The Official Website of the Golf Coaches Association of America

 
   

JR

  • Home
  • News
  • 2022 NCAA Division I PING All-Region Teams Announced

2022 NCAA Division I PING All-Region Teams Announced

NORMAN, Okla. — NCAA Division I PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across six regions earned all-region honors in 2022.

Division I PING All-Region Teams

Northeast

Andres Acevedo, Seton Hall

Brandon Berry, Loyola (MD)

Dillon Brown, Maryland

Justin Burkhamer, Iona

Nick Cummings, Boston College

Austin Devereux, Rider

Angelo Giantsopoulos, Drexel

Nathan Han, Columbia

William Huang, Princeton

Marcus Lim, Sacred Heart

Brian Ma, Harvard

Caleb Manuel, Connecticut

Xavier Marcoux, Rutgers

Conor McGrath, Temple

Jimmy Meyers, Penn State

Drue Nicholas, Drexel

Louis Olsakovsky, Penn State

William O'Neill, Georgetown

Bryson Richards, Rhode Island

Patrick Sheehan, Penn State

Gregor Tait, Seton Hall

Ryan Tall, Lafayette

Luke Wells, Rutgers

Peter Weaver, Villanova

Wenliang Xie, Seton Hall

East

Pietro Bovari, Virginia

Jacob Bridgeman, Clemson

Michael Brennan, Wake Forest

Remi Chartier, East Tennessee State

Archie Davies, East Tennessee State

Alex Fitzpatrick, Wake Forest

David Ford, North Carolina

Bartley Forrester, Georgia Tech

Ryan Gerard, North Carolina

Austin Greaser, North Carolina

Connor Howe, Georgia Tech

Tobias Jonsson, Mercer

Christo Lamprecht, Georgia Tech

Nick Lyerly, UNC Greensboro

Dongjin Park, Charlotte

Easton Paxton, NC State

Nevill Ruiter, College of Charleston

Ian Siebers, Duke

Matt Sharpstene, Charlotte

Ross Steelman, Georgia Tech

Maxmilian Steinlechner, NC State

Kieron van Wyk, College of Charleston

Kieran Vincent, Liberty

Ben Woodruff, Charlotte

Jonathan Yaun, Liberty

Southeast

Garrett Barber, LSU

Albin Bergstrom, USF

Fred Biondi, Florida

Dan Bradbury, Florida State

J.M. Butler, Auburn

Ben Carr, Georgia Southern

Ricky Castillo, Florida

Canon Claycomb, Alabama

Spencer Cross, Tennessee

Reid Davenport, Vanderbilt

Maxwell Ford, Georgia

Nick Gabrelcik, North Florida

Ryan Hall, South Carolina

Frederik Kjettrup, Florida State

Bryce Lewis, Tennessee

Yuxin Lin, Florida

Harrison Ott, Vanderbilt

Trent Phillips, Georgia

Gordon Sargent, Vanderbilt

Cole Sherwood, Vanderbilt

Jackson Suber, Ole Miss

Cohen Trolio, LSU

Alex Vogelsong, Auburn

Jack Wall, South Carolina

Mason Williams, Georgia Southern

Midwest

Griffin Barela, Wisconsin

Matthis Besard, Southern Illinois

Cole Bradley, Purdue

Davis Chatfield, Notre Dame

Adrien Dumont de Chassart, Illinois

Hunter Eichhorn, Marquette

Chris Francoeur, Louisville

Josh Gilkison, Kent State

Thomas Giroux, Oakland

Tyler Goecke, Wright State

Piercen Hunt, Illinois

Palmer Jackson, Notre Dame

Sam Jean, Cincinnati

Taichi Kho, Notre Dame

Tommy Kuhl, Illinois

Mac McClear, Iowa

Ashton McColloch, Michigan State

August Meekhof, Michigan State

Maxwell Moldovan, Ohio State

David Nyfjäll, Northwestern

James Piot, Michigan State

Herman Sekne, Purdue

Adam Wallin, Ohio State

Joe Weiler, Purdue

Jiri Zuska, Louisville

Central

Ludvig Aberg, Texas Tech

Anton Albers, Little Rock

Sam Bennett, Texas A&M

Eugenio Chacarra, Oklahoma State

Parker Coody, Texas

Pierceson Coody, Texas

Mateo Fernandez de Oliveira, Arkansas

Drew Goodman, Oklahoma

Noah Goodwin, SMU

Chris Gotterup, Oklahoma

Aman Gupta, Oklahoma State

Cole Hammer, Texas

Harry Hillier, Kansas

Johnny Keefer, Baylor

Walker Lee, Texas A&M

Luke Long, Arkansas

Andy Lopez, Texas

Logan McAllister, Oklahoma

Rasmus Neergaard-Petersen, Oklahoma State

Mason Nome, Texas

Segundo Pinto, Arkansas

Baard Skogen, Texas Tech

Brian Stark, Oklahoma State

Travis Vick, Texas

Patrick Welch, Oklahoma

West

Mason Andersen, Arizona State

Owen Avrit, Oregon

Josele Ballester, Arizona State

Christian Banke, Arizona

Sam Choi, New Mexico

Caden Fioroni, UNLV

Joe Highsmith, Pepperdine

Derek Hitchner, Pepperdine

Thomas Hutchison, UC Davis

Chuan-Tai “Teddy” Lin, Washington

Carson Lundell, BYU

RJ Manke, Washington

Dylan Menante, Pepperdine

William Mouw, Pepperdine

Jackson Rivera, Southern California

Tyler Schafer, Long Beach State

Chase Sienkiewicz, Arizona

Cameron Sisk, Arizona State

Preston Summerhays, Arizona State

Michael Thorbjornsen, Stanford

Hugo Townsend, Boise State

Quim Vidal Mora, Nevada

Karl Vilips, Stanford

Joey Vrzich, Pepperdine

Noah Woolsey, Washington

The Golf Coaches Association of America


GCAA National Office

1225 West Main Street
Suite 110
Norman, OK 73069

Phone: (405) 329-4222
Fax: (405) 573-7888

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.