Home // News // 2014 Division III PING All-Region Teams Announced
2014 Division III PING All-Region Teams Announced PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 13 May 2014 19:41

GREENSBORO, N.C. – Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across six regions - Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, South, Great Lakes, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2014.

Division III PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
Tyler Cline, Clarkson
Makenzie Denver, Skidmore
Jeff Durkin, Trinity (Conn.)
Jake Goldenring, Williams
Adam Larkin, Farmingdale State
Brandon Mader, RPI
Nick Palladino, Rochester
Grant Raffell, Williams
Dillon Sass, Hobart
Greg Scott, Hamilton
Cody Semmelrock, Williams
Michael Souliotis, RPI
Austin Teal, Endicott
Matt van Niekerk, Rochester
Jack Whelan, St. Lawrence

Mid-Atlantic
Ian Bangor, Carnegie Mellon
David Boslough, York
Chris Blyth, St. John Fisher
Hogan Cuny, St. John Fisher
Matt DiSalva, Christopher Newport
Al El Kordi-Hubbard, Stevenson
Joe Feeney, St. John Fisher
Jonathan Howard, Christopher Newport
Alex Kane, McDaniel
James Lillie, McDaniel
Ben Lukehart, Stevenson
Ryan McGinnis, St. John Fisher
George Qian, Carnegie Mellon
Sam Robinson, Christopher Newport
Thad Weir, St. John Fisher

Southeast
Brian Burt, Hampden-Sydney
Dakun Chang, Methodist
Brandon Grogan, Averett
Tanner Gross, Guilford
Cory Howard, LaGrange
Hayden Jones, Oglethorpe
Anthony Maccaglia, Oglethorpe
Luke Malanchuk, Rhodes
Tommy McCloskey, Berry
Rick O’Connell, Hampden-Sydney
Ty Palmer, Guilford
Nicholas Shedd, Guilford
Mason Stutler, Methodist
Osborn Theam, LaGrange
Jeff Wells, Methodist

Great Lakes
Alex Andrews, Wittenberg
Robert Bader, Hanover
John Chaney, Wittenberg
Phillip Gilmore, Mount St. Joseph
Eric Hensler, Mount St. Joseph
Clay Hinton, Transylvania
Ben Hogenkamp, Wittenberg
Jantzen Latham, Transylvania
David Monaco, Otterbein
Winton Munch, Hope
Sanders Park, Rose-Hulman
Matt Stiens, Mount St. Jospeh
David Wetterich, Wittenberg
Oliver White, Allegheny
Jared Wissinger, Wittenberg

Central
Tony Albano, Illinois Wesleyan
Gabe Aprati, Illinois Wesleyan
Rory Doll, Nebraska Wesleyan
Spencer Groessl, Illinois Wesleyan
Brady Hanson, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Austin Havens, Millikin
Alex Kapraun, St. Thomas
Tobi Kohl, Luther
Tyler McMorrow, Gustavus Adophus
Martin Odegard, Dubuque
Andrew Peter, Luther
Kenny Rucker, Edgewood
Bennet, Schroeder, St. Thomas
Casey Vangsness, Saint John’s
Kenny Wienckowski, Illinois Wesleyan
Eric Wolfe, Dubuque

West
Justin Beck, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Michael Bonicatto, La Verne
Jack Cersosimo, Concordia (Texas)
Jordan Cowart, Southwestern
Jeremy Gomberg, Redlands
Buddy Hallman, UT Tyler
Chapman Herwood, UT Tyler
Bobby Holden, Redlands
Ryan Kukula, Willamette
Matt McClung, Schreiner
John McCord, Redlands
Mikey McGinn, Cal Lutheran
Kethan Reddy, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Kelby Scharmann, La Verne
Brad Shigezawa, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Phillip Stewart, Schreiner

 
Banner