The Official Website of the Golf Coaches Association of America

 
   

JR

2021-22 GCAA Membership

The GCAA would like to thank everyone who continues to support the association and collegiate golf through GCAA Membership. 

Program | DI | DII | DIII | NAIA | NJCAA I | NJCAA II | High School

2021-22 Program Members

Alabama A&M 

Dwayne Robinson, Head Coach

Arizona

Jim Anderson, Head Coach

James Vargas, Assistant Coach

Arizona State

Matt Thurmond, Head Coach

Armen Kirakossian, Assistant Coach 

Baylor

Mike McGraw, Head Coach

Mikkel Bjerch-Andresen, Assistant Coach

Campbell

John Crooks, Head Coach

Ashley Sloup, Assistant Coach

Catawba

John Kale, Interim Head Coach

Colgate

Keith Tyburski, Head Coach

Connecticut

Dave Pezzino, Head Coach

Creighton

Judd Cornell, Head Coach

Denison

Lauren Grogan, Head Coach

Annie Collom, Assistant Coach

Denver 

Logan Goulding, Head Coach

Kavan Eubank, Assistant Coach

Georgia

Chris Haack, Director of Golf, Head Coach

Jim Douglas, Assistant Coach

Georgia Tech

Bruce Heppler, Head Coach

Devin Stanton, Assistant Coach

Hampden-Sydney

Chad Eisele, Director of Golf, Head Coach

Duncan Wheeler, Assistant Golf Coach

Henderson State

Colton Cowan, Head Coach

Incarnate Word

Remy Huston Jr., Head Coach

Iowa Central

Kris Graewin, Head Coach

Kent State

Jon Mills, Head Coach

Ryan Yip, Assistant Coach 

Lipscomb

Will Brewer, Director of Golf, Head Coach

Eric Gilpin, Assistant Coach

LSU

Chuck Winstead, Director of Golf, Head Coach

Andrew Nelson, Assistant Coach

Minnesota

Justin Smith, Head Coach

Robert Bell, Assistant Coach

Mississippi State

Dusty Smith, Head Coach

Nazareth

Sean Lalley, Head Coach

North Carolina Wesleyan

Mac Skyes, Head Coach

Northern Colorado

Clayton Sikorski, Director of Golf, Head Coach

David Tottori, Assistant Golf Coach

Northern Illinois

John Carlson, Head Coach

Andrew Frame, Assistant Coach

Princeton

Will Green, Head Coach

Redlands

Jamie Zantua, Head Coach

RPI

Evan Drew, Head Coach

San Jose State

John Kennaday, Head Coach

SMU

Chris Parra, Head Coach

Brandon Wilkins, Assistant Coach

Southern California

J.T. Higgins, Head Coach

Matt Walton, Assistant Coach 

Stanford

Conrad Ray, Director of Golf, Head Coach

Cole Buck, Assistant Coach

Tennessee

Brennan Webb, Head Coach

Bo Andrews, Assistant Coach

Tennessee at Martin

Austin Swafford, Head Coach

Texas

John Fields, Head Coach

Jean-Paul Herbert, Assistant Coach

Texas A&M

Brian Kortan, Head Coach

Matt Fast, Assistant Coach

Texas Rio Grande Valley

Phillip Tate, Head Coach

Paola Cortes-Ortiz, Assistant Coach

Texas Tech

Greg Sands, Head Coach

Nathan Weant, Assistant Coach

UCLA

Derek Freeman, Head Coach

Patrick Murphy, Assistant Coach

UC-Riverside

Rick Todd, Head Coach 

Vanderbilt

Scott Limbaugh, Head Coach

Gator Todd, Assistant Coach

Washington

Alan Murray, Head Coach

Thomas Sutton, Assistant Coach

West Florida

Steve Fell, Head Coach

Wichita State

Judd Easterling, Head Coach

Josh Gliege, Assistant Coach 

 

