The Official Website of the Golf Coaches Association of America

 
   

JR

  • Home
  • News
  • 2021 NCAA Division III PING All-Region Teams Announced

2021 NCAA Division III PING All-Region Teams Announced

Norman, Okla. — NCAA Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across six regions — Northeast, Mid-Atlantic, South, Great Lakes, Central and West — earned all-region honors in 2021.

 

Division III PING All-Region Teams

 

Northeast

 

Hogan Beazley, Middlebury

Jordan Bessalel, Middlebury

Matt Buckley, RPI

Griffin Chenard, RPI

Thomas Fraser, RPI

Billy Geach, Hamilton

Harry Grosso, Skidmore

Declan Hickton, Rochester

Tom Liu, Rochester

Colin McCaigue, Middlebury

Bryan McLennan, St. Lawrence

Jarrett McWilliams, SUNY Delhi

Brandon Palmer, SUNY Delhi

Ryan Quinn, RPI

William Wilson, St. Lawrence

 

Mid-Atlantic

 

Aiden Baron, Christopher Newport

Jared Berlin, Franklin & Marshall

Sebastien Bonte, Mary Washington

Matthew Chalupa, York

Jason Folker, Carnegie Mellon

Will Ford, Stevenson

Quinn Greene, Gettysburg

Robb Kinder, Christopher Newport

William Knauth, Carnegie Mellon

Jason Li, Carnegie Mellon

Carter Morris, Christopher Newport

Nathan Preslar, Southern Virginia

Alex Price, Christopher Newport

Riley Rohlfs, York

Henry Scavone, Carnegie Mellon

 

South

 

Henry Angier, Methodist

Ben Balen, Piedmont

Basil Boyd, Sewanee

Owen Burt, Huntingdon

Andre Chi, Methodist

Grant Gronka, Huntingdon

Josh Hebrink, Piedmont

Walker Hinds, Huntingdon

Davis Hingtgen, Emory

Cooper Hrabak, Methodist

Jack Lee, Guilford

Matthew Leemann, Piedmont

Addison Manring, Guilford

Hunter Martin, Hampden-Sydney

James Mishoe, Guilford

Kenny Park, Oglethorpe

Fred Roberts IV, Piedmont

Pierce Robinson, Washington & Lee

Max Schwarz, Emory

Cameron Starr, LaGrange

Carson Whitton, Huntingdon

 

Great Lakes

 

J.F. Aber, Wittenberg

Kasen Anderson, Calvin

Lawrence Courtney, Kenyon

Rhett Cox, Transylvania

Sam Davis, Denison

Evan DiSanto, Wittenberg

Kurt Fortman, Otterbein

Will Grady, Denison

Gage Herb, Marrietta

Sam Holland, Calvin

Jackson Jones, Kalamazoo

Marc Mitchell, Denison

Will Robson, Hope

Coury Rogers, Otterbein

Ben Scherman, Denison

 

Central

 

Andrew Abel, Illinois Wesleyan

Matt Armstrong, St. Thomas (MN)

Ben Frazzini, St. Thomas (MN)

Thomas Gutzmer, St. John’s (MN)

Will Hocker, Webster

Alex Kubik, Nebraska Wesleyan

Jimmy Morton, Illinois Wesleyan

Cole Nasby, St. Thomas (MN)

Stellan Orvick, Augsburg

Justin Park, Illinois Wesleyan

Jacob Pederson, Gustavus Adolphus

Tyler Reitz, Millikin

Zachary Shawhan, Carthage

Jack Vercautren, Aurora

Ethan Wilkins, Illinois Wesleyan

Rob Wuethrich, Illinois Wesleyan

 

West

 

Hank Crain, East Texas Baptist

Austin Davis, Willamette

Reilly Hegarty, Whitworth

Austin Kelley, Southwestern

Andrew Kibbee, Willamette

Ryan Kropp, UT Dallas

Mason Koch, George Fox

Brendon Lowrance, McMurry

Chase Maus, Texas Lutheran

Bryce Pidgeon, Trinity (TX)

Lane Roye, McMurry

William Sammons, Mary Hardin-Baylor

DJ Springer, Trinity (TX)

Alex Weirth, Willamette

Holden Wisner, Trinity (TX)

The Golf Coaches Association of America


GCAA National Office

1225 West Main Street
Suite 110
Norman, OK 73069

Phone: (405) 329-4222
Fax: (405) 573-7888

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.