Home // News // Division II PING All-Region Teams Named
Division II PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Wednesday, 06 June 2012 16:24

 

NORMAN, Okla. – Division II PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 107 players across eight regions - East, Atlantic, Southeast, South, Midwest, South Central, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2011.

Division II PING All-Region Teams

East
Anthony Corsi, Dowling
Kevin Daniels, American International
Sylvain Debiais, UMass Lowell
Ross Earnshaw, Post
Mike Gunderson, St. Thomas Aquinas
Matt Horton, Saint Rose
Louis Kelly, Adelphi
Thomas Linehan, St. Thomas Aquinas
Matt Michel, Bentley
Daniel Ott, Wilmington
Thomas Rees, Post
Paul Tighe, Wilmington


Atlantic
Jake Barge, Fayetteville State
Brad Boyle, IUP
Charlie Durman, CUP
Jordan Eck, CUP
Stephen Genchi, Virginia State
Zack Kempa, IUP
Matthew Morgan, Concord
Evan Muscari, Concord
Jack Owen, IUP
Ross Pringle, Clarion
Joey Seabright, West Liberty
Ryan Thomson, West Liberty


Southeast
Liam Ashby, Carson-Newman
Matt Atkins, USCA
Matthew Campbell, Newberry
Daniel Claytor, Barton
Joel Dahlenburg, Flagler
Patrick Garrett, Georgia College
Craig Gibson, Georgia Southwestern
J.P. Griffin, Georgia Southwestern
Gavin Hay, Carson-Newman
Adam Hedges, Belmont Abbey
Eric Kennedy, Lincoln Memorial
Jonathan Kim-Moss, Carson-Newman
Matt Motes, Armstrong Atlantic State
Antoine Le Saux, Wingate
Jonathan McCurry, UNC-Pembroke
Greg Mergel, Flagler
Jordan Walor, UNC-Pembroke


South
Nick Brothers, St. Leo
Ricardo Celia, Nova Southeastern
Tyler Chandler, North Alabama
Spencer Cole, Rollins
Case Gard, Florida Southern
Jake Greer, North Alabama
Thomas Guste-Pedersen, West Florida
Oscar Lendgden, Nova Southeastern
Carlos Rodriquez, West Florida
Marcelo Rozo, Lynn
Marcus Segerstrom, Barry
Taylor Smith, Georgia College
Scott Smyers, Barry
Daniel Stapff, Barry
Ben Taylor, Nova Southeastern
Christian Westhorpe, Florida Tech
Daniel Young, Lynn


South Central
Alex Carpenter, Abilene Christian
Josh Creel, Central Oklahoma
Andrew Green, Central Oklahoma
Ben Hargis, West Texas A&M
Jose A. Hernandez, St. Edward’s
Brandon Johnson, Dallas Baptist
Jared King, Central Missouri
Luke Kwon, St. Edward’s
Joe Migdal, Central Missouri
Casey Nelson, Northeastern State
Santiago Quintero, St. Edward’s
Dillon Rust, Central Oklahoma


Midwest
Joe Atkisson, Missouri-St. Louis
Trent Davison, Ferris State
Aaron Monson, Indianapolis
Jay Overy, Ashland
Bryan Ratterman, Bellarmine
Corey Richmond, Northern Kentucky
Steve Rickels, Northern Kentucky
Michael Schmitmeyer, Findlay
David Shearn, Bellarmine
Garrett Simons, Ferris State
Micah Skidmore, Saginaw Valley State
Shawn Vanderwal, Drury


Central
Cory Bacon, Colorado School of Mines
Billy Barnhart, St. Cloud State
James Berry, CSU-Pueblo
Spencer Biersdorff, UCCS
Brandon Bingaman, Colorado Mesa
Grant Dean, UCCS
Eddie DeLashmutt, UCCS
Gordy Diekman, St. Cloud State
Kyle Grassel, Colorado School of Mines
Jim Knous, Colorado School of Mines
Michael Lee, Colorado School of Mines
Charlie West, St. Cloud State


West
Trevor Blair, CSU-Stanislaus
Kyle Chappell, Dixie State
Rob Damschen, CSU-Stanislaus
Eric Frazzetta, Chico State
Dylan Goodwin, Western Washington
James Hall, Hawaii-Hilo
Ryan Mahoney, Grand Canyon
Chris McCracken, CSU-Stanislaus
Travis Russell, Hawaii-Hilo
Teddy Schrier, CSU-Stanislaus
Alex Sobstad, CSU-Monterey Bay
Kyle Souza, Chico State
Nick Varelia, Western Washington
Jeremy Wendelken, Sonoma State
 
Banner