Division I Members

Abilene Christian - Tom Shaw

Air Force - Tyler Goulding,  Jimmy Makloski

Alabama Jay Seawell, Hunter Hamrick

Alabama Birmingham - Matt Whall, Ryan Heisey

Alabama State - Quincy Heard

Arkansas - Brad McMakin, Barrett Lais

Arkansas Little Rock - Jake Harrington

Arkansas State - Michael Hagen

Arkansas Pine Bluff - Roger Totten

Army - Chad Bagley, Neal Grusczynski

Auburn Nick Clinard, Chris Williams

Augusta - Jack O'Keefe

Austin Peay  - Robbie Wilson, Michael Busse

Bellarmine - Justin Tereshko

Belmont Scott Flynn

Boise State - Daniel Potter

Boston College - Drew Kayser,  Ryan Peffer

Bowling Green - John Powers

Bradley  -Jeffrey Roche

Bryant - Charlie Blanchard

Bucknell  - Michael Binney

Butler  - Colby Hufman

BYU  - Bruce Brockbank, Todd Miller

Cal Poly - Phillip Rowe, Vuk Rajcevic

California  Walter Chun, Chris Massoletti

California Baptist  - TL Brown

Canisius  Todd Hummel

Central Michigan - Kevin Jennings

Charleston Mitchell Krywulycz, JP Van Der Walt

Charleston Southern - Jordan Jeffers, Cory Donnell

Chicago State - Mark Haines

Cincinnati - Doug Martin, Austin Frick

Clemson  - Jordan Byrd, Joey Maxon

Coastal Carolina  - Jim Garren, Yoshio Yamamoto

Colorado Roy Edwards, Derek Tolan

Colorado State - Christian Newton, Parker Edens

Columbia - Rich Mueller

Davidson - Tim Straub

Dayton - Gip Hoagland

Delaware  - Patricia Post Peter Ireland

Delaware State - Rick McCall Jr

Denver - Logan Goulding,  Kavan Eubank

DePaul - Martin Schiene

Detroit Mercy - James Tinkey

Dixie State - Brad Sutterfield Spencer Dunaway

Drake - Matt Lewis

Drexel - Ben Feld

Duke - Jamie Green, Bob Heintz

East Carolina - Kevin Williams, Mike Cato

East Tennessee State - Jake Amos

Eastern Kentucky  - Mike Whitson Will Sallee

Eastern Michigan - Bruce Cunningham

Elon  - Don Hill Dan Ruyle

Evansville  - John Andrews

Fairfield  Douglas Holub

FGCU  - Andrew Danna

Florida  - JC Deacon

Florida A&M - P Michael Rice

Florida Atlantic - Mark Leon

Florida State - Trey Jones, Justin Fetcho

Francis Marion - Mark Gaynor

Fresno State - Chad Spencer

Furman  Matt Davidson, James Bartlett

Gardner Webb  - Tee Burton

George Mason - Gregory Pieczynski

George Washington Chuck Scheinost

Georgetown Tommy Hunter

Georgia State Chad Wilson

Gonzaga  Robert Gray

Hartford Peter Stankevich

Harvard - Kevin Rhoads, Patrick Doherty

Hawaii  - Scott Simpson

High Point - Brady Gregor

Holy Cross - Steve Napoli

Houston Jonathan Dismuke, Houston Moore

