The Official Website of the Golf Coaches Association of America

 
   

JR

  • Home
  • Archive
  • Honors and Awards :: PING All-America Team :: 2000-Present

2000?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

First Team
Jeremy Anderson, UNLV
Paul Casey, Arizona State
Jess Daley, Northwestern
Luke Donald, Northwestern
Lucas Glover, Clemson
David Gossett, Texas
Charles Howell III, Oklahoma State
Matt Kuchar, Georgia Tech
Bryce Molder, Georgia Tech
Alex Rocha, Mississippi State

Second Team
Ricky Barnes, Arizona
Nick Cassini, Georgia
Ben Curtis, Kent State
John Englar, Clemson
Max Harris, North Carolina
Edward Loar, Oklahoma State
Martin Maritz, Tulsa
Andy Miller, Brigham Young
Andy Sanders, Houston
Roland Thatcher, Auburn

Third Team
Jonathan Byrd, Clemson
Erik Compton, Georgia
Jamie Elson, Augusta State
Derek Gillespie, Arizona
Anders Hultman, Oklahoma State
Ryan King, Fresno State
Michael Kirk, UNLV
Jon Mills, Kent State
Aaron Pellegrom, Baylor
Ryan, Vermeer, Kansas

Honorable Mention
Jon Bartlett, Mississippi
Michael Beard, Pepperdine
David Bennett, North Florida
Matt Brost, Texas
Brandon Ditullio, UCLA
James Driscoll, Virginia
Carlton Forrester, Georgia Tech
Kevin Haefner, Auburn
Michael Harris, Michigan
Reid Hatley, Arizona
Brad Hyler, North Carolina
Matt Jones, Arizona State
Troy Kelly, Washington
Matt Krauss, Duke
Han Lee, California
Craig Lile, Arkansas
Landry Mahan, Oklahoma State
Manuel Merizalde, Brigham Young
Chris Morris, Houston
Michael Morrison, Georgia
Carl Petterson, NC State
Todd Rose, Fresno State
B.J. Staten, Houston
Kyle Thompson, South Carolina
D.J. Trahan, Clemosn
Bubba Watson, Georgia
Matt Weibring, Georgia Tech
Chris Wisler, East Tennessee State

2001 DIVISION I?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

PING All-America First Team
Nick Cassini, Georgia

Luke Donald, Northwestern
John Engler, Clemson
Nick Gilliam, Florida
Lucas Glover, Clemson
Anders Hultman, Oklahoma State
Matt Jones, Arizona State
Jon Mills, Kent State
Bryce Molder, Georgia Tech
Camilo Villegas, Florida
Chris Wisler, East Tennessee State

PING All-America Second Team
Ricky Barnes, Arizona
Erik Compton, Georgia
Jamie Elson, Augusta State
David Inglis, Tulsa
Hunter Mahan, Southern California
Graeme McDowell, Alabama-Birmingham
Bryant Odom, Georgia
Jeff Quinney,?Arizona State

Kyle Thompson, South Carolina
Nick Watney, Fresno State?

>PING All-America Third Team
Bubba Dickerson, Florida
Ryan Hybl, Georgia
Craig Lile, Arkansas
Troy Matteson, Georgia Tech
David Miller, Georgia
Chris Nallen, Arizona
Wilhelm Schauman, Minnesota
David Sanchez, NC State
Jimmy Walker, Baylor
Oliver Wilson, Augusta State

PING All-America Honorable Mention
Matt Abbott, Penn State
Richard Ainley, Louisiana-Lafayette
Anthony Arvidson, Oregon State
Camilo Benedetti , Florida
Jason Hartwick, Texas
Franklin Hatchett, SMU
Bill Haas, Wake Forest
Brad Heaven, Toledo
Lars Johansson, San Diego State
Tom Johnson, Northwestern
John Klauk, Texas
Alex Kuyumjian, Southern California
Scott Lander, UNLV
Brock Mackenzie, Washington
Troy McKinley, Pacific
Jedd McLuen, College of Charleston
Kris Mikkelsen, Georgia Tech
Alan Morgan, Louisiana State
Chris Mundorf, NC State
Simon Nash, Minnesota

