Division II PING All-Region Teams Named Print
Tuesday, 23 May 2017 08:41

NORMAN, Okla. – Division II PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across eight regions - East, Atlantic, Southeast, South, Midwest, South Central, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2017.

Division II PING All-Region Teams

East
John Clare, Le Moyne
Michael Frizalone, St. Thomas Aquinas
Kevin Gately, St. Thomas Aquinas
Brendan Huner, St. Thomas Aquinas
Leonard Lee, Dominican
Cal Meyers, Bentley
Michael Miranda, St. Thomas Aquinas
Zac Moore, Wilmington (DE)
Matt Paradis, Southern New Hampshire
Joe Petrin, Le Moyne
Juan Roa, Concordia (NY)
Miguel Siercke, Wilmington (DE)

Atlantic
Rodney Anders, Millersville
Joey Burkinshaw, Shepherd
Ryan Crabtree, Shepherd
Lewis Fenn, Charleston (WV)
Cory Hoshor, West Liberty
Matt Iceton, West Liberty
Max Kirsch, IUP
Chris Kupniewski, Mercyhurst
Harison Laskey, Mercyhurst
Drew Patterson, West Chester
Tyler Robinson, CUP
Connor Sheehan, Millersville

Southeast
Sam Broadhurst, Lincoln Memorial
Ethan Chamineak, Georgia Southwestern State
Keith Egan, Clayton State
Thomas Forster, Carson-Newman
Carlos Leandro, Newberry
August Lindvall, USC Aiken
Adam Lumley, Mars Hill
Michal Pospisil, Lander
Conor Richards, Lander
Spencer Skiff, Newberry
Nick Stafford, Belmont Abbey
David Wallin, Young Harris

South
Mario Beltran, Barry
Chandler Blanchet, West Florida
Kyle Brey, Barry
Shanren Brienen, Florida Tech
Martin Cancino, Lynn
John Coultas, Florida Southern
Toto Gana, Lynn
Ryan Gendron, Saint Leo
Mateo Gomez, Lynn
Juan Jose Guerra, Nova Southeastern
Jacob Huizinga, West Florida
Forrest Knight, North Alabama
Felix Kvarnstrom, Lynn
Richad Mansell, Nova Southeastern
Shea Sylvester, Lee
Andreas Tancred, Lynn
Manuel Torres, Lynn
Gaelen Trew, Florida Tech
Patrick Twesme, North Alabama
John VanDerLaan, Florida Southern
Niclas Weiland, Barry
Henry Westmoreland IV, West Florida

Midwest
Jose Acevedo, Missouri-St. Louis
Ben Cook, Ferris State
Julien De Poyen, Missouri-St. Louis
Markus Lindberg, Missouri-St. Louis
Domenic Mancinelli, Grand Valley State
Graham McAree, Indianapolis
Joel Pietila, Hillsdale
Alex Scott, Grand Valley State
Evan Stoker, Indianapolis
Talon Supak, Illinois-Springfield
DJ Vogt, Bellarmine
Jack Weller, Ferris State

Central
Shayne Allan, Central Missouri
Eli Armstrong, Central Oklahoma
Luke Cornett, Arkansas Tech
Cole Dillon, Central Missouri
Sefan Idstam, Southwestern Oklahoma State
Price Murphfree, Henderson State
Connor Neil, Missouri Southern
Austin Smith, Arkansas Tech
Alex Springer, Central Missouri
Yente Van Doren, Lindenwood
Alex Williamson, Harding
Tate Williamson, Northeastern State

South Central
Joaquin Arguelles, Dallas Baptist
Ben Arnett, St. Mary’s (TX)
Jared Baker, Midwestern State
Hagen Barmasse, Rogers State
Chase Brincat, Dallas Baptist
Chase Carlson, Colorado Christian
Tanner Comes, UC Colorado Springs
Dario Gabriel, Cameron
George Markham, Colorado School of Mines
Trevor McKune, Colorado Mesa
Daniel Nielson, Cameron
Colin Prater, UC Colorado Springs

West
Nicklaus Britt, Dixie State
Chris Crisologo, Simon Fraser
Colby Dean, Chico State
Greg Gonzalez, California Baptist
Chris Hatch, Western Washington
Nicolas Herrera, BYU-Hawaii
Brett Johnson, Western Washington
Braeden Koran, CSU San Marcos
Trevor Lampson, California Baptist
Jeffrey Marcum, Western Washington
Adam Stone, CSU East Bay
Kelley Sullivan, Chico State
Elis Svard, CSU Monterey Bay