The Official Website of the Golf Coaches Association of America

 
   

JR

  • Home
  • News
  • 2020 Division III PING All-Region Teams Named

2020 Division III PING All-Region Teams Named

NORMAN, Okla. — Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. A total of 96 players across six regions – Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, South, Great Lakes, Central, and West – earned all-region honors for 2020.



Division III PING All-Region Teams

Northeast
Joey Burlison, NYU
Alan Chen, NYU
Nico Ciolino, Johnson & Wales (RI)
Brendan Frain, Rochester
Jeffrey Giguere, Middlebury
Sam Goldenring, Williams
Jack Habeeb, Hamilton
Declan Hickton, Rochester
Will Kannegieser, Williams
Robbie Keyes, NYU
Ricardo Paes Leme, Trinity (CT)
Jack Mulligan, Rochester
Ryan Quinn, RPI
Gabriel Rossi, Skidmore
Austin Rupp, RPI

Mid-Atlantic
Chris Bornhorst, Babson
Chuck Csejka, McDaniel
Luke Fayocavitz, York (PA)
Jason Folker, Carnegie Mellon
Nicholas Gianelos, Babson
Michael Lange, Rosemont
Jason Li, Carnegie Mellon
Raymond Li, Carnegie Mellon
Joshua Lim, Carnegie Mellon
Colin McGaugh, St. John Fisher
Nathan Moore, Rosemont
Alex Price, Christopher Newport
Kevin Quinto, Christopher Newport
Sean Sigall, Rutgers-Camden
Evan Sitts, York (PA)

South
Henry Angier, Methodist
Zane Brownrigg, Methodist
Owen Burt, Huntingdon
Scott Campbell, Greensboro
Andre Chi, Methodist
John Hatcher Ferguson, Hampden-Sydney
Elias Haavisto, Averett
Matthew Leemann, Piedmont
Hunter Martin, Hampden-Sydney
Drew Mathers, Huntingdon
James Mishoe, Guilford
Matt Organisak, Emory
Kenny Park, Oglethorpe
Brian Peccie, Washington & Lee
Logan Ryan, Emory
Frankie Schmitt, NC Wesleyan
Max Schwarz, Emory
Carson Whitton, Huntingdon
Ben Womack, LaGrange
Eric Yiu, Emory

Great Lakes
Garrett Barilar, Washington & Jefferson
Luke Boerner, Ohio Wesleyan
Grant Brettnacher, Trine
Nick Burris, DePauw
Matthew Del Rosso, Allegheny
Evan DiSanto, Wittenberg
Chris Dunne, Wittenberg
Christian Early, Denison
Kurt Fortman, Otterbein
Jackson Jones, Kalamazoo
Eric Lifson, Kenyon
Marc Mitchell, Denison
Parker Pickell, Kalamazoo
Ben Scherman, Denison
Cameron Willis, Wittenberg


Central
Andrew Abel, Illinois Wesleyan
Zac Ciesla, Webster
Ben Frazzini, St. Thomas (MN)
Emmet Herb, St. Thomas (MN)
Will Hocker, Webster
Cole Jahnke, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Skylar LeVine, Illinois Wesleyan
Jimmy Morton, Illinois Wesleyan
Jacob Pedersen, Gustavus Adolphus
Isaac Prefontaine, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Alex Rogan, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
David Schneider, Saint John's (MN)
Gage Stromme, Concordia (MN)
Max Ullan, Gustavus Adolphus
Rob Wuethrich, Illinois Wesleyan

West
Ben Balen, Concordia (TX)
Jared Beals, Pacific Lutheran
Austin Davis, Willamette
Reed Fisher, LeTourneau
Reilly Hegarty, Whitworth
Mason Koch, George Fox
Ken Kong, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Luis Legaretta, Jr., Mary Hardin-Baylor
Austin Long, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Brendon Lowrance, McMurry
Daniel Nunez, Trinity (TX)
Cade Osgood, Southwestern (TX)
Jeffrey Perry, California Lutheran
Lane Roye, McMurry
Alex Weirth, Willamette
Edward Wu, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

The Golf Coaches Association of America


GCAA National Office

1225 West Main Street
Suite 110
Norman, OK 73069

Phone: (405) 329-4222
Fax: (405) 573-7888

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.