P?r Nilsson, Oklahoma State
Chez Reavie, Arizona State
Andy Sanders, Houston
D.J. Trahan, Clemson
Michael Webb, Augusta State
Lee Williamson, Purdue

2001 DIVISION II?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

PING All-America First Team
Scott Campbell, Charleston (WV)
Bryan Clarke, West Florida
Mark Lawless, Cal State-Stanislaus
Rob Oppenheim, Rollins (FL)
Steve Paramore, Florida Southern
Steve Sokol, Florida Southern
Lee Stroever, Rollins (FL)
Kevin Warrick, West Florida

PING All-America Second Team
Brandon Brown, Northern Kentucky
Lee Gauthier, West Florida
Stuart Manley, West Florida
Andrew McArthur, Pfeiffer (NC)
Mike Plate, Cal State Bakersfield
Alex Renard, Florida Southern
Christoph Spora, Ferris State (MI)
Jeff Walker, Rollins

PING All-America Third Team
Erin Bevill, East Central (OK)
Ben Case, Pfeiffer (NC)
Gerrod Chadwell, East Central (OK)
James Fleming, Abilene Christian (TX)
Scott Gordon, UC-Davis
Denny Kim, Cal State Stanislaus
Shaun Mahaffey, Cameron (OK)

David Robinson, Georgia College & State University

PING All-America Honorable Mention
Matt Avinger, South Carolina-Aiken
Lars Backman, Incarnate Word (TX)
Joe Christianson, West Florida
Aaron Clark, Drury (MO)
Eric Cowles, Grand Valley State (MI)
John Davis, Grand Canyon (AZ)
Jeff Jenkins, Arkansas Tech
Steve Jodlowski, Central Oklahoma
Aaron Kerth, Grand Canyon (AZ)
Corby King, Abilene Christian (TX)
Levi Molini, Northeastern State (OK)
Ryan Mouw, Grand Valley State (MI)
Zack Norrell, Cameron (OK)
Brian O'Leary, Abilene Christian (TX)
B.J. Pitzen, Florida Southern
Rory Ransburg, Indianapolis
Ryan Sikora, Indiana U of Pennsylvania
Andrew Tapia, Southern Colorado
Jason Traeder, Central Missouri State
Tyler Willey, Central Oklahoma

2001 DIVISION III?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

First Team PING All-America
Kevin Angle, Greensboro College
Andrew Biggadike, Guilford College
Clint Colbert, Savannah College of Art & Design
Chad Collins, Methodist College
Jered Gusso, Methodist College
Janne Mommo, Averett College
Ryan Quinn, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Nathan Smith, Allegheny College

Second Team PING All-America
Chad Gustafson, Gustavus Adolphus College
Toni Karjalainen, Averett College
Ryan Kuhl, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
David Patterson, Guilford College

Third Team PING All-America
David Allan, DePauw University
Ryan Dorff, Otterbein College
Neil Johnson, Gustavus Adolphus College
Savio Nazareth, Guilford College
Todd Samarzia, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Sammy Schmitz, St. John's University

PING All-America Honorable Mention
Seth Aldridge, Wesley College
Luke Benoit, Gustavus Adolphus College
John Brennan, Labanon Valley College
Robert Cliff, St. John's University
Brian Gropler, Skidmore College
Uli Heitz, Pacific Lutheran University
Brent Hendon, California Lutheran University
Tyler Kalberg, Pacific Lutheran University
Adam Lescaleet, Muskingum College
Jared Meyers, Babson College
Joey Pohle, Skidmore College
Chad Poling, Ohio Wesleyan University
Sean Riley, College of New Jersey
Joe Skovron, University of La Verne
Andy Smith, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Ryan Vlasin, Nebraska Wesleyan University
Billy Whitney, Methodist College
Brett Williams, Otterbein College

