Division II PING All-Region Teams Named Print
Tuesday, 26 May 2015 13:09

NORMAN, Okla. – Division II PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 116 players across eight regions - East, Atlantic, Southeast, South, Midwest, South Central, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2015.

Division II PING All-Region Teams

East
Freddy Braun, Wilmington
Aiden Fuller, Le Moyne
Kevin Gately, St. Thomas Aquinas
Christopher Gentle, St. Thomas Aquinas
Niklaus Koerner, St. Thomas Aquinas
Petter Lehmann, Dowling
Andreas Lunding, Wilmington
Dan Molter, Le Moyne
Malcolm Oliver, Bentley
Kai Rastetter, St. Thomas Aquinas
Joey Russo, Wilmington
Jon Stoddard, Bentley

Atlantic
Thibault Carmingnano, Charleston
Jordan Eck, CUP
Ryan Fogel, West Chester
Conor Gilbert, Millersville
Cory Hoshor, West Liberty
Mathew Iceton, West Liberty
Max Kirsch, IUP
Jack Owen, IUP
Andrew Patterson, West Chester
Viktor Pustwo, Charleston
Rob Rowe, Millersville
Atle Ruden, CUP
Kenneth Sames, IUP

Southeast
Sebastian Barnoya, Flagler
Griffin Brown, Limestone
Jordan Ebanks, Flagler
Braden Galyon, Lincoln Memorial
Benedict Gebhart, Wingate
Brad Hawkins, Tusculum
Johnson Holliday, USC Aiken
Robert Mize, Columbus State
Matt Mullarkey, Limeston
Axel Ostensson, USC Aiken
Michal Pospisil, Lander
Brandon Robinson-Thompson, USC Aiken
Spencer Schindler, Flagler
Dalton Skinner, Montevallo
Ryan Trocchio, Georgia
Nicholas Ward, Georgia Southwestern State

South
Mike Anderson, Barry
Ray Badenhorst, Florida Tech
Mario Beltran, Barry
Ryan Carter, Florida Tech
Nico Cavero, Barry
John Coultas, Florida Southern
Taylor Davis, Lee
Corey Evans, West Georgia
Ryan Gendron, Saint Leo
Mateo Gomez, Lynn
Santiago Gomez, Nova Southeastern
Keith Greene, Lynn
Juan Miguel Heredia, West Florida
Jimmy Jones, Florida Southern
Forrest Knight, North Alabama
Oscar Lengden, Nova Southeastern
Reed Lindsey, Delta State
Richard Mansell, Nova Southeastern
Jose Andres Miranda, Lynn
Joey Savoie, Saint Leo
Priyanshu Singh, Nova Southeastern
John VaDerLaan, Florida Southern
Elliott Whitley, Lynn

Midwest
Ben Cook, Ferris State
Anthony Cope, Missouri-St. Louis
Ryan Frederick, Lewis
Tucker Guisewite, Indianapolis
Graham McAree, Indianapolis
Garrison Myles, Malone
Doug Piesko, Lake Superior State
Jack Rider, Grand Valley State
Micah Skidmore, Saginaw Valley State
Alex Thode, Lewis
DJ Vogt, Bellarmine
Colby Yates, Missouri-St. Louis

Central
Manuel Arzuaga, Southwestern Oklahoma State
Ryan Buerk, Missouri Southern State
Jake Duvall, Southwestern Oklahoma State
Logan Gray, Central Oklahoma
Michael Hearne, Southern Nazarene
Stefan Idstram, Southwestern Oklahoma State
Mark Johnson, Northeastern State
Eric Kline, Central Okahoma
Maurico Lira, Henderson State
Travis Mays, Central Missouri
Sam Migdal, Central Missouri
Cy Moritz, Central Missouri
Russ Purser, Central Oklahoma

South Central
Tanner Alder, Rogers State
Bradley Ferrell, Cameron
Garrett Fey, Dallas Baptist
Nathaniel Goddard, Colorado Christian
Calvin Hill, Western New Mexico
Sam Johnston, Oklahoma Christian
Thomas Neve, Western New Mexico
Derek Oland, Midwestern State
Patrick Skakel, UC Colorado Springs
Thomas Smith, Midwestern State
Oscar Spolander, Midwestern State
Dillon Van Essen, St. Edward’s
Harry Wetton, Western New Mexico

West
Chris Crisologo, Simon Fraser
Alistair Docherty, Chico State
Lee Gearhart, Chico State
AJ Hebert, CSU East Bay
Brandon Hortt, CSU Monterey Bay
Brandon Lee, Sonomo State
Ray Richards, CSU Monterey Bay
Anton Rosen, CSU Monterey Bay
Adam Stone, CSU East Bay
Bret Thompson, Simon Fraser
Carr Vernon, CSU Monterey Bay
Kevin Vigna, Simon Fraser
Justin Wiles, Chico State
Kenny You, Dixie State