Home // News // Division III PING All-Region Teams Named
Division III PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 16 May 2017 18:11

NORMAN, Okla. – Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across six regions - Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, Southeast, Great Lakes, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2017.

Division III PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
Rodrigo Andrade, Middlebury
Teddy Badenhausen, Skidmore
Chris Bornhorst, Babson
Reid Buzby, Middlebury
Sam Goldenring, Williams
Athan Goulos, Endicott
Will Kannegieser, Williams
Erik Larrabee, RPI
Philippe Morin, Middlebury
Jack Mulligan, Rochester
Mackenzie Nelson, Skidmore
Jason Paek, Rochester
Will Rosenfield, Trinity (CT)
Joe Tigani, Hamilton
Daulton Wickenden, Husson

Mid-Atlantic
Zach Arsenault, Rutgers-Camden
Joey Corlett, Christopher Newport
Stephen Colodny, Franklin & Marshall
Kurt Funkhouser, Christopher Newport
Danny Harcourt, Gettysburg
Brad Lankler, Franklin & Marshall
Ben Mitchell, Franklin & Marshall
Nikhil Mohan, Carnegie Mellon
Harry Nodwell, Christopher Newport
Brian Norwitz, McDaniel
George Qian, Carnegie Mellon
David Rabil, Christopher Newport
Kevin Sarlo, Rutgers-Camden
Dane Sethre-Hofstad, Gettysburg
Brandon Vance, McDaniel

South
Jacob Arnett, Oglethorpe
Brandon Bailey, Ferrum
Stefano Butti, Emory
Scott Campbell, Greensboro
Tyler Cohen, Rhodes
Craig Decato, Methodist
Ryan Elmore, Berry
Levi Grogan, Greensboro
Chris Harris, Rhodes
Chuck Isgar, Emory
Davis Jensen, Methodist
Addison Lambeth, Huntingdon
Logan Lanier, LaGrange
Patrick Mills, Oglethorpe
Matt Organisak, Emory
Brian Peccie, Washington & Lee
Brantley Phillips, Methodist
Grant Powell, Greensboro
Robert Quinilty, Washington & Lee
Carson Riley, Centre
Chad Ring, Huntingdon
Kyle Shealy, Oglethorpe
Stephen Shephard, Huntingdon
Mason Stutler, Methodist
Osborn Theam, LaGrange
Will Thrash, Huntingdon

Great Lakes
Adam Armstrong, Ohio Wesleyan
Garrett Brickley, Wittenberg
Rob Canady, Transylvania
Josh Gibson, Hope
Zach Goodchild, Ohio Northern
Isaac Hartley, Wittenberg
Colin Laszlo, Wittenberg
Winton Munch, Hope
Ryan Muthiora, Kenyon
Phil Ritchie, Kalamazoo
John Schnur, John Carroll
Sam Stilwell, Wittenberg
John Van Noord, Calvin
Ben VanScoyk, Calvin
Mark David Wright, Wittenberg

Central
Blaine Buente, Millikin
Chris Captain, Gustavus Adolphus
Daniel Cole, Illinois Wesleyan
Wes Dickhaus, Saint John’s (MN)
Mack Farley, Saint John’s (MN)
Brett Gaustad, Augsburg
Ryan Gallagher, Saint John’s (MN)
Brady Hanson, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Ben Hauge, Gustavus Adolphus
Ben Johnson, Illinois Wesleyan
Austin Kottke, Saint John’s (MN)
Matt Meneghetti, Carthage
Sam Olson, Saint John’s (MN)
Connor O’Neil, Illinois Wesleyan
Pete Sienko, St. Thomas (MN)

West
Jarrod Brown, Mary Hardin-Baylor
Alden Fortner, Mary Hardin-Baylor
Tyler Gammill, Southwestern (TX)
Nathaniel Gray, California Lutheran
Blake Hartford, Schreiner
Mats Heien, Mary Hardin-Baylor
Sam Hill, UT Tyler
Seger Howell, Concordia (TX)
Conor Rooney, Pomona-Pitzer
Brandon Rougeau, UT Tyler
Jonathan Shaw, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Matt Shuman, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Alec Spencer, LaVerne
George Toone, UT Tyler
Logan Young, Concordia (TX)

 
Banner