2002 DIVISION I?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

PING All-America First Team
Bill Haas, Wake Forest
Ryan Hybl, Georgia
Hunter Mahan, Oklahoma State
Troy Matteson, Georgia Tech
Graeme McDowell, UAB
D.J. Trahan, Clemson
Camilo Villegas, Florida
Nick Watney, Fresno State
Lee Williamson, Purdue
Oliver Wilson, Augusta State

PING All-America Second Team
Dustin Bray, North Carolina
Brendon de Jonge, Virginia Tech
Kevin Haefner, Auburn
Gregg Jones, Clemson
John Klauk, Texas
Brock Mackenzie, Washington
Kris Mikkelsen, Georgia Tech
David Skinns, Tennessee
Brandt Snedeker, Vanderbilt
Kevin Stadler, Southern California

PING All-America Third Team
Jason Allred, Pepperdine
Bret Guetz, TCU
Jason Hartwick, Texas
John Holmes, Kentucky
John Kidwell, Oklahoma
Eric Jorgensen, Michigan State
Justin Smith, Minnesota
Johnson Wagner, Virginia Tech
Justin Walters, N.C. State
Matt Weibring, Georgia Tech

PING All-America Honorable Mention
Matt Anderson, Minnesota

Ricky Barnes, Arizona
Michael Beard, Pepperdine
Camilo Benedetti, Florida
Ramon Bescansa, North Carolina
Jonathan Echols, Fresno State
Cody Freeman, Oklahoma
Scott Hailes, New Mexico
Matt Hansen, Pacific
Franklin Hatchett, SMU
Brad Heaven, Toledo
Anders Hultman, Oklahoma State
Shiv Kapur, Purdue
James Lepp, Illinois
Billy Lowry, Tulsa
Chris Marshall, Kansas
Jamie McLeary, Baylor
John Merrick, UCLA
Adam Meyer, Baylor
David Miller, Georgia
Ryan Moore, UNLV
Garth Mullroy, N.C. State
Chris Nallen, Arizona
Par Nilsson, Oklahoma State
Chris Noel, Tulsa
Phil Rowe, Stanford
Adam Rubinson, TCU
Andy Smith, SE Louisiana
Nick Thompson, Georgia Tech
J.J. Wall, Texas
Michael Webb, Augusta State
Lee Williams, Auburn
Chan Wongluekiet, Georgia Tech

2002 DIVISION II?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

PING All-America First Team
Jason Boyd, UC Davis
Bryan Clarke, West Florida
J.J. Jackovac, Chico State
Marc Lawless, CSU-Stanislaus
Rob Oppenheim, Rollins
Steve Paramore, Florida Southern
Alex Smith, Rollins
Steve Sokol, Florida Southern

PING All-America Second Team
Ben Case, Pfeiffer
Ryan King, Cameron
Andrew McArthur, Pfeiffer
Mike Plate, CSU-Bakersfield
Chris Taylor, Coker
Jason Vaughn, North Alabama
Dan Warburton, CSU-Bakersfield
Kevin Warrick, West Florida

PING All-America Third Team
Aaron Black, South Carolina-Aiken
Wes Byers, South Carolina-Aiken
Mitch Flemming, Ferris State
Josh Immordino, Western Washington
Fredrik Ohlsson, Francis Marion
David Robinson, Georgia College & State U.
Jason Traeder, Central Missouri State
Scott Usher, South Carolina-Aiken

PING All-America Honorable Mention
Lindsay Bernakevitch, Western Washington
Andy Blanton, Valdosta State
Scott Campbell, Charleston
Jason Clary, Bryant
Nick Cowper, Armstrong Atlantic State
Ben Daughan, Rollins
Dan Drake, Central Oklahoma
Matt Dura, Francis Marion
Brian Fajt, Indiana U of Penn.
Matt Gade, Bellarmine
Scott George, Concord
Scott Gordon, UC Davis
Mark Hocking, Colorado at Colorado Springs
Marty Jertson, Colorado School of Mines
Austin Jones, Florida Southern
Kevin Klebe, CSU-Bakersfield
Tommy Medina, Grand Canyon
Brent Moomey, Central Missouri State
Derek Murphy, Rollins
Matt Norgaard, Central Oklahoma
Justin Regan, North Alabama
Jim Schafer, CSU-Stanislaus
Kolby Seals, Cameron
Ben St. John, Pfeiffer
Luke Stephan, Kennesaw State
Lee Stroever, Rollins
Sam Varano, Indiana U of Penn.

