Home // News // Division III PING All-Region Teams Named
Division III PING All-Region Teams Named PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, 12 May 2019 20:37

NORMAN, Okla. – Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 98 players across six regions - Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, South, Great Lakes, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2019.

Division III PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
Joseph Burlison, NYU
Reid Buzby, Middlebury
Phin Choukas, Middlebury
Beau David, Williams
Gavin Dugas, Husson
Sam Goldenring, Williams
Taylor Kay-Green, Trinity (CT)
Robbie Keyes, NYU
Jack Mulligan, Rochester
Aleksander Overli, Rochester
Ryan Quinn, RPI
Will Rosenfield, Trinity (CT)
Austin Rupp, RPI
Claudio Soukamneuth, Johnson & Wales (RI)
Ryan Zogby, Western New England


Mid-Atlantic
Dan Altieri, Swarthmore
Chris Bornhorst, Babson
Jason Folker, Carnegie Mellon
Nicholas Gianelos, Babson
Julian Gonzalez, Goucher
Danny Harcourt, Gettysburg
Kevin Keane, McDaniel
Casey Leebrick, York
Jason Li, Carnegie Mellon
Seiichiro Nakai, Franklin & Marshall
Tyler Newton, York
Sean Paul Owen, Oswego State
Dane Sethre-Hofstad, Gettysburg
William Snyder, Christopher Newport
Richard Stolz, Rutgers-Camden

South
Grady Anderson, NC Wesleyan
Jacob Arnett, Oglethorpe
Scott Campbell, Greensboro
Mark Connelly, Huntingdon
Preston DeSantis, Berry
John Hatcher Ferguson, Hampden-Sydney
Sam Galloway, Emory
Henry Gee, Huntingdon
Larkin Gross, Methodist
Josh Hill, Guilford
Drew Mathers, Huntingdon
James Mishoe, Guilford
Matt Organisak, Emory
Brian Peccie, Washington & Lee
Robert Quinilty, Washington & Lee
Sam Rogers, La Grange
Logan Ryan, Emory
Stephen Shephard, Huntingdon
Dan Shepherd, Methodist
Bruce Shober, Hampden-Sydney
Mariano Silvestri, NC Wesleyan
Connor Yakubov, Emory
Eric Yiu, Emory

Great Lakes
Jack Berger, Transylvania
Christopher Dunne, Wittenberg
Christian Early, Denison
Will Efkeman, Ohio Wesleyan
Kurt Fortman, Otterbein
Jack Funderburg, Ohio Wesleyan
Josh Gibson, Hope
Andrew Goble, Hope
Colin Laszlo, Wittenberg
Nick Ludka, Kalamazoo
Ryan Mallette, Wittenberg
Spencer McKinney, Transylvania
Daniel Settecerri, Hope
Cooper Taylor, Wittenberg
Cameron Willis, Wittenberg

Central
Andrew Abel, Illinois Wesleyan
Nick Bauer, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Brett Buckingham, Augsburg
Ben Hauge, Gustavus Adolphus
Emmet Herb, St. Thomas (MN)
Will Hocker, Webster
Ben Johnson, Illinois Wesleyan
Alex Kubik, Nebraska Wesleyan
Skylar LeVine, Illinois Wesleyan
Jacob Pedersen, Gustavus Adolphus
Drew Pershing, Illinois Wesleyan
Alex Rogan, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
David Schneider, Saint John’s (MN)
Matt Wahl, Saint John’s (MN)
Rob Wuethrich, Illinois Wesleyan

West
Matthew Christl, Southwestern (TX)
Jake Hollander, Redlands
Seger Howell, Concordia (TX)
Hisham Hussein, La Verne
Mason Koch, George Fox
Ken Kong, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Brendon Lowrance, McMurry
Cade Osgood, Southwestern (TX)
Pitiluk Phanomchai, La Verne
Derrick Phelps, Whitworth
Luke Smith, Hardin-Simmons
Sutherland Stith, Southwestern (TX)
Alex Stroes, Redlands
Colin Uecker, Texas Lutheran
Alex Wrenn, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

 
Banner