Houston Baptist - David Shuster

Howard Samuel Puryear

Idaho David Nuhn

Illinois Mike Small, Justin Bardgett

Illinois State - Ray Kralis

Indiana - Mike Mayer, Corey Ziedonis

Iona Sean Burke

Iowa Tyler Stith, Charles Hoyle

Iowa State - Andrew Tank, Ruben Sondjaja

IUPUI - Jamie Broce, Vince Drahman

Jacksonville State - James Hobbs, Jacob Joiner

James Madison - Carter Cheves, Will Hurt

Kansas - Christopher Wilson, Jamie Bermel

Kansas State - Grant Robbins, Robert Murray

Kennesaw State - Bryant Odom

Kentucky  - Brain Craig, Ben Fuqua

Lafayette - James Hutnik

Lamar - Jessie Mudd 

Lehigh - Henry D'Alberto

Liberty  - Jeff Thomas, Jeremy Alcorn

Long Beach State - Michael Wilson, Murray Naysmith

Long Island - Benjamin Belfield

Longwood- Kevin Fillman

Louisiana Lafayette - Theo Sliman

Louisiana Monroe - Tim Baldwin

Louisiana Tech - Matt Terry

Louisville - Ryan Blagg, Matt Wernecke

Loyola Chicago - Erik Hoops

Loyola Maryland - Chris Baloga

Manhattan College - Phil Wildermuth

Marquette - Steve Bailey, Jace Long

Marshall - Matthew Grobe

Maryland - Jason Rodenhaver

Maryland Eastern Shore - Billy Dillon

Memphis - Daniel Smart, William Pearson

Mercer - Jason Payne, Parker Jones

Merrimack - Jason Malcolm

Miami (Oh) - JD Fletcher

Michigan  - Zach Barlow, Matthew Hoffman

Michigan State - Casey Lubahn, Dan Ellis 

Missouri - Mark Leroux, Mark Hankins

Missouri State - Neal Stafford

Morehead State - Matthew Martin

MTSU- Mark McEntire, Cody Proveaux

Murray State - Daniel DeLuca

Navy - Patrick Owen, Michael Burke

NC State - Press McPhaul, Matt Moot

Nebraska - Brett Balak, Travis Minzel

Nevada - Jacob Wilner

New Mexico  - Glen Millican, Gustavo Morantes

New Mexico State - Mike Dirks, Mike McGliton

New Orleans - Jeff Lorio

Nicholls State - James Schilling

North Carolina - Andrew DiBitetto, Matt Clark

North Carolina A&T - Richard Watkins

North Carolina Central - Kendra Greene

North Florida  - Scott Schroeder, Jeff Dennia

Northern Iowa -  John Bermel

Northern Kentucky - Daryl Landrum

Northwestern - David Inglis, Patrick Goss

Notre Dame - John Handrigan, Zac Zedrick

Oakland- Nick Pumford

Ohio State - James Moseley, Bradley Smith

Oklahoma - Ryan Hybl, Bill Allcorn 

Oklahoma State - Alan Bratton, Donnie Darr

Old Dominion - Murray Rudisill, Barry Marple

Ole Miss - Chris Malloy, Austin Cody 

Oregon - Casey Martin

Oregon State - Jon Reehoorn, Noah Goldman

Pacific - John Cook, Andy Moren

Penn State - Greg Nye, Nick Ziccardi