2002 DIVISION III?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

All-America First Team
Kevin Angle, Greensboro College
Andrew Biggadike, Guilford College
Adam Lescalleet, Muskingum College
Chris Noll, Wesley College
Kevin O'Connell, Greensboro College
Dave Patterson, Guilford College
Joey Pohle, Skidmore College

All-America Second Team
Clint Colbert, Savannah College of Art & Design
Gregg Hanna, Methodist College
Toni Karjalainen, Averett College
Sammy Schmitz, St. John's University (Minn.)
Tim White, Central College (Iowa)

All-America Third Team
Jordan Bailey, University of Redlands
Mark Christensen, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Dave Easley, Nebraska Wesleyan University
Neil Johnson, Gustavus Adolphus College
Savio Nazareth, Guilford College
Mike Townsend, Methodist College

All-America Honorable Mention
Ryan Dorff, Otterbein College
Jeff Dunn, Linfield College
John Fischer, Claremont-McKenna-Mudd-Scripps
Ryan Franks, Susquehanna University
Wes Harman, Otterbein College
A.J. Hoffman, Gustavus Adolphus College
Adam Holowczcak, Greensboro College
Avi Khitri, Claremont-McKenna-Mudd-Scripps
Ryan Lescalleet, Muskingum College
Joey Murray, University of La Verne
Scott Peterson, Augustana College
John Pezdak, St. Lawrence University
Nathan Proshek, St. John's University (Minn.)
Ben Rathfon, Allegheny College
Will Sicks, Williams College
Chris Summers, Oglethorpe University

2003 DIVISION I?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

All-America First Team
Ricky Barnes, Arizona
Dustin Bray, North Carolina
Alejandro Ca?izares, Arizona State
Bill Haas, Wake Forest
Brock Mackenzie, Washington
Hunter Mahan, Oklahoma State
Troy Matteson, Georgia Tech
Chris Nallen, Arizona
Brandt Snedeker, Vanderbilt
D.J. Trahan, Clemson
Nick Watney, Fresno State

All-America Second Team
Steve Conway, UCLA
Andrew Dahl, Arkansas
Brendon de Jonge, Virginia Tech
Jack Ferguson, Clemson
David Inglis, Tulsa
James Lepp, Illinois
Michael Letzig, New Mexico
Bruce McDonald, College of Charleston
Ryan Moore, UNLV
Oliver Wilson, Augusta State

All-America Third Team
Jason Hartwick, Texas
Matt Hendrix, Clemson
Patrick Nagle, Illinois
Adam Rubinson, TCU
Chris Stroud, Lamar
Dan Swanson, UTEP
Peter Tomasulo, California
Camilo Villegas, Florida
Justin Walters, NC State
Lee Williams, Auburn

All-America Honorable Mention
Ryan Baca, Baylor
Chris Baryla, UTEP
Brett Callas, Houston
David Denham, Georgia
Zach Doran, Ohio State
Judd Easterling, Wichita State
Matt Every, Florida
Ryan Gildersleeve, South Alabama
Brad Heaven, Toledo
John Holmes, Kentucky
John Humprhies, LSU
Eirik Johansen, South Carolina
Tom Johnson, Northwestern
Travis Johnson, UCLA
Kevin Kisner, Georgia
Martin Laird, Colorado State
Chris Marshall, Kansas
Gareth Maybin, South Alabama
John Merrick, UCLA
Jason Moon, NC State
Simon Nash, Minnesota
Michael Putnam, Pepperdine
Chez Reavie, Arizona State
Zack Robinson, Oklahoma State
Matt Rosenfeld, Texas
David Schultz, TCU
David Skinns, Tennessee
Justin Smith, Minnesota
Nicholas Thompson, Georgia Tech
Richard Treis, North Carolina
Emmett Turner, Augusta State
James Vargas, Florida
Brent Wanner, Wake Forest
Chad Wilfong, Wake Forest

