2016 NAIA PING All-Region Teams Announced
NORMAN, Okla. – NAIA PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players were honored across North, South, Central and West Regions.
NAIA PING All-Region Teams
North
Fernando Arzate, Bellevue (NE)
Jorge Benitez, Davenport
Warren Bynoe, Mount Mercy
Jack Clarkson, William Woods
Alec Dutkowski, Taylor
Kaleb Gorbahn, Holy Cross (IN)
David Houlding, William Woods
George Long, Mount Mercy
Antonio Maciel, Cardinal Stritch
Dylan MacQueen, Cardinal Stritch
Alasdair McDougall, William Woods
Billy McKenzie, William Woods
Myles Pfingsten, Grand View
Trey Turner, Taylor
Ben Wollam, Grand View
South
Felix Aberg, Keiser
Adam Andreasson, Keiser
Jake Bauer, Johnson & Wales (FL)
Dillon Board, Coastal Georgia
Stone Cowie, Thomas
Brad Curren, South Carolina-Beaufort
Sam De’Ath, Webber International
Sean Elliott, Dalton State
Peter French, Johnson & Wales (FL)
Louis Hirst, Keiser
Florian Loutre, University of the Cumberlands
Matt Morin, Johnson & Wales (FL)
Seth Sanders, Coastal Georgia
Trevor Smith, Coastal Georgia
Charlie Stubbs, Keiser
Central
Ian Ansett, Wayland Baptist
Seth Bryan, Southwestern (KS)
Matthew Cheung, Oklahoma City
Danny De Los Santos, St. Gregory’s
Steven Diack, Wayland Baptist
Austen Fuller, Oklahoma Wesleyan
Rupert Kaminski, Oklahoma City
Matt Killam, Texas Wesleyan
Anthony Marchesani, Oklahoma City
Dean Martin, Wayland Baptist
Leo Mathard, Texas Weslayan
Zac Oliver, Oklahoma City
David Ravetto, Texas Wesleyan
Brady Richardson, Oklahoma Wesleyan
Andrew Williamson, Wayland Baptist
West
Alex Cartwright, Victoria
Joseph Downey, The Master’s College
Montana Frame, Oregon Tech
Andrew Funk, Victoria
John Greco, William Jessup
Mike Griffin, Victoria
Andrew Harrison, British Columbia
Evan Holmes, British Columbia
Chris Lien, Lewis-Clark State
Cole Lorenzo, Lewis-Clark State
Blake McPherson, The Master’s College
Nick Norton, Arizona Christian
Nate Ollis, British Columbia
Domenick Postorino, Arizona Christian
Lawren Rowe, Victoria