Home // News // Division III Srixon/Cleveland Golf All-America Scholars Announced
Division III Srixon/Cleveland Golf All-America Scholars Announced PDF Print E-mail
Sunday, 12 May 2019 20:35

NORMAN, Okla. – Srixon/Cleveland Golf All-America Scholars for Division III have been announced by the Golf Coaches Association of America. To be eligible for Srixon/Cleveland Golf All-America Scholar status an individual must be a junior or senior academically and compete in at least two full years at the collegiate level, participate in 50-percent of his team’s competitive rounds or compete in the NCAA Championships, have a stroke average under 79.0 in Division III and maintain a minimum cumulative grade-point average of 3.2. A recipient must also be of high moral character and be in good standing at his college or university.

Division III Srixon/Cleveland Golf All-America Scholars

Jamie Agnew, Hampden-Sydney
Jacob Arnett, Oglethorpe
Nick Bauer, Wisconsin- Eau Claire
Jack Berger, Transylvania
Nicholas Calabrese, St. John Fisher
Tom Carlson, Gustavus Adolphus
Matthew Christl, Southwestern (TX)
Mackenzie Clow, Husson
Tyler Cohen, Rhodes
Brice Cooper, UT Dallas
Cort Crawley, Mary Hardin-Baylor
Tyler Dunfee, Otterbein
Jackson Eversoll, Edgewood
Joseph Fewer, Luther
Kurt Fortman, Otterbein
Sam Galloway, Emory
Nathan Garner, LaGrange
Henry Gee, Huntingdon
Josh Gibson, Hope
Andrew Goble, Hope
Nathan Haley, Texas Lutheran
Ben Hauge, Gustavus Adolphus
Dawson Hinz, Edgewood
Devon Horne, Southwestern (TX)
Ben Johnson, Illinois Wesleyan
Jack Koehler, Saint Johns (MN)
Benjamin Kramer, Hope
Harrison Lane, Transylvania
Austin Long, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Josh Maisel, Stevenson
Sam Marty, Otterbein
Drew Mathers, Huntingdon
Hunter Mickatavage, Rosemont
Taylor Morang, Husson
Brian Morris, Webster
Will Murphy, Webster
Stefan Nelson, California Lutheran
Tyler Newton, York (PA)
Matt Organisak, Emory
Cade Osgood, Southwestern (TX)
Brian Peccie, Washington & Lee
Jensen Peck, Edgewood
Boyd Peete, Washington & Lee
Drew Pershing, Illinois Wesleyan
Sean Puleo, Washington & Lee
Robert Quinilty, Washington & Lee
Jacob Rockefeller, UT Dallas
Alex Rogan, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Jake Rosen, California Lutheran
David Schneider, Saint John’s University (MN)
Olle Sedelius, Wisconsin-Superior
Daniel Settecerri, Hope
Stephen Shephard, Huntingdon
Sutherland Stith, Southwestern
Matt Striegel, Thomas More
Zach Treilobs, Transylvania
Stephen Vye, Rosemont College
Thomas Weaver, Rhodes College
Noah Weigle, Hope
Alex Wrenn, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Connor Yakubov, Emory

 
Banner