2003 DIVISION II?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

All-America First Team
J.J. Jakovac, Chico State
Andrew McArthur, Pfeiffer
Tommy Medina, Grand Canyon
Fredrik Ohlsson, Francis Marion
Alex Smith, Rollins
Lee Stroever, Rollins
Scott Usher, South Carolina-Aiken
Kevin Warrick, West Florida

All-America Second Team
Joe Christianson, West Florida
Nick Cowper, Armstrong Atlantic State
Mark Hocking, Colorado-Colorado Springs
Bill Noon, Cal State-Bakersfield
Jon Olson, Colorado-Colorado Springs
Justin Regan, North Alabama
Jim Schafer, Cal State-Stanislaus
Jason Westerlund, Cal-Davis

All-America Third Team
Aaron Black, South Carolina-Aiken
Matt Guyton, Clarion
Matt Dura, Francis Marion
Tim Feenstra, Western Washington
Dylan Keylock, Francis Marion
Steve Paramore, Florida Southern
Luke Stephan, Kennesaw State
Jason Vaughn, North Alabama

All-America Honorable Mention
Luke Antonelli, St. Mary's
Brian Benedictson, Chito State
Juan Pablo Bossi, Francis Marion
Chris Erwin, Valdosta State
Courtney Faircloth, Barton
Per Hallberg, Francis Marion
Josh Immordino, Western Washington
Ron Killmer, Cal. State-Bakersfield

Kevin Klebe, Cal. State-Bakersfield
Kevin Kremer, Grand Valley State
Stephen McNair, North Alabama
Eric Moore, Northeastern State
Gary Pike, Abilene Christian
Eric Restrefo, Cal-Davis
David Robinson, Georgia College & State University
Chris Taylor, Coker
Ryan Thornberry, Cal. State-Stanilsaus

2003 DIVISION III?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

All-America First Team
Adam Horton, Methodist
Toni Karjalainen, Averett
Neil Johnson, Gustavus Adolphus
Janne Mommo, Averett
Zac Oakley, Wesley
Nathan Proshek, St. John?s

All-America Second Team
Anthony Apolostico, Wesley
Jordan Bailey, Redlands
Luke Benoit, Gustavus Adolphus
Mark Christensen, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Craig Eckerle, Denison
Sammy Schmitz, St. John?s
Chris Summers, Oglethorpe
Fred Waddell, Denison

All-America Third Team
Chad Poling, Ohio Wesleyan
Ryan Quinn, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Simon Thompson, Trinity
Brandon White, Greensboro

All-America Honorable Mention
Ben Bates, Skidmore
Ryan Dorff, Otterbein
Jeff Dunn, Linfield
Trent Erb, Oglethorpe
Joe Green, Oglethorpe
Adam Lescalleet, Muskingum
Ryan Lescalleet, Muskingum
Scott Maurer, Texas-Dallas
David Mihm, Williams
Chris Noll, Wesley
Dave Patterson, Guilford
Ben Rathfon, Allegheny
Will Sicks, Williams
Brian Sparks, Trinity
Jay Tilton, Ohio Wesleyan
Trevor Young, Redlands

2004 DIVISION I?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

All-America First Team
Matt Every, Florida
Bill Haas, Wake Forest
Jason Hartwick, Texas
John Holmes, Kentucky
Brock Mackenzie, Washington
Ryan Moore, UNLV
Chris Nallen, Arizona
Chris Stroud, Lamar
Peter Tomasulo, California
Camilo Villegas

All-America Second Team
Jack Ferguson, Clemson
Brad Heaven, Toledo
Matt Hendrix, Clemson
Travis Johnson, UCLA
Anthony Kim, Oklahoma
Spencer Levin, New Mexico
Jeff Overton, Indiana
Michael Putnam, Pepperdine
Chez Reavie, Arizona State
Casey Wittenberg, Oklahoma State

