The Official Website of the Golf Coaches Association of America

 
   

JR

2004 TOYOTA Junior Golf World Cup

Bear's Paw Country Club

 

                                                                                            Team

1) U.S.A.                            Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Final   Total

Kevin Chappell                          69        74        79         76

Patton Kizzire                            75        71        66         69

William Osborne                        73        71        71         72     (-25)

Garrett Sapp                              67        68        67         75

 

                                                     

                                                                                             Team

2) South Africa                 Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Final   Total

Anton Haig                                71         83        76        69

Andrew Georgiou                       71         71        68        76

Adrian Schwartzel                      75         74        72        78      (-22)

Ronald Matthew Kent                70         64        66        70

 

 

                                                                                              Team

3) Spain                               Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Final   Total

Lluis Garcia Del Moral               72         72         68      71

Gonzalo Berlin Maschwitz          75         71         72      71

Miguel Cabrera Bello                 74         75         69      78      (-19)

Pablo Martin Benavides             69         66         71      71

 

 

                                                                                             Team

4) Korea                              Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Final   Total

Kim, Do-Koon                            71         73        78        72

Boo, Seok-Chan                          73         75        71        72

Park, Sung-Joon                          70         73        69        77     (-15)

Heo, Won-Kyung                        70         67        74        67

 

 

                                                                                               Team

5) Canada                           Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Final    Total

Ryan Lidkea                               70        70         70         75

Keven Fortin Simard                   68        69         76         72

Jordan Mason                             76        75         74         72      (-12)

Dale Vallely                               73        71          68        77

 

 

                                                                                             Team

6) Argentina                      Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Final   Total

Luciano Giometti                        79        81         73        71

Alan Wagner                             74        76         71        73

Sebastian Saavedra                    71        73         71        76      (-7)

Estanislao Goya                         72        70         67        68

 

 

                                                                                             Team

7) Japan                              Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Final   Total

Daisuke Yasumoto                     72        72         73        67

Taigen Tsumagari                       86        70        68        74

Masataka Mori                           74        72        74        70      (-5)

Masahiko Sanada                       74         71        76       78

 

                                                                                             Team

8) Austria                            Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Final   Total

Dominic Angkawidjaja                69         69        74        76

Tano Kromer                             69         73        72        77

Bernd Wiesberger                      80         73        67        70      (-4)

Tristan Schulze-Bauer                78         71        72        74

 

 

                                                                     Team

9) New Zealand                 Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Final   Total

Aaron Leech                             76         72        71        74

Thomas Campbell                      70         73        72        76

Jae Hyun An                             79         71        83        77        9

Yong Chan (Kevin) Chun           74         72        68        78

 

 

                                                                                             Team

10) Colombia                    Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Final   Total

David Vanegas                          83         73        73       75

Alejandro Yacaman                   78         75        73        80

Juan Pablo Candela                    73        73        72        75      17

Andres Echavarria                     77        70        68        74

 

 

                                                                                            Team

11) Italy                              Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Final   Total

Andrea Pavan                           74        73         75        73

Francesco Bonaga                     72        71         73        77

Federico Colombo                      78        71         75        74       19

Lorenzo Scotto                          78        72         76        75

 

   

                                                                                            Team

12) Mexico                        Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Final   Total

Efren Serna                              73         82        77        80

Julian Valenciana                      79         76        75        75

Gerardo Porras                         69         68        72        75       19

Santiago Quirarte                      80         72        78        72

 

 

 

Individual

1 Ronald Matthew Kent                 70   64   66   70   270 (-18)

2T Garrett Sapp                             67   68   67   75   277 (-11)

2T Pablo Martin Benavides             69   66   71   71   277 (-11)

2T Estanislao Goya                         72   70   67   68   277 (-11)

 

 

 

The Golf Coaches Association of America


GCAA National Office

1225 West Main Street
Suite 110
Norman, OK 73069

Phone: (405) 329-4222
Fax: (405) 573-7888

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.