Pepperdine - Michael Beard, Blaine Woodruff

Prairie View A&M - CJ Potter

Presbyterian - Thomas Addison

Purdue  - Robert Bradley, Austin Eoff

Purdue Fort Wayne - Billy King

Radford - Mike Grant

Rhode Island -  Gregg Burke

Rice - Justin Emil, Daniel Jansen

Richmond - Adam Decker

Robert Morris - Jerry Stone

Rutgers- Robert Shutte, Ryan Rose

Sacred Heart - Matthew McGreevy

Saint Mary's - Scott Hardy

Sam Houston State - Brandt Kieschnick

Samford - Al DelGreco

San Diego - Christopher Riley, Sam Foust

San Diego State - Ryan Donovan, Evan Emerick

San Francisco - Jack Kennedy

Santa Clara - Andrew Larkin

Seattle - Marc Chandonnet

Seton Hall - Clay White, Ian Lagowitz

Siena Steven Jensen

SIU Edwardsville - Derrick Brown

South Alabama - Ben Hannan

South Carolina - Bill McDonald, Ben Dietrich

South Florida - Steve Bradley, Brad Caldwell

Southern Mississippi - Eddie Brescher

Southern Utah - Richard Church

St John's - Mal Galletta

St Joseph's - Bob Lynch

Stephen F Austin - Trey Schroeder, Jackson Smith

Temple - Brian Quinn, Matthew Teesdale

Tennessee Chattanooga -  Mark Guhne, Miles Moseley

Tennessee State - Parrish McGrath

Tennessee Tech -  Polk Brown

Texas Arlington - Casey Devoll, Adam Babb

UTEP - Aaron Puetz

TCU - Bill Montigel, Adrien Mork

Texas Southern - Gary Grandison

Texas State - Shane Howell, Logan Davis

Toledo - Jeff Roope

Troy - Forrest Schultz

UC Davis - Cy Williams

UC Irvine - Paul Smolinski

UC San Diego - Fred Hanover

UC Santa Barbara - Steve Lass

UCA - Steve Runge

UCF - Bryce Wallor, Emerson Newsome

UNC Charlotte - Ryan Cabbage, Charlotte Austin King

UNCG - Terrance Stewart, Dirk Fennie

UNCW - Daniel Bowden, Jonathan Bowden

UNLV - AJ McInerney

UNT -  Brad Stracke

Utah - Garrett Clegg, Chance Cain

Utah Valley - Chris Curran, Andrew Mecham

UTSA - John Knauer, Joey Ashley

Valparaiso - David Gring, Ron Gring

Villanova - James Wilkes

Virginia - Bowen Sargent

VCU - Andy Walker, Luis Acevedo

Virginia Tech - Brian Sharp, Todd Eckstein

Wagner - Jimmy Criscione

Wake Forest - Jerry Haas, Aaron O'Callaghan

Washington State - Dustin White, Kevin Tucker

Weber State - Scott Erling

West Virginia - Sean Covich, Clay Bounds

Western Carolina - Tim Eckberg

Western Illinois - Lia Biehl, Lukkarinen

Western Kentucky - Chan Metts

William & Mary - Tim Pemberton

Wisconsin - Michael Wilson, Zack Siefert

Wisconsin Green Bay- Lee Reinke

Wofford  - Van Williams

Wyoming  - Joe Jensen

Yale - Colin Sheehan

Youngstown State - Tony Joy

 

