Home // News // GCAA Announces NJCAA 2016 Division I Ping All America and All District Teams
GCAA Announces NJCAA 2016 Division I Ping All America and All District Teams PDF Print E-mail
Monday, 16 May 2016 05:26

Melbourne, Florida – PING All-America and All-District teams for NJCAA Division I were announced today by the GCAA. Alister Balcombe of Iowa Western CC, Indian Hills CC’s Jackson Bugdalski, Midland College’s Stefan Cronje, Sylas Elliott of Wallace State CC and David Rauer of Pima CC made up the First Team.

Second Team selections are Odessa College’s Adam Blomme, Bradley Hill of McCook College, Darton State College’s Finlay Mason, Eastern Florida State College’s Kerry Sweeney, and Trevor Ullestad of Indian Hills CC.

Jakub Bares of Indian Hills CC, Eastern Arizona College’s Ryan Cahill, Elliott Fullalove of Western Texas College, Odessa College’s Augustin Hole, and Eli Marty of Wallace State CC were named to the Honorable Mention team.

The individual medalist at this week’s National Championship will also be named to the First Team if not already a part of the team. A top-5 finisher at this week’s championship will be administratively added to the Honorable Mention team if not already a part of the All-America Team.

NJCAA Division I Ping All-American Teams

First Team
Alister Balcombe, Iowa Western Community College
Jackson Bugdalski, Indian Hills Community College
Stefan Cronje, Midland College
Sylas Elliott, Wallace State Community College
David Rauer, Pima Community College
Kerry Sweeney, Eastern Florida State College

Second Team
Adam Blomme, Odessa College
Elliott Fullalove, Western Texas College
Bradley Hill, McCook College
Finlay Mason, Darton State College
Trevor Ullestad, Indian Hills Community College

Honorable Mention
Jakub Bares, Indian Hills Community College
Ryan Cahill, Eastern Arizona College
Thirawat Chantrakantaond, Dodge City Community College
Augustin Hole, Odessa College
Eli Marty, Wallace State Community College

NJCAA Division I PING All-District Teams

District I
Colwyn Abgrell, Scottsdale Community College
Nicholas Barney, Eastern Arizona College
Ryan Cahill, Eastern Arizona College
Will Dennis, Pima Community College
Tristen Gonder, Scottsdale Community College
Logan Harrison, Eastern Wyoming College
Bradley Hill, McCook Community College
David Rauer, Pima Community College
Ryder Velasquez, Eastern Wyoming College
Frankie Wu, Pima Community College

District II
Adam Blomme, Odessa College
Jordan Brown, Paris Junior College
Stefan Cronje, Midland College
Drew Dewald, McLennan Community College
Elliott Fullalove, Western Texas College
Augustin Hole, Odessa College
Ryan Johnson, McLennan Community College
Lucas McCubbin, Midland College
Blake Stock, McLennan Community College
Van Thomas, Odessa College

District III
Alister Balcombe, Iowa Western Community College
Jakub Bares, Indian Hills Community College
Jackson Bugdalski, Indiana Hills Community College
Kantapong Chaisiriwichian, Dodge City Community College
Thirawat Chantrakantaond, Dodge City Community College
Chase Coble, Hutchinson Community College
Lewis Schenk, Hutchinson Community College
Witchayapat Sinsrang, Dodge City Community College
Natchapol Srinoon, Barton Community College
Trevor Ullestad, Indian Hills Community College

District IV
Brad Bawden, Eastern Florida State College
Sylas Elliott, Wallace State Community College
Trey Hanvey, Wallace State Community College
Corey Herman, Eastern Florida State College
Eli Marty, Wallace State Community College
Finlay Mason, Darton State College
Josh Robertson, Darton State College
Kerry Sweeney, Eastern Florida State College
Steven Wysocki, Central Alabama Community College
Hunter York, John A. Logan College

 
Banner