All-America Third Team
Chris Baryla, UTEP
Alejandro Ca?izares, Arizona State
Martin Laird, Colorado State
Luke List, Vanderbilt
Nolan Martin, Colorado State
Adam Meyer, TCU
Aron Price, Georgia Southern
Nathan Smith, Duke
Nicholas Thompson, Georgia Tech
Kane Webber, Colorado

All-America Honorable Mention
Oscar Alvarez, Brigham Young
Ryan Blaum, Duke
Dustin Bray North Carolina
Lars Brovold, Alabama
Roberto Castro, Georgia Tech
Steve Conway, UCLA
Carlos Del Moral, Oklahoma
Will Dodson, SMU
Judd Easterling, Wichita State
A.J. Elgert, Kansas State
Jake Ellison, Brigham Young
Ty Harris, Georgia State
Ben Hayes, Southern California
Jeff Hood, California
Billy Hurley, Navy
David Inglis, Tulsa
Kevin Kisner, Georgia
Matthew Kodama, Hawaii
Shiv Kapur, Purdue
Kasper Jorgensen, Georgia State
Bronson LaCassie, Minnesota
Mark Lamb, Arizona
Mark Leon, Penn State
Tyler Leon, Oklahoma State
Henry Liaw, Arizona
Gareth Maybin, South Alabama
Todd Miller, Brigham Young
Roy Moon, UCLA
Jessie Mudd, Florida
Alex Nor?n, Oklahoma State
Brian O?Flaherty, Pepperdine
Erik Olson, Washington
Alex Prugh, Washington
Matthew Rosenfeld, Texas
Justin Smith, Minnesota
Brett Stegmaier, Florida
Brendon Todd, Georgia
Matt Wells, Kentucky
Chan Wongluekiet, Georgia Tech

2004 DIVISION II?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

All-America First Team
Luke Antonelli, St. Mary?s

Courtney Faircloth, Barton

J.J. Jakovac, Chico State

Nick Mason, Hawaii-Hilo

Shane Prante, St. Martin?s

Brett Swedberg, St. Cloud State

Ryan Thornberry, Cal. State-Stanislaus

Thomas Whittaker, Armstrong Atlantic State

All-America Second Team
Justin Bates, Ouachita Baptist
D.J. Fernando, Cal. State-Bakersfield
Billy Moon, Cal. State-Stanislaus
Eric Moore, Northeastern State
Marc Peterson, Chico State
James Porter, North Alabama
Nick Quast, Arkansas Tech
Andrea Signor, West Florida

All-America Third Team
Chris Anderson, Western Washington
Carter Collins, Georia College & State University
Brian Duckworth, UC-San Diego
Kevin Jones, Delta State
Greg Lopez, Cal. State-Bakersfield
Owen Mahaffey, Cameron
Adam Neville, West Florida
Christian Ries, Columbus State

All-America Honorable Mention
Scott Brown, South Carolina-Aiken
Dane Burkhart, South Carolina-Aiken
Jason Clary, Bryant
Brad Conner, North Alabama
Todd Dayton, Central Oklahoma
Tyler Duncan, St. Edward?s
Jonathan Ehlan, Northern Kentucky
Chris Epperson, Armstrong Atlantic State
Brice Garnett, Missouri Western State
Pierre Goethals, Abilene Christian
Will Grace, West Florida
Matt Johnston, Washburn
Ryan King, Cameron
Ryan Lamond, Barry
Chris Little, St. Cloud State
James McGhee, South Carolina-Aiken
Travis Morton, Colorado State-Pueblo
Brian Noonan, St. Edward?s
Fredrik Ohlsson, Francis Marion
Kris Shephard, Kennesaw State
Clint Smith, South Carolina-Aiken
Josh Talton, Barton
Michael Todd, Charleston
Matt Warnock, Washburn
Jon Wetton, Barton

2004 DIVISION III?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

All-America First Team
Luke Benoit, Gustavus Adolphus
Jonathan Dudley, Greensboro
Trent Erb, Oglethorpe
Adam Horton, Methodist
Chad Poling, Ohio Wesleyan
Trevor Young, Redlands

All-America Second Team
Joe Green, Oglethorpe
Tim Hamm, Emory
Jon Deines, Nebraska Wesleyan
Craig Hosie, Averett
Neil Johnson, Gustavus Adolphus
Travis Lethco, Greensboro
Josh Sherlin, Saint John?s
Josh Wachtel, Redlands.

