Home // News // Division III PING All-Region Teams Named
Division III PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Tuesday, 15 May 2018 18:52

NORMAN, Okla. – Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 100 players across six regions - Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, South, Great Lakes, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2018.

Division III PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
John Abbott, Western New England
Chris Bornhorst, Babson
Nate Choukas, Trinity College
Austin Cilley, Rhode Island College
Mackenzie Clow, Husson
Gavin Dugas, Husson
Jeff Giguere, Middlebury
Sam Goldenring, Williams
Robbie Keyes, NYU
Jack Mulligan, Rochester
Jason Paek, Rochester
Ryan Quinn, RPI
Will Rosenfield, Trinity College
Austin Rupp, RPI
Matt Shen, NYU
Daulton Wickenden, Husson

Mid-Atlantic
Dan Altieri, Swarthmore
Sebastien Bonte, Mary Washington
Daniel Harcourt, Gettysburg
Michael Lange, Rosemont
Justin Lankler, Franklin & Marshall
Jason Li, Carnegie Mellon
Shawn MacBernie, McDaniel
Phil Manceri, Mary Washington
Colin McGaugh, St. John Fisher
Ben Mitchell, Franklin & Marshall
Ben Mullins, La Roche
Tyler Newton, York
David Rabil, Christopher Newport
Richard Stolz, Rutgers-Camden
Brandon Vance, McDaniel

South
Jacob Arnett, Oglethorpe
Scott Campbell, Greensboro
Jared Chinn, Methodist
Mark Connelly, Huntingdon
Juan de Giacomi, North Carolina Wesleyan
Chris Drysdale, Methodist
Zachary Evens, Guilford
Sam Galloway, Emory
Levi Grogan, Greensoboro
Larkin Gross, Methodist
Josh Hill, Guilford
Lance Keiser, Ferrum
James Mishoe, Guilford
Tommy Oliver, Sewanee
Matt Organisak, Emory
Brian Peccie, Washington & Lee
Sean Puleo, Washington & Lee
Aaron Purviance, Methodist
Stephen Shephard, Huntingdon
Jon Colten Stanaland, Huntingdon

Great Lakes
Lawrence Courtney, Kenyon
Will Efkeman, Ohio Wesleyan
Josh Gibson, Hope
Isaac Hartley, Wittenberg
Kade Hoeksema, Hope
Collin Laszlo, Wittenberg
Grant McKay, Trine
Mikel Merker, Mount St. Joseph
Ryan Muthiora, Kenyon
Louis Olsakovsky, Allegheny
Daniel Settecerri, Hope
Cooper Taylor, Wittenberg
John Van Noord, Calvin
Ben VanScoyk, Calvin
Austin Wells, Otterbein

Central
Alec Aunan, Gustavus Adolphus
Noah Bragg, Bethel (MN)
Brett Buckingham, Augsburg
Joe Fewer, Luther
Emmet Herb, St. Thomas (MN)
Will Hocker, Webster
Ryan Isaacson, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Ben Johnson, Illinois Wesleyan
Matt Lutz, Saint John’s (MN)
Matt Meneghetti, Carthage
Jonathan Nocek, Illinois Wesleyan
Sam Olson, Saint John’s (MN)
Connor O’Neil, Illinois Wesleyan
Pete Sienko, St. Thomas (MN)
Ryan Wuethrich, Illinois Wesleyan

West
Mitchell Baldridge, Pacific Lutheran
Nicklaus Cuny, UT Tyler
Tyler Ferrier, California Lutheran
Tyler Gammill, Southwestern (TX)
Sam Hill, UT Tyler
Seger Howell, Concordia (TX)
Hisham Hussein, La Verne
Mason Koch, George Fox
Cade Lawson, Redlands
Austin Long, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Ryan McGinley, Concordia (TX)
Cade Osgood, Southwestern (TX)
Alex Plusquellec, George Fox
Conor Rooney, Pomona-Pitzer
Jonathan Shaw, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
George Toone, UT Tyler
Colin Uecker, Texas Lutheran
Tyler Uhlig, UT Tyler
Logan Young, Concordia (TX)

 
Banner