Home // News // GCAA Announces 2012 NJCAA Division I PING All-America and All-District Teams
GCAA Announces 2012 NJCAA Division I PING All-America and All-District Teams PDF Print E-mail
Monday, 14 May 2012 19:56

NEWTON, Kans. – PING All-America and All-District teams for NJCAA Division I were announced today by the GCAA.

Dennis Anderson of Paris JC, Mathias Boesmans of Western Texas College, Meridian CC’s Dylan Brown, Ben Ludlam of Indian Hills CC, Darton CC’s Joe Sakulpolphaisan and Jake Stirling from Meridian CC comprised the first team.

Second-team selections are Scottsdale CC’s Jake Allen, William Anderson of Brevard, Richard James of New Mexico JC, Mariano Rossi of Dodge City CC and Jamie Warman of Odessa College.

Chris Bell of Odessa College, Western Texas College’s Kyle Lucas, TJ Morgan of Meridian CC, Hutchinson CC's Mike Muller and Dodge City CC’s Alex Tiong  were named to the honorable mention team.

NJCAA Division I PING All-America Teams

First Team
Dennis Anderson, Paris JC
Mathias Boesmans, Western Texas College
Dylan Brown, Meridian CC
Ben Ludlam, Indian Hills CC
Joe Sakulpolphaisan, Darton CC
Jake Stiring, Meridian CC 

Second Team
Jake Allen, Scottsdale CC
William Anderson, Brevard CC
Richard James, New Mexico JC
Mariano Rossi, Dodge City CC
Jamie Warman, Odessa College 

Honorable Mention
Chris Bell, Odessa College
Kyle Lucas, Western Texas College
TJ Morgan, Meridian CC
Mike Muller, Hutchinson CC
Alex Tiong, Dodge City CC


NJCAA Division I PING All-District Teams

District I
Jake Allen, Scottsdale CC
Dennis Anderson, Paris JC
Jamie Cartwright, Scottsdale CC
Joseph Courtney, Pima CC
Jay Cox, Texarkana
Dustin Dalzell, Scottsdale CC
Garrison Lackey, Texarkana
Robert Raborn, Paris JC
Zachary Sardina, Scottsdale CC
Cody Taylor, Texarkana

District II
Chris Bell, Odessa College
Mathias Boesmans, Western Texas College
Richie Farmer, Midland College
True Graves, Odessa College
Willy Hogan, New Mexico JC
Richard James, New Mexico JC
Kyle Lucas, Western Texas College
Antonio Morales, Odessa College
Luke Richardson, Midland College
Jamie Warman, Odessa College 

District III
Ben Cotton, Hutchinson CC
Mario Funcic, Johnson County CC
Ryley Haas, Hutchinson CC
Monty Lack, Indian Hills CC
Ben Ludlam, Indian Hills CC
Mike Muller, Hutchinson CC
Mariano Rossi, Dodge City CC
Alex Tiong, Dodge City CC
Mitch Tucker, Indian Hills CC
William White, Indian Hills CC

District IV
Trent Alexander, Wallace State CC
William Anderson, Brevard CC
Dylan Brown, Meridian CC
Christian Humber, Central Alabama CC
Easton Key, Meridian CC
Paul McClure, Faulkner State CC
TJ Morgan, Meridian CC
Joe Sakulpolphaisan, Darton CC
Jake Stirling, Meridian CC
Shad Tuten, Darton CC

 
Banner