All-America Third Team
Mike Lebow, Emory
Patrick McElyea, Central
Justin Schroeder, Ohio Wesleyan
Joe Skovron, La Verne

All-America Honorable Mention
Brent Borgstahl, Gustavus Adolphus
Chase Thonvold, Gustavus Adolphus
Colin Clark, Guilford
Matt Cooperider, Otterbien
Andy Miller, Otterbein
Travis Davis, Nebraska Wesleyans
Andrew Garcie, La Verne
Mike Greer, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Charles Haines, Elizabethtown
Ross Morgan, Skidmore
Charles Kromann, Skidmore
Joe Murray, La Verne
Zac Oakley, Wesley
Nick Obie, Redlands
Chris Phillips, Hardin-Simmons
Kyle Rank, Skidmore
Ben Rathfon, Allegheny
Jason Scherr, Emory
James Stewart, Methodist
Fred Waddell, Denison
Pete Weber, Loras

?2004 NAIA ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

All-America First Team
Nicolas Allain, Oklahoma City
Tyrone Van Aswegan, Oklahoma City
Zane Goldthorp, Berry
Juan Lizarralde, Oklahoma Christian
Andreas Rydholm, Oklahoma City
Cory Scoggin, Cal. State-San Marcos
Michael Welch, Johnson & Wales
Chad Wensel, The Master?s College

All-America Second Team
Gerod Black, Southern Nazarene
Reino Deetlefs, Texas Wesleyan
Joe Demory, St. Ambrose
Todd Halpen, Victoria
Daniel Horning, Point Loma Nazarene
Rob Keller, Cal. State-San Marcos
Adam Scrimenti, Johnson & Wales
Garrard Weston, Oklahoma City

2005 DIVISION I?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

All-America First Team
Ryan Blaum, Duke
Roberto Castro, Georgia Tech
Rhys Davies, East Tennessee State
Matt Every, Florida
Anthony Kim, Oklahoma
James Lepp, Washington
Spencer Levin, New Mexico
Pablo Martin, Oklahoma State
Ryan Moore, UNLV
Aron Price, Georgia Southern

Michael Putnam, Pepperdine

All-America Second Team
Oscar Alvarez, Brigham Young
David Denham, Georgia
Kalle Edberg, Augusta State
John Holmes, Kentucky
Chris Kirk, Georgia
Tyler Leon, Oklahoma State
Jeff Overton, Indiana
Chan Song, Georgia Tech
Nicholas Thompson, Georgia Tech
Brendon Todd, Georgia

All-America Third Team
Mark Anderson, South Carolina
Alejandro Ca?izares, Arizona State
Dustin Johnson, Coastal Carolina
J.J. Killeen, TCU
Bronson LaCassie, Minnesota
Ross McGowan, Tennessee
Alex Noren, Oklahoma State
Kyle Reifers, Wake Forest
Zack Robinson, Oklahoma State
David Skinns, Tennessee

All-America Honorable Mention
Jeremy Alcorn, Baylor
Travis Bertoni, Cal Poly
Jordan Dempsey, Mississippi
Will Dodson, SMU
Rob Grube, Stanford
Scott Jamieson, Augusta State
Shawn Jasper, Missouri
Ryan Keeney, UNLV
Kevin Kisner, Georgia
Nathan Lashley, Arizona
Gregg LaVoie, Oregon
Niklas Lemke, Arizona State
Henry Liaw, Arizona
Luke List, Vanderbilt
Major Manning, Augusta State
David Palm, Georgia Southern
Matthew Rosenfeld, Texas
Richard Scott, Georgia
Michael Schachner, Duke
Webb Simpson, Wake Forest
Nathan Smith, Duke
Brett Stegmaier, Florida
Steve Tiley, Georgia State
Emmett Turner, Augusta State
Martin Ureta, North Carolina
Dawie Van der Walt, Lamar
James Vargas, Florida
Lee Williams, Augurn
Taylor Wood, Southern California
Joshua Wooding, Southern California

