Home // News // NJCAA Division II PING All-America and All-Region Teams Announced
NJCAA Division II PING All-America and All-Region Teams Announced PDF Print E-mail
Monday, 20 May 2019 16:30

PLYMOUTH, Ind. – PING All-America and All-Region teams for NJCAA Division II were announced today by the GCAA.

Leon D’Souza and Jonathan Walters of South Mountain, Meridian’s Mitchell Fifer, Kristian Kristensen of Parkland, and Mississippi Gulf Coast’s Brice Wilkinson were named PING First-Team All-America selections.

Second-team honorees included Jake Crosson and Jon Hopkins of Mississippi Gulf Coast, Walter State’s Alex Hodge, Branden Meyer of South Mountain, and Kirkwood’s Ryan Morrison.

Logan Eatherton of Mesa, Tyler JC’s Tyler Kaman, Will Kidder of Meridian, South Mountain’s Jeffrey Miller, and Emiel Van Geet of Murray State (OK) received honorable mention accolades.

NJCAA Division II PING All-America Teams

First Team
Leon D’Souza, South Mountain
Mitchell Fifer, Meridian
Kristian Kristensen, Parkland
Jonathan Walters, South Mountain
Brice Wilkinson, MGCCC

Second Team
Jake Crosson, MGCCC
Alex Hodge, Walters State
Jon Hopkins, MGCCC
Branden Meyer, South Mountain
Ryan Morrison, Kirkwood

Honorable Mention
Logan Eatherton, Mesa
Tyler Kaman, Tyler JC
Will Kidder, Meridian
Jeffrey Miller, South Mountain
Emiel Van Geet, Murray State (OK)

NJCAA Division II PING All-Region Teams

East Region
Brandon Barrett, Itawamba
Jake Crosson, MGCCC
Mitchell Fifer, Meridian
Alex Hodge, Walters State
Jon Hopkins, MGCCC
Will Kidder, Merdian
Carter Nicholson, MGCCC
Adam Park, Abraham Baldwin
Brice Wilkinson, MGCCC

Central Region
Cooper Bell, Grand Rapids
Eric Curtis, Oakland
Mason Ghidina, Parkland
Jalen Hodges, Parkland
Kristian Kristensen, Parkland
Evan MacLean, Parkland
Rielly McGranahan, Black Hawk
Jack Pring, Rend Lake
Brandon Rowe, Parkland

West Region
Leon D'Souza, South Mountain
Logan Eathergon, Mesa
Ben Epperly, Kirkwood
Darryl Fulgham, Tyler JC
Tyler Kaman, Tyler JC
Branden Meyer, South Mountain
Jeffrey Miller, South Mountain
Ryan Morrison, Kirkwood
Leo Ruggieri, Murray State (OK)
Reinhardt Saunderson, Southwestern CC
Emiel Van Geet, Murray State (OK)
Jonathan Walters, South Mountain

 
Banner