Home // News // Division II PING All-Region Teams Named
Division II PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 22 May 2018 13:06

STILLWATER, Okla. – Division II PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across eight regions - East, Atlantic, Southeast, South, Midwest, South Central, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2018.

Division II PING All-Region Teams

East
Carlos Armas Stenner, Dominican (NY)
Chartpetch Bangpetch, Concordia (NY)
Tommy Ethier, Bentley
Hamish Houston, St. Thomas Aquinas
Cal Meyers, Bentley
Michael Miranda, St. Thomas Aquinas
Matt Paradis, Southern New Hampshire
Minwoo Park, Concordia (NY)
Sam Riemer, Southern New Hampshire
Ryan Rucinski, Wilmington (DE)
Daniel Thomas, Le Moyne
Hunter Wescott, Dominican (NY)

Atlantic
Joshua Bartley, IUP
Matt Barto, Gannon
Matt Cocorikis, IUP
Eion Cunniffe, Charleston (WV)
Lewis Fenn, Charleston (WV)
Cory Hoshor, West Liberty
Ritwik Jain, Charleston (WV)
Harison Laskey, Mercyhurst
Connor Sheehan, Millersville
Ryan Smith, California (PA)
Sean Trapp, West Liberty
Justin Westveer, Charleston (WV)

Southeast
Harry Boyle, Lincoln Memorial
Sam Broadhurst, Lincoln Memorial
Jordan Doull, Columbus State
Tom Forster, Carson-Newman
Evan Gfeller, North Greenville
Johnson Holliday, USC Aiken
Brett Krekorian, Limestone
Carlos Leandro, Newberry
August Lindvall, USC Aiken
Vincent Norrman, Georgia Southwestern State
Axel Östensson, USC Aiken
Zack Pritchett, Limestone
Conor Richards, Lander
Peyton Shore, Limestone
Spencer Skiff, Newberry
Nick Stafford, Belmont Abbey
Gideon Van Der Vyver, Columbus State
Will Woodard, Limestone

South
Matt Anderson, Valdosta State
Chandler Blanchet, West Florida
Christian Bosso, West Florida
Alberto Castagnara, Saint Leo
John Coultas, Florida Southern
Toto Gana, Lynn
Jorge Garcia, Barry
Juan Jose Guerra, Nova Southeastern
Jacob Huizinga, West Florida
Finlay Mason, Nova Southeastern
Max O’Hagan, Florida Tech
Ali Thurlow, Florida Tech
Manuel Torres, Lynn
Gaelen Trew, Florida Tech
John VanDerLaan, Florida Southern
Michael VanDerLaan, Florida Southern
Jorge Villar, Lynn
Henry Westmoreland IV, West Florida
Niclas Weiland, Barry
Han Xue, Florida Tech
Zach Zediker, Delta State

Midwest
Noah Barth, Tiffin
Erik Edwards, Indianapolis
Martin Eliasson, Northern Michigan
Chris Ferris, Missouri-St. Louis
Keenan Flemming, Maryville
Andrew Hammett, Ferris State
Miguel Maisterra, Missouri-St. Louis
Graham McAree, Indianapolis
Alex Scott, Grand Valley State
Brendan Seys, Wayne State (MI)
Keenai Sampson, McKendree
Corey Teaford, Bellarmine

South Central
Cameron Brown, Oklahoma Christian
Chase Carlson, Colorado Christian
Tanner Comes, CU-Colorado Springs
Emilio Gonzalez, St. Mary’s (TX)
Jack Duguid, CU-Colorado Springs
Chris Eckes, Arkansas-Ft. Smith
Blake Hartford, Texas A&M Commerce
George Markham, Colorado School of Mines
Lucas McCubbin, Texas A&M Commerce
Zach Partin, Arkansas-Ft. Smith
Colin Prater, CU-Colorado Springs
Noah Woolsey, Colorado Christian

Central
Eli Armstrong, Central Oklahoma
Shayne Allan, Central Missouri
Mason Banger, Harding
John Bonaobra, Central Missouri
Luke Cornett, Arkansas Tech
Austin Gean, Arkansas Tech
Alexander Hughes, Central Oklahoma
Zach James, Southeastern Oklahoma State
Patrick McCarthy, Missouri Western State
Sam Parrott, Central Missouri
Noah Rasinkiski, Concordia (MN)
Yente Van Doren, Lindenwood

West
Nicklaus Britt, Dixie State
Chris Crisologo, Simon Fraser
Edward Hackett, CSUMB
Ben Hallam, California Baptist
Ty Macias, Dominican (CA)
Nick Rivera, Dominican (CA)
Kelley Sullivan, Chico State
Dexter Simmonds, Sonoma State
Zack Sims, Holy Names
Elis Svard, CSUMB
Chris Tuulik, CSU San Marcos
Jeff Yamaguchi, Stanislaus State

 
Banner