2005 DIVISION II?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

All-America First Team
Scott Brown, South Carolina-Aiken

Dane Burkhart, South Carolina-Aiken

Tod Dayton, Central Oklahoma

Tim Feenstra, Western Washington

Brice Garnett, Missouri Western State

Nick Mason, Hawaii-Hilo

Shane Prante, St. Martin's

Dan Walters, Rollins

All-America Second Team
Mark Baker, Cal. State-Bakersfield
D.J. Fernando, Cal. State-Bakersfield
Greg Lopez, Cal. State-Bakersfield
Brian Manning, Grand Canyon
Chris Massoletti, Chico State
Hoyt McGarrity, Lynn
Pier-Andre Roy, Delta State
Ryan Thornberry, Cal. State-Stanislaus

All-America Third Team
Luke Bennett, Western Washington
Brad Conner, North Alabama
Jonathan Cox, Armstrong Atlantic State
Josh Immordino, Western Washington
Clark Richardson, Delta State
Brad Risenhoover, Northeastern State
Blake Slaughter, St. Edward's
Brian Ward, Tampa

All-America Honorable Mention
Tim Aquaviva, Rollins
Tripp Coggins, Armstrong Atlantic State
Tyler Duncan, St. Edward's
Matt Ellis, Central Oklahoma
David Harris, Pfeiffer
Matthew Hicks, West Liberty State
Chris Hutson, Central Oklahoma
Kevin Jones, Delta State
Eric Justesen, Cal. State-Monterey Bay
Greg Koch, Florida Southern
Chris Little, St. Cloud State
Travis Lovins, Cameron
Owen Mahaffey, Cameron
Dan McCarthy, Le Moyne
Keir McNicoll, Lynn
Andy Moren, Cal. State-Stanislaus
Jim O'Connell, Bryant
Marc Peterson, Chico State
Curtis Phelps, Northern Kentucky
James Porter, North Alabama
Nick Quast, Arkansas Tech
Clint Smith, South Carolina-Aiken
Brett Swedberg, St. Cloud State
Chris Sylvia, Regis
John TIllery, Georgia College & State Univ.
Michael Tulacz, St. Thomas Aquinas
Jon Wetton, Barton

2005 DIVISION III?ALL-AMERICA GOLF TEAMS

All-America First Team
Colin Clark, Guilford
Travis Davis, Nebraska Wesleyan
Adam Horton, Methodist
Michael Lemmo, LaGrange
Nick Obie, Redlands
Dave Patterson, Guilford
R.J. Scholl, Redlands
Ryan Sharpe, Greensboro
Josh Sherlin, Saint John's (Minn.)
Brant Stovall, Guilford
Pet Weber, Loras

All-America Second Team
Rocky Manning, Greensboro
Josh Werland, Texas Lutheran
Jay Burkhardt, DePauw
Aaron Stockton, Nebraska Wesleyan
Nick Bova, Methodist
Alan Johnson, California Luthern
Mike Townsend, Methodist

All-America Third Team
Matt Baran, Salem State
Matt Cooperider, Otterbein
Craig Eckerle, Denison
Dillon Gooch, Mary Hardin-Baylor
Stephen Goodridge, Rochester
Tim Hamm, Emory
Drew Harker, Emory
Charles Kromann, Skidmore
Mike Lebow, Emory
Andrew Longbella, Saint John's (Minn.)
Matt Mahanic, Otterbein
Andy Miller, Brigham Young
Derek Pirkl, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Kyle Rank, St. Lawrence

The Golf Coaches Association of America


GCAA National Office

1225 West Main Street
Suite 110
Norman, OK 73069

Phone: (405) 329-4222
Fax: (405) 573-7888

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.