The Official Website of the Golf Coaches Association of America

 
   

JR

  • Home
  • News
  • 2020 Division II PING All-Region Teams Named

2020 Division II PING All-Region Teams Named

NORMAN, Okla. — Division II PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across eight regions – East, Atlantic, Southeast, South, Midwest, South Central, Central, and West – earned all-region honors for 2020.



Division II PING All-Region Teams

East
Nicholas Bove, LeMoyne
Tommy Ethier, Bentley
Travis Fay, St. Thomas Aquinas
Anthony Guerrera, Post
Ryan Johnson, Le Moyne
Shkelqim Kukaj, St. Thomas Aquinas
Ben McKenna, Post
Gonzalo Moreno, Goldey-Beacom
Jared Mscisz, Southern New Hampshire
Garret Olivar, Southern New Hampshire
Minwoo Park, Concordia (NY)
Jonathan Petrin, Le Moyne
Sean Trapp, St. Thomas Aquinas


Atlantic
Connor Bennick, Gannon
Jackson Buccigross, IUP
Alex Eastholm, West Liberty
Jeremy Eckenrode, IUP
Shaun Fedor, IUP
Hayden Garcia, Virginia Union
Jordan Hyland, Davis & Elkins
Jacob Mertz, Gannon
David Scragg, Charleston (WV)
Ryan Smith, California (PA)
Matt Spak, Millersville
Chris Warner, West Chester

Southeast
Mauro Baez, Flagler
Bryson Boyette, Barton
Dan Bradbury, Lincoln Memorial
Jordan Doull, Columbus State
Simon Estrada, Georgia Southwestern
Luke Harries, Lincoln Memorial
Saksit Jairak, Georgia Southwestern
Leo Johansson, South Carolina Aiken
Joseph Kim, Clayton State
Ronan Kleu, Columbus State
Evans Lewis, North Greenville
Levi Moody, Limestone
Vincent Norrman, Georgia Southwestern
Taisuke Ono, Queens
Eric Shea, Southern Wesleyan
Preston Wagaman, Columbus State


South
Tyler Bakich, Barry
Beck Burnette, Lee
Carlos Bustos, Lynn
Harry Butler, West Florida
Juan Ignacio de Giacomi , West Florida
Agustin Errazuriz, Lynn
AJ Ewart, Barry
Chris Fosdick, Florida Southern
Toto Gana, Lynn
Davide Longhini , Saint Leo
Giovanni Manzoni, Lynn
Carlos Marrero, West Florida
Max O'Hagan, Florida Tech
Nicolas Quintero, Barry
Zach Smith, Delta State
Zach Zediker, Delta State

Midwest
Charles Delong, Grand Valley
Erik Edwards, Indianapolis
Chris Ferris, Missouri-St. Louis
Will Holan, Maryville
Luke Kelly, Findlay
Clayton Larson, Drury
Gustav Liljiedahl, Missouri Science & Tech
Cameron Lipppoldt, Northwood
Will Postlethwaite, McKendree
Brendan Seys, Wayne State (MI)
Joel Sylven, Missouri-St. Louis
Corey Teaford, Bellarmine


Central
Blake Allen, Washburn
Andrew Beckler, Washburn
Tyler Beeck, Winona State
Edwin Blomander, Rogers State
Kason Cook, Southwestern Oklahoma State
Carlos Gomes, Northeastern State
Matt Hoemann, Central Missouri
Francois Jacobs, Arkansas Tech
Andre Jacobs, Arkansas Tech
Brendan Little, Southern Arkansas
Brady Madsen, Winona State
Blake Murray, Central Oklahoma
Luke Palmowski, Rogers State
Roman Timmerman, Southern Arkansas

South Central
Tim Admundson, Colorado School of Mines
Nic Beno, Colorado School of Mines
Andres Brictson, Oklahoma Christian
Pedro De La Vega, Western New Mexico
Ryan Dixon, St. Mary's (TX)
Jake Doggett, Midwestern State
Emilio Gonzalez, St. Mary's (TX)
Parker Holekamp, Texas A&M International
Clayton King, St. Edward's
Andrew Ni, CSU Pueblo
Trevor Norby, Oklahoma Christian
Preston Smith, Colorado School of Mines

West
Ryan Bisharat, CSU San Marcos
Ethan Casto, Western Washington
Jaxson Daskalos, Concordia (OR)
Aiden Goodfellow, Simon Fraser
Devin Gregg, Sonoma State
Hayden Hui, UC San Diego
Scott Kerr, Simon Fraser
Myoung Kim, Chico State
Kobie Lockwood, Stanislaus State
Brad Sparrer, Stanislaus State
Elis Svard, CSU Monterey Bay
Jørgen Viken, Concordia (OR)

The Golf Coaches Association of America


GCAA National Office

1225 West Main Street
Suite 110
Norman, OK 73069

Phone: (405) 329-4222
Fax: (405) 573-7888

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.