division II PING All-Region Teams Named
Division II PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, 15 June 2011 18:44

NORMAN, Okla. – Division II PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 104 players across eight regions - East, Atlantic, Southeast, South, Midwest, South Central, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2011.

Division II PING All-Region Teams

East

Garrett Beyor, American International
John Casey, St. Thomas Aquinas
Anthony Corsi, Dowling
Kevin Daniels, American International
Matt Demeo, Adelphi
Chris  Fitzpatrick, St. Thomas Aquinas
Kent Graham, American International
Mike Gunderson, St. Thomas Aquinas
David MacGregor, Post
Daniel Ott, Wilmington
Thomas Rees, Post
Paul Tighe, Wilmington

Atlantic
Derek Baker, IUP
Brad Boyle, IUP
Sean Burke, Ohio Valley
Alex Carrigan, Charleston
John M. Cole, Fayetteville State
Nick Dent, Bluefield State
Zack Kempa, IUP
Ross Pringle, Clarion
Andreas Reideborn, Concord
Jared Schmader, Clarion
Sean Sweithelm, IUP
Ryan Terdik, Concord

South
Ryan Black, West Florida
Otto  Bonning, West Florida
Christopher Carlin, Barry
Ricardo Celia, Nova Southeastern
Tyler Chandler, North Alabama
Spencer Cole, Rollins
Tyler  Ekenberg, North Alabama
Jude Eustaquio, Florida Southern
Roberto Francioni, Lynn
Ricardo Gouveia, Lynn
Jake Greer, North Alabama
Jose Joia, Lynn
Zach Potter, Florida Tech
Carlos Rodriguez, West Florida
Marcus Segerstrom, Barry
Daniel Stapff, Barry
Ben Vertz, Nova Southeastern
Daniel Young, Lynn

Southeast
Chris Bray, Flagler
Matthew Campbell, Newberry
Daniel Claytor, Barton
C.J.  Deberg, Queens
Hayden  Letien, USCA
Michael Marshburn, Barton
Jonathan McCurry, UNC-Pembroke
Jake Murphy, Coker
Ridge Purcell, Armstrong Atlantic
Billy Shida, Georgia College
Daniel Stanley, Newberry
Rourke Van der Spuy, Columbus State
Joe Young, Georgia College

Midwest
Andrew Funk, Drury
Nick Gunthorpe, Grand Valley State
Thomas Hay, Drury
Danny Lewis, Northern Kentucky
Steve Fedewa, Wayne State
Joe McGeean, Findlay
Aaron Monson, Indianapolis
Jay Overy, Ashland
Ryan Penfield, Missouri-St. Louis
Casey Pyne, Lewis
Bryan Ratterman, Bellarmine
Jacob Yocum, Indianapolis

South Central
Cyril Bouniol, Abilene Christian
Alex Carpenter, Abilene Christian
Josh Creel, Central Oklahoma
Andrew Green, Central Oklahoma
Ben Hargis, West Texas A&M
Matt Miller, Central Missouri
Casey Nelson, Northeastern  State
Laurence Noott, Central Missouri
Jeff Rein, St. Mary’s (Texas)
Tyler Sheppard, Abilene Christian
Jason Timmis, Cameron
Matt Vela, St. Mary’s (Texas)

Central
Riley Andrews, UCCS
Patrick Beyhan, Western New Mexico
Jim Knous, Colorado School of Mines
Michael Lee, Colorado School of Mines
Gavin Lyons, Fort Lewis
Steve Maxwell, Western New Mexico
Brian Morfeld, UCCS
Chad Novak, CSU-Pueblo
Jake Sanders, Minnesota-Crookston
David Schroeder, Fort Lewis
Chris Shoop, UCCS
Justin Spray, Fort Lewis

West
Patrick Bauer, Sonoma  State
Trevor Blair, CSU-Stanislaus
Kyle Chappell, Dixie State
Eric Frazzetta, Chico State
Mark Geddes, Grand Canyon
Dylan Goodwin, Western Washington
John  Jackson, CSU-Monterey Bay
Alex Marry, Sonoma State
Kenny Pigman, CSU-San Bernardino
Kevin Rei, Chico State
Teddy Schrier, CSU-Stanislaus
Kyle Souza, Chico State
Scott Yeakel, CSU-Monterey Bay

 
Banner