The Official Website of the Golf Coaches Association of America

 
   

JR

  • Home
  • News
  • 2022 NCAA Division III PING All-Region Teams Announced

2022 NCAA Division III PING All-Region Teams Announced

NORMAN, Okla. — NCAA Division III PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across seven regions earned all-region honors in 2022.

Division III PING All-Region Teams

Region 1

Lane Bohman, Babson

Benjamin Boyd, Trinity (CT)

Phillip Clifton, Williams

Sean Fitzgerald, Babson

Billy Geach, Hamilton

Burt Gesner, Babson

Nicholas Gianelos, Babson

Jack Godin, Trinity (CT)

Nick Grimbilas, Endicott

Brian Healy, Hamilton

Tommy Kantaros, Hamilton

Jack King, Husson

Jack McKeon, Hamilton

Jackson Rothwell, Babson

Jacob Zeng, Hamilton

Region 2

Matt Buckley, RPI

Joseph Burlison, NYU

Nishant Datta, Rochester

Evan Forrest, Skidmore

Brendan Frain, Rochester

Harry Grosso, Skidmore

Joey Harrigan, RPI

Robbie Keyes, NYU

Kevin Kim, NYU

Chris Lee, NYU

Tom Liu, Rochester

Kevin McGough, Skidmore

Jorge Montero, NYU

Lewis Raboy, Rochester

Eddie Sot, Stevens

Region 3

Lucas Artigliere, Drew

Michael Bell, Westminster

Chuck Csejka, McDaniel

Cameron Deiuliis, Gettysburg

Sean Dowd, Stevenson

Nicholas Fioravante, York (PA)

Jas Fuhrer, Franklin & Marshall

Graeme Hollingshead, Gettysburg

Shane Lawler, Franklin & Marshall

Ryan McGarry, McDaniel 

Hayden Moffat, Gettysburg

Colin Robinson, Washington & Jefferson

Riley Rohlfs, York (PA)

Matthew Ruzomberka, York (PA)

Dominic Sculti, Franklin & Marshall

Region 4

Henry Angier, Methodist

Owen Burt, Huntingdon

Will Campbell, Methodist

Andre Chi, Methodist

Eddie Coffren V, Lynchburg

Cannon Crane, Washington & Lee

JZeke Dukes, Greensboro

Josh Hebrink, Piedmont

Davis Hingtgen, Emory

Cooper Hrabak, Methodist

Robb Kinder, Christopher Newport

Jackson Klutznick, Emory

Back Lewis, Oglethorpe

Tony Li, Emory

Pearse Lucas, Sewanee

Peter Meilunas, Huntingdon

Tripp Murphy, Oglethorpe

Alex Price, Christopher Newport

Josh Qian, Emory

Fred Roberts IV, Piedmont

Pierce Robinson, Washington & Lee

Logan Ryan, Emory

Max Schwarz, Emory

Aiden Spampinato, Methodist

Jack Stafford, Berry

Logan Thompson, Methodist

Ethan Unverzagt, Huntingdon

Carson Whitton, Huntingdon

Region 5

J.F. Aber, Wittenberg

Kasen Anderson, Calvin

Justin Chan, Carnegie Mellon

Carl Christiansen, Illinois Wesleyan

Evan DiSanto, Wittenberg

Sam Holland, Calvin

William Knauth, Carnegie Mellon

Eric Lifson, Kenyon

Joshua Lim, Carnegie Mellon

Matt Mattioli, Wittenberg

Marc Mitchell, Denison

Jimmy Morton, Illinois Wesleyan

Will Nummy, Illinois Wesleyan

Armand Oullette, Kenyon

Johnny Roder, John Carroll

Region 6

Scott Boyajian, Aurora

Braeden Duncan, Aurora

Thomas Gutzmer, St. John's (MN)

Will Hocker, Webster

Cole Jahnke, Eau Claire

Nate Loxtercamp, St. John's (MN)

Stellan Orvick, Augsburg

Jacob Pedersen, Gustavus Adolphus

Ben Phipps, Luther

Glavine Schugel, St. John's (MN)

Blake Schuler, St. John's (MN)

Max Ullan, Gustavus Adolphus

Jack Vercautren, Aurora

Wyatt Wasko, Gustavus Adolphus

Solomon Zarling, Wisconsin Lutheran

Region 7

Andrew Baucum, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Caleb Belton, Whitworth

Mason Chiu, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

Austin Davis, Willamette

Andrew Kibbee, Willamette

Ryan Kropp, UT Dallas

Yuefeng (Michael) Ma, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

Jacob Mason, Trinity (TX)

Chase Maus, Texas Lutheran

Will Parker, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps

Richard Polan, Centenary

Christian Rodriguez, Southwestern

William Sammons, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Kaden Treybig, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Alex Weirth, Willamette

The Golf Coaches Association of America


GCAA National Office

1225 West Main Street
Suite 110
Norman, OK 73069

Phone: (405) 329-4222
Fax: (405) 573-7888

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.