Division II Members

Arkansas Tech Luke Calcatera

Academy of Art Deven DeLuca

Arkansas-Fort Smith Daniel Hayden

Barry Jimmy Stobs

Barton Derek Hamm

Belmont Abbey Jason Gault

Bemidji State Ekren Miller

Bentley Kevin Daly

Bluefield State David Woodrum

Cal State - Dominguez Hills Ronald Eastman, Eric Wong

Cal State - Monterey Bay Jason Owen

Cal State East Bay Alan Sue

Cal State - San MarcosGregg Hutton

California PA Peter Coughlin, Kyle Bennett

Cameron Austin Phillips

Carson-Newman Randy Wylie

Cedarville Ryan Bowen

Central Missouri Tim Poe

Central Oklahoma Derrick Thompson

Chaminade Renee Yuen

Chico State Nick Green

Chowan Mike Ordung

Christian Brothers Michael Brice

Clayton State Hank Kim

Coker John Hackney

Colorado Mesa Scott Sullivan

Colorado School of Mines Tyler Kimble

Columbus State David McMinn

Concord Trent Howard

Concordia - St. Paul Taylor Ramirez

CSU-Pueblo Josh Koschke

Davis & Elkins Alasdair Forsythe

DBU Kenny Trapp, Cory Churchman

Dominican Gary Nelson

Dominican College Keith Prokop

Drury Bryan Daniels

Elizabeth City State Edward Holland

Embry Riddle Kenneth Staton

Emory & Henry William Mannino

Erskine Jason Allen

Fayetteville State John Cole

Ferris State Sam Stark

Findlay Dominic Guarnieri

Flagler Santiago Cavanagh

Florida Southern Lee White

Florida Tech Chris Saltmarsh

Gannon Dustin Coleman

Georgia College Jimmy Wilson

Georgia Southwestern Darcy Donaldson

Grand Valley State Gary Bissell

Harding Dustin Howell

Hawaii PacificEd Kageyama

Henderson State Colton Cowan

Hillsdale Matthew Thompson, Mike Harner

Holy Names Eric Frazzetta

Illinois - Springfield Michael Leotta

Indiana - Pennsylvania Daniel Braun

Indianapolis Brent Nicoson

Johnson C. Smith William Watkins

Kentucky State Mike Grugin

Kentucky Wesleyan Ken Badylak

King Brian Kamm

Lake Erie Robert Pickett

Lander Mark Riddle, JJ Jordan

Le Moyne Joe Tesori

Lee John Maupin

LeMoyne-Owen Donald Holmes

Limestone Trey Taylor

Lincoln Steven Mallow

Lincoln Memorial Travis Muncy, Brad Robinson

Lindenwood Derek Schaub

Livingstone Andrew Springs

Lynn Marcelo Huarte

Malone Ken Hyland

Maryville Scott Thomas

McKendree Mikal Guffey

Midwestern State Jeff Wayne Ray

Miles Leonard Smoot

Millersville Scott Vandergrift

Minnesota - Crookston Brad Heppner

Minnesota State Alex Schmitz

Missouri Western Greg Dillon, Wendy Monfort

Missouri-St. Louis Troy Halterman

Montana State Adam Buie

Morehouse Willie Burkes

Newberry Howard Vroon

North Georgia Bryson Worley

North Greenville Robbie Edwards

Northeastern State Scott Varner

Northwestern Oklahoma State Tim Lauderdale

Northwood Dave Turner

Nova Southeastern Joseph Marino

Ohio Dominican Chris Deibel

Oklahoma Christian David Lynn

Post Stephen Sokol

Purdue Northwest Allen Curtiss

Queens Charlotte Andrew Serketich

Rockhurst Richard Konzem

Rogers State Steve Brown

Rollins Kyle Frakes

Saginaw Valley State Daniel Allen

Saint Leo Chris Greenwood

Saint Martin's Kevin Bishop

Savannah State Christopher Miller

Simon Fraser Matthew Steinbach

Sonoma State Valentine Verhunce

South Carolina-Aiken Michael Carlisle

South Dakota Mines Luke Wheeler

Southern Arkansas Neriah Brown

Southern Nazarene Derrick Taylor

Southern New Hampshire Matt Arvanitis

St. Augustine Julius Wells

St. Mary's Thomas Kearney

St. Thomas Aquinas Stephen Ferrara

SWOSU Brad Russell Fleetwood

Tampa Gary Hilton

Texas - Tyler Michael McMunn

Texas A&M - Commerce Ryan Hand

Texas A&M InternationalRudy Gonzales, Parker Holekamp

Tiffin Jacob Miller

Tusculum Ross Cash

Union Ryan Chandler

UW - Parkside Tyler Wollberg

Valdosta State Jared Purvis

Virginia State William Perkins

Virginia Union Lee Coble

Walsh Christina Paone

Washburn Ronnie McHenry

Wayne State (MI) Michael Horn

West Florida Steve Fell

West Georgia Todd Selders, Kristen Golightly

West Liberty Thaddeus Obecny

West Texas A&M Axel Ochoa

West Virginia State Sonny Anderson

Western New Mexico Kent Beatty

Western Washington Luke Bennett

William Jewell Craig Sager

Wingate James Lamm

Winona State Jeff Straight

Winston Salem State Charles Penny 

Young HarrisEric Quinn

 

