2013 Division II PING All-Region Teams Named
MACON, Ga. – Division II PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 109 players across eight regions - East, Atlantic, Southeast, South, Midwest, South Central, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2011.
Division II PING All-Region Teams
East
- Anthony Corsi, Dowling
- Sylvain Debiais, UMass-Lowell
- Shane Dobesh, Roberts Wesleyan
- Louis Kelly, Adelphi
- Niklas Koerner, St. Thomas Aquinas
- Andreas Lunding, Wilmington
- Matt Michel, Bentley
- Keith Prokop, Dominican
- Kai Rastetter, St. Thomas Aquinas
- Thomas Rees, Post
- Jeffrey, Schaller, Concordia
- Ryan Snouffer, Adelphi
Atlantic
- Sebastian Bendsen, Davis and Elkins
- Cameron Buist, Davis and Elkins
- Rob Coyne, Millersville
- Nick Dent, Bluefield State
- Adam Jeffery, CUP
- Zack Kempa, IUP
- Stefan Labuschagne, Concord
- Connor Lefever, West Chester
- Evan Muscari, Concord
- Kenny Sames, IUP
- Jamin Smith, Charleston
- Sean Sweithelm, IUP
- Chris Young, Davis and Elkins
Southeast
- Matt Atkins, USC Aiken
- Jamie Chapman, Lincoln Memorial
- Daniel Claytor, Barton
- John Frisby, Belmont Abbey
- Nate Gahman, Georgia Southwestern State
- Jesse Gibson, Columbus State
- Conner Godsey, Montevallo
- Chandler Greunemeier, Newberry
- Adam Hedges, Belmont Abbey
- Bryan Lichimo, Columbus State
- J.P. Solis, USC Aiken
- Brad Thorne, Erskine
South
- Kody Alexander, Union
- Ray Badenhorst, Florida Tech
- Ricardo Celia, Nova Southeastern
- Tim Crouch, Florida Southern
- Jared Dalga, Barry
- Jeff Evanier, Eckerd
- Ian Facey, Nova Southeastern
- Case Gard, Florida Southern
- Scott Lamb, Rollins
- Hunter O’Mahony, Nova Southeastern
- Austin Schultz, Florida Southern
- Marcus Segerstrom, Barry
- Scott Smyers, Barry
- Ricky Stimets, North Alabama
- Adam Svensson, Barry
- Ben Taylor, Nova Southeastern
- Daniel Young, Lynn
Midwest
- David Abolt, Missouri-St. Louis
- Joe Atkisson, Missouri-St. Louis
- Jon Clark, Malone
- Chris Cunningham, Grand Valley State
- Trent Davison, Ferris State
- Tobin Dunigan, Indianapolis
- Jacob Forsythe, Cederville
- Eric Johnson, Wayne State
- Tyler LaSerra, Wayne State
- Logan Osborne, Southern Indiana
- Bryan Ratterman, Bellarmine
- Jack Rider, Grand Valley State
Central
- Kyle Fouts, Northeastern State
- Robby Hughey, Central Missouri
- Eric Isacsson, Lindenwood
- Eric Kline, Central Oklahoma
- Travis Mays, Central Missouri
- Cy Moritz, Central Missouri
- Wouter Myburgh, SWOSU
- Kowan O’Keefe, Minot State
- Dillon Rust, Central Oklahoma
- Trey Siegel, Washburn
- Trevor Stafford, Central Oklahoma
- Zach Tucker, Northeastern State
- Greg Werner, Minnesota State
South Central
- Jordan Arndt, CSM
- Spencer Biersdorff, UCCS
- Brandon Bingaman, Colorado Mesa
- Alex Carpenter, Abilene Christian
- Eddie Delashmutt, UCCS
- Santiago Gomez, Midwestern State
- Logan Herbst, Oklahoma Christian
- Jose Hernandez, St. Edward’s
- Sam Johnston, Oklahoma Christian
- Trey Lawson, Cameron
- Michael Lee, CSM
- Derek Oland, Midwestern State
- Corbin Renner, Abilene Christian
- Kevin Witte, UCCS
West
- Alec Dahlquist, Grand Canyon
- Rob Damschen, CSU-Stanislaus
- Will Flitcroft, Chico State
- Mark Geddes, Grand Canyon
- Chris Herzog, CSU-East Bay
- Brandon Hortt, CSU-Monterey Bay
- Dylan Jackson, CSU-Monterey Bay
- Corey Kozuma, Hawaii-Hilo
- Jimmy Kozikowski, Grand Canyon
- Anton Rosen, CSU-Monterey Bay
- Kyle Schrader, Western Washington
- Paul Smith, CSU-Stanislaus
- Alex Sobstad, CSU-Monterey Bay
- Mark Strickland, Western Washington
- Jake Webb, Western Washington
- Kenny You, Dixie State