Home // News // Division II PING All-Region Teams Named
Division II PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, 16 May 2019 11:08

NORMAN, Okla. – Division II PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across eight regions - East, Atlantic, Southeast, South, Midwest, South Central, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2019.

Division II PING All-Region Teams

East
Matt Conti, Southern New Hampshire
Tommy Ethier, Bentley
Travis Fay, St. Thomas Aquinas
Shkelqim Kukaj, St. Thomas Aquinas
Matt Paradis, Southern New Hampshire
Jonathan Petrin, Le Moyne
Dylan Plis, Franklin Pierce
Ryan Rucinski, Wilmington (DE)
Chris Simione, Bentley
Matthieu Sincard, Post
Hunter Wescott, Dominican
Jake Yarmolowitz, St. Thomas Aquinas

Atlantic
Jack Buccigross, IUP
Matt Cocorikis, IUP
Eoin Cunniffe, Charleston (WV)
Alex Eastholm, West Liberty
Jeremy Eckenrode, IUP
Robin Haesslich, Charleston (WV)
Mitch Hoffman, Charleston (WV)
Ritwik Jain, Charleston (WV)
Ryan Smith, Cal U (PA)
Sean Trapp, West Liberty
Nicholas Ward, IUP
Chris Warner, West Chester

Southeast
Mauro Baez, Flagler
Bryson Boyette, Barton
Dan Bradbury, Lincoln Memorial
Sam Broadhurst, Lincoln Memorial
Jordan Doull, Columbus State
Tom Forster, Carson-Newman
Juan Iturra, Flagler
Brett Krekorian, Limestone
August Lindvall, USC Aiken
Jonathan Noble, Queens University of Charlotte
Vincent Norrman, Georgia Southwestern
Dan Sheehan, USC Aiken

South
Matt Anderson, Valdosta State
Tyler Bakich, Barry
Christian Bosso, West Florida
Carlos Bustos, Lynn
Harry Butler, West Florida
Alberto Castagnara, Saint Leo
Agustin Errazuriz, Lynn
Juan de Giacomi, West Florida
Morgan Egloff, Rollins
Daniel Faccini, Barry
Toto Gana, Lynn
Jorge Garcia, Barry
Juan Jose Guerra, Nova Southeastern
Samuel Jones, West Georgia
Giovanni Manzoni, Lynn
Max O’Hagan, Florida Tech
Alejandro Restrepo, West Florida
Jorge Villar, Lynn
Niclas Weiland, Barry
Zach Zediker, Delta State

Midwest
Reilly Ahearn, Missouri-St. Louis
Josh Davenport, Hillsdale
James Inman, Bellarmine
Erik Edwards, Indianapolis
Luke Kelly, Findlay
Oliver Mast, Indianapolis
Bryce Messner, Grand Valley State
Alex Scott, Grand Valley State
Brendan Seys, Wayne State (MI)
Joel Sylvan, Missouri-St. Louis
Jack Weller, Ferris State
Mitchell White, Grand Valley State

Central
Blake Allen, Washburn
Rhett Bechtel, Southern Nazarene
Cole Dillon, Central Missouri
Hayden Foster, Southeastern Oklahoma State
Matt Hoemann, Central Missouri
Andre Jacobs, Arkansas Tech
Zach James, Southeastern
Oklahoma State
Markus Lindgren, Lindenwood
Cameron McRae, Henderson State
Roman Timmerman, Southern Arkansas
Yente Van Doren, Lindenwood

South Central
Nicklaus Britt, Dixie State
Chase Carlson, Colorado Christian
Ben Constancio, St. Edward’s
Jake Doggett, Midwestern State
Jack Duguid, UC Colorado Springs
Triston Gardner, Dixie State
Emilio Gonzales, St. Mary’s (TX)
Fraser Hughes, Colorado State-Pueblo
George Markham, Colorado School of Mines
Lucas McCubbin, Texas A&M-Commerce
Trevor Norby, Oklahoma Christian
Gonzalo Pan De Saraluce, Western New Mexico

West
Will Barnett, CSU East Bay
Blake Bourelle, Sonoma State
Spencer Clapp, Sonoma State
Devin Gregg, Sonoma State
Matthew Hedges, CSU Moneterey Bay
Hayden Hui, UC San Diego
Jordan Lee, Western Washington
Kobie Lockwood, Stanslaus State
Josh McCollum, Chico State
Nick Sparling, Western Washington
Kelley Sullivan, Chico State
Elis Svard, CSU Monterey Bay

 
Banner