Division III Members

Adrian Brent Greenwood

Allegheny Jeff Groff, Abby Sorensen

Alvernia Jon King

Amherst College Elizabeth Davis, Nick Sullivan

Arcadia Christopher Merce

Augsburg Eric Rolland

Aurora Justin Wyeth

Averett  Benjamin Potter

Babson Jeffrey Page

Belhaven Tyler Freeman

Benedictine Frank Janczak

Berry Brian Farrer

Birmingham Southern Reed McCormack

Bluffton Adam Craig

Bridgewater John Rogers

Cabrini  Tana Thomas

Cal Lutheran Jeff Lindgren

Calvin Brian Bolt

Carelton Matt Stangl

Carnegie Mellon Daniel Rodgers

Carthage Jay Christiansen

Catholic Edward Dolan

Centenary Louisiana Emlyn Aubrey

Central  Mel Blasi

Centre David Jones

Christopher Newport James Coleman

Claremont Mitchell Fedorka

Clarks Summit  Michael Show

Clarkson Brian Fairchild

COE Eric Karius

Concordia Joseph Christianson

Concordia Texas Steve Landry

Dallas Garrett Smith

Dominican Marko Tatic

Drew John Manos

Earlham CD Hockersmith, Matt Brown

Eastern Connecticut State Chris Wojick

Edgewood Gary Oftedahl

Emory John Sjoberg

Endicott Tom Smith

Farmingdale State George Cangero, Ryan Williams

Ferrum  Erick Cox

Franklin and Marshall Andy Tompos

Geneva Andrew Fee

George Fox Branden Thompson

Gettysburg Jason Badecki

Greensboro Jim Cantamessa

Grinnell Brian Jaworski

Guilford Adam Crawford

Gustavus Adolphus Scott Moe, Randy Stuckey

Hamilton Lauren Cupp

Hardin-Simmons Bart Craig

Hobart Ken Dougherty

Hope Scott Lokers

Huntingdon David Schreyer

Husson Michael Dugas, Jim Lemieux

Illinois College Abby Vorreyer

Illinois Wesleyan Jim Ott

Kalamazoo Josh Burt

Kenyon Grant  Wallace

LaGrange Shannon Lipham

Lake Forest Brian Bruha

LeTourneau J Paul Leslie

Lebanon ValleyJoe Faller

Linfield Mitchel Wilson

Luther Scott Fjelstul

Lynchburg Michael Veverka

Macalester Johnny Greene

Maine Maritime Noah Tapley

Martin Luther Matt Pearson

Mary Hardin-Baylor Jordan Cox

McDaniel Scott Moyer

McMurry Rode McElreath

Medaille Laura Edholm

Methodist Steven Conley

Millikin Samuel Osborne

Milwaukee Engineering Joseph Meloy

Minnesota Morris Jana Koehler

Monmouth Cory Bizarri

Moravian Kevin Edwards

Mount St Joseph Joe Sparhawk

Nazareth Sean Lalley

Nebraska Wesleyan Ryan Norman

New Jersey City Joseph Yeck

North Carolina Wesleyan Walter Sykes

North Central Francesca Saban

Northwestern Billy Aune

Occidental Will Morris

Oglethorpe Jim Owen

Ohio Northern Chad Bucci

Oswego State Michael Howard

Otterbein - Brian Booher

Pacific Lutheran Kyle Drugge

Penn State Altoona Tom Koehle

Pfeiffer Chris Jones

Piedmont JP Kircher

Pomona-Pitzer John Wurzer

Randolph-Macon Jason Albaugh

Rensselaer Evan Drew

Rhodes Tom Campbell

Roanoke Richie Waggoner

Rochester Daniel Wesley

Rose-Hulman Tech Jonathan Lester

Saint John's Michael Whitlock

Salem State Jimmy O'Reilly

Sewanee Nate Parrish

Shenandoah Scott Singhass

Skidmore Thomas Oppedisano

Southern Virginia Blair Garner

Southwestern Greg Sigler

St. John Fisher Robert Simms

St. Josephs Jeff Dimarco

St. Olaf College Todd Petterson

St. Scholastica Rachel Gray

Stevens Tech Charles Papendick

Stevenson Chris Ramer

Swarthmore Jim Heller

Texas at Dallas Butch Edge

Texas Lutheran HC Tran, Angela Hisey

Transylvania Brian Lane

Trine Noah Warren

Trinity Matthew Greason, Sean Etheredge

UW-Stout Andrew Delong

Wabash Josh Hill

Wartburg Jason Steege

Washington & Jefferson Matt Kluck

Washington and Lee Peter Gyscek

Webster Bradley Smith

Westminster Matthew Torrence

Wheaton Paul Craig

Whitman Skip Molitor

Whitworth Scott Kramer

Willamette Patrick Daugherty

Williams Josh Hillman

Wisconsin - Eau Claire Darrin Skinner

Wisconsin Lutheran Adam Volbrecht

Wittenberg Colin Laszlo

York College PA David Boslough

 

NAIA Members

Bellevue Robert Brown

Bethany Oliver Rubenstein

Bethel Gregg Dick

Briar Cliff Ben Irlbeck

British Columbia Christopher MacDonald

Carroll Bennett MacIntyre

Central Christian Kyle Moody, Collin Duckworth

Central Methodist Stephen Main

Coastal Georgia Mike Cook

Concordia-Nebraska Brett Muller

Corban Charlie Marshall

Cumberland Richard Williams

Cumberlands Aaron Watkins

Dalton State Ben Rickett

Doane Myron Parsley

Embry Riddle Kim Haddow, Mike Haddow

Fisk Robert Moore

Hastings Skyler Good

Jamestown Zach Hale

Kansas Wesleyan Coleman Houk

Keiser Brandon Miller, Debbie Dove

Lawrence Tech Scott Marzolino

Lenoir Rhyne Elliot Gealy

Lewis-Clark Braeden Campbell

Lindsey Wilson Eric Wyrick

Loyola - New Orleans Cory Amory

Master's Jacob Hicks

Menlo Mike Givens

Midland Nick Swaney

Milligan Tony Wallingford

Morningside Nick Wanderscheid

Montana Tech Sean Ryan

Mount Mercy Benjamin Jones

Northwestern Aaron Aberson

Oklahoma City Andrew Crabtree

Oregon Tech Dave Myers

Ottawa AZ Tina Barrett

Panhandle Test Dewayne Mauldin

Pikeville Dustyn Reinstetle

Point Maddux Lytle

Reinhardt Evans Nichols

SCAD - Atlanta Jason DeJiacomo

SCAD - Savannah Amanda Workman Haverstick

Southeastern Steve Phelps

Southwestern Christian Daren Reed

Spring Arbor Jacob Leyrer

St Francis Paul Downey

St. Ambrose Jeff Griebel

Sterling Tanner George

Tabor Michael Jamieson

Taylor Cameron Andry

Tennessee Wesleyan Jeff Rice

Texas A&M San Antonio Christi Cano

Texas Wesleyan Shaun Hensley, Robert Cornett

Truett McConnell Steve Patton

USCB Cory Cottrell

Victoria Justin Clews, David Rands

Wayland Baptist Tom Harp

Wilberforce William Ware

William Carey Jeff Mixon

William Woods Barry Dotty

 

NJCAA Division I Members

Andrew Aaron Feyes

Barton Doug Kaiser

Bishop State Ronald Davis

Blinn David Johnson, Katie Johnston

Calhoun Richard Morgan

Central Alabama CC Dave Jennings

Coastal Alabama Mikki Bjuro

Dodge City Chris Robinson

Eastern Florida State Jamie Howell

Eastern Wyoming Zachary Smith

Fort Scott Jeff Tadtman

Hutchinson Chris Young

Indian Hills John Mulholland

Iowa Western Matt Robinson

Jefferson State Mike Bracken

John A. Logan Tom Ferris

McCook Tyler Loop

McLennan Vincent Clark

Midland Walt Williams

Murray State Joel Plummer

Odessa Paul Chavez

Ranger Gil Williams

Snead State Sam Holcomb

Spartanburg Methodist Kyle Owings

Wallace State Sylas Elliott

Walters State Brad Hawkins

Western Texas Kelly Cook, Bronc Fleming

 

NJCAA Division II Members 

Abraham Baldwin Agricultural Larry Barnes

Cleveland State Caleb Evans

Des Moines Chris Seaboch, Larry Briley

Glendale Leo Maes

Grand Rapids John Forton

Hawkeye Micah Destival

Hesston Lowell Stephens

Kirkwood Darin Pint

Meridian Ronnie Key, David Rosenbaum

Muskegon Marty McDermott

North Iowa Area Chris Frenz

Oxford College of Emory Molly McNamara

Parkland Corbin Sebens

South Mountain Chelsea Carroll

Southeast Calvin Freeman

Southwestern Doug North

Tyler Sandy Terry

Vincennes Dennis Chattin

  

High School Members

Zionsville Community High School Michael Wall

Jenks High School Dustin Smith

Irvine High School Keith Szczudlak

Ruston Junior High School Lane White 

The Golf Coaches Association of America


GCAA National Office

1225 West Main Street
Suite 110
Norman, OK 73069

Phone: (405) 329-4222
Fax: